2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 73 · RB # 28 (Tier 5)

Mark Ingram

RB, Baltimore Ravens

Height 5'9" Weight 215 DOB 1989-12-21 Age 29
College Alabama

Position Rankings

Complete RB Rankings

Fantasy News from the Past 120 Days
  • Mark Ingram: Joining the Ravens
    Mar 13 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Saints Ravens Mark Ingram contract
  • Mark Ingram to sign with Ravens
    Mar 13 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Saints Ravens Mark Ingram contract
  • Ingram's reps to meet with Saints on Saturday - Mark Ingram | NO
    Mar 1 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Saints Mark Ingram
  • Mark Ingram could be a good fit with the Ravens?
    Feb 11 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Saints Ravens Mark Ingram
  • Ravens possible landing spot for Mark Ingram - Mark Ingram | NO
    Feb 9 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Saints Ravens Mark Ingram
  • Mark Ingram totals 37 yards in NFC Championship
    Jan 20 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Saints Rams Mark Ingram
  • Running Back
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2011NO1012247451311460182.0
    2012NO161566025106290093.1
    2013NO11783861117680051.4
    2014NO132269649362914501164.9
    2015NO121647686594939701152.5
    2016NO1620510436584631942196.2
    2017NO16230112412715841603226.0
    2018NO12350 (45.4%)1386456272117011123.5
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    5WASW 43-1936 (54.5%)1653232200019.3
    7BALW 24-2335 (49.3%)123202210004.2
    8MINW 30-2023 (43.4%)136303329009.2
    9LARW 45-3534 (47.9%)9330213013.6
    10CINW 51-1431 (41.3%)13104033581022.2
    11PHIW 48-730 (42.9%)1610320000022.3
    12ATLW 31-1727 (47.4%)115202214006.6
    13DALL 10-1321 (40.4%)7270321002.8
    14TBW 28-1429 (45.3%)135213110011.3
    15CARW 12-933 (44.6%)126302211007.4
    16PITW 31-2832 (48.5%)113512180010.3
    17CARL 14-3319 (36.5%)52802215004.3
    DPPHIW 20-1431 (40.3%)9530229006.2
    CCLARL 23-2629 (43.3%)9310226003.7
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1MINL 19-2961705554007.1
    2NEL 20-3685205424007.6
    3CARW 34-13145604230008.6
    4MIAW 20-0144508417006.2
    6DETW 52-3825114255360127.0
    7GBW 26-172210515450017.0
    8CHIW 20-121875166240215.9
    9TBW 30-1016770112007.9
    10BUFW 47-102113130000031.1
    11WASW 34-3111134143210021.5
    12LARL 20-2611310325003.6
    13CARW 31-211485176370018.2
    14ATLL 17-20124905443009.2
    15NYJW 31-191274265770027.1
    16ATLW 23-131344133220012.6
    17TBL 24-31133504419005.4
    WCCARW 31-2692201113003.5
    DPMINL 24-2910250113002.8
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1OAKL 34-35125802229008.7
    2NYGL 13-1693004417004.7
    3ATLL 32-451577064301016.7
    4SDW 35-341856176490016.5
    6CARW 41-3816510329006.0
    7KCL 21-271662044201114.2
    8SEAW 25-20350000010.5
    9SFW 41-2315158122131029.1
    10DENL 23-25115002213006.3
    11CARL 20-2372804347007.5
    12LARW 49-2114146121211028.7
    13DETL 13-2873705516005.3
    14TBL 11-167140219002.3
    15ARIW 48-41177804214009.2
    16TBW 31-24189023230021.3
    17ATLL 32-3820103186290019.2

    Touchdown Distances
    Rushing: 1, 75, 10, 6, 14, 1
    Receiving: 5, 3, 5, 21

    2015
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1ARIL 19-31924098980012.2
    2TBL 19-26165313350111.8
    3CARL 22-271450155490015.9
    4DALW 26-201777076510012.8
    5PHIL 17-39125703217007.4
    6ATLW 31-212046233100017.6
    7INDW 27-211414312250020.8
    8NYGW 52-491680054390011.9
    9TENL 28-34215205442009.4
    10WASL 14-4747803213009.1
    12HOUL 6-2495208645009.7
    13CARL 38-411256164230013.9

    Touchdown Distances
    Rushing: 11, 5, 2, 1, 1, 9