S h a r e :
2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 73 · RB # 28 (Tier 5)

Mark Ingram

RB, New Orleans Saints

Height 5'9" Weight 215 DOB 1989-12-21 Age 28
College Alabama

Position Rankings

Complete RB Rankings

Running Back
Review
Scoring
SeasonTeamGRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2011NO1012247451311460182.0
2012NO161566025106290093.1
2013NO11783861117680051.4
2014NO132269649362914501164.9
2015NO121647686594939701152.5
2016NO1620510436584631942196.2
2017NO16230112412715841603226.0
2017
WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1MINL 19-2961700554007.1
2NEL 20-3685200424007.6
3CARW 34-13145600230008.6
4MIAW 20-0144500417006.2
6DETW 52-3825114205360127.0
7GBW 26-172210510450017.0
8CHIW 20-121875106240215.9
9TBW 30-1016770012007.9
10BUFW 47-101610530000028.5
11WASW 34-3111134103210021.5
12LARL 20-2611310025003.6
13CARW 31-211485106370018.2
14ATLL 17-20124900443009.2
15NYJW 31-191022105770015.9
16ATLW 23-131344103220012.6
17TBL 24-31133500419005.4
WCCARW 31-2692200113003.5
DPMINL 24-2910250013002.8
2016
WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1OAKL 34-35125802229008.7
2NYGL 13-1693004417004.7
3ATLL 32-451577064301016.7
4SDW 35-341856176490016.5
6CARW 41-3816510329006.0
7KCL 21-271662044201114.2
8SEAW 25-20350000010.5
9SFW 41-2315158122131029.1
10DENL 23-25115002213006.3
11CARL 20-2372804347007.5
12LARW 49-2114146121211028.7
13DETL 13-2873705516005.3
14TBL 11-167140219002.3
15ARIW 48-41177804214009.2
16TBW 31-24189023230021.3
17ATLL 32-3820103186290019.2

Touchdown Distances
Rushing: 1, 75, 10, 6, 14, 1
Receiving: 5, 3, 5, 21

2015
WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1ARIL 19-31924098980012.2
2TBL 19-26165313350111.8
3CARL 22-271450155490015.9
4DALW 26-201777076510012.8
5PHIL 17-39125703217007.4
6ATLW 31-212046233100017.6
7INDW 27-211414312250020.8
8NYGW 52-491680054390011.9
9TENL 28-34215205442009.4
10WASL 14-4747803213009.1
12HOUL 6-2495208645009.7
13CARL 38-411256164230013.9

Touchdown Distances
Rushing: 11, 5, 2, 1, 1, 9