S h a r e :

Mark Ingram

RB, New Orleans Saints

Height 5'9" Weight 215 DOB 1989-12-21 Age 28
College Alabama

News from the Past 90 Days
  • Thu May 24 12:02 pm
    Mark Ingram expected to report for minicamp

    Saints coach Sean Payton confirmed Mark Ingram is expected to report for mandatory minicamp.

  • Thu May 10 4:02 pm
    Ingram not expected to report before minicamp

    Although suspended Saints RB Mark Ingram is eligible to participate in the team's offseason program, he is not expected to report before mandatory minicamp.

  • Wed May 9 12:02 pm
    Update: Mark Ingram's appeal already denied

    Updating a previous item, suspended RB Mark Ingram's appeal has already been heard and denied by the NFL.

  • Wed May 9 8:02 am
    Ingram appealing ban, says he had exemption

    Mark Ingram is appealing his four-game PEDs suspension.

  • Tue May 8 4:02 pm
    Stunner: Mark Ingram handed four-game PED ban

    NFL suspended Saints RB Mark Ingram four games for violating the league's PED policy.

  • Running Back
    Review
    Scoring
    SeasonTeamGRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2011NO1012247451311460182.0
    2012NO161566025106290093.1
    2013NO11783861117680051.4
    2014NO132269649362914501164.9
    2015NO121647686594939701152.5
    2016NO1620510436584631942196.2
    2017NO16230112412715841603226.0
    2017
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1MINL 19-2961705554007.1
    2NEL 20-3685205424007.6
    3CARW 34-13145604230008.6
    4MIAW 20-0144508417006.2
    6DETW 52-3825114255360127.0
    7GBW 26-172210515450017.0
    8CHIW 20-121875166240215.9
    9TBW 30-1016770112007.9
    10BUFW 47-102113130000031.1
    11WASW 34-3111134143210021.5
    12LARL 20-2611310325003.6
    13CARW 31-211485176370018.2
    14ATLL 17-20124905443009.2
    15NYJW 31-191274265770027.1
    16ATLW 23-131344133220012.6
    17TBL 24-31133504419005.4
    WCCART 0-092201113003.5
    DPMINT 0-010250113002.8
    2016
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1OAKL 34-35125802229008.7
    2NYGL 13-1693004417004.7
    3ATLL 32-451577064301016.7
    4SDW 35-341856176490016.5
    6CARW 41-3816510329006.0
    7KCL 21-271662044201114.2
    8SEAW 25-20350000010.5
    9SFW 41-2315158122131029.1
    10DENL 23-25115002213006.3
    11CARL 20-2372804347007.5
    12LARW 49-2114146121211028.7
    13DETL 13-2873705516005.3
    14TBL 11-167140219002.3
    15ARIW 48-41177804214009.2
    16TBW 31-24189023230021.3
    17ATLL 32-3820103186290019.2

    Touchdown Distances
    Rushing: 1, 75, 10, 6, 14, 1
    Receiving: 5, 3, 5, 21

    2015
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1ARIL 19-31924098980012.2
    2TBL 19-26165313350111.8
    3CARL 22-271450155490015.9
    4DALW 26-201777076510012.8
    5PHIL 17-39125703217007.4
    6ATLW 31-212046233100017.6
    7INDW 27-211414312250020.8
    8NYGW 52-491680054390011.9
    9TENL 28-34215205442009.4
    10WASL 14-4747803213009.1
    12HOUL 6-2495208645009.7
    13CARL 38-411256164230013.9

    Touchdown Distances
    Rushing: 11, 5, 2, 1, 1, 9