2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 95 · WR # 41 (Tier 6)

Randall Cobb

WR, Green Bay Packers

Height 5'10" Weight 192 DOB 1990-08-22 Age 28
College Kentucky

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

Fantasy News from the Past 120 Days
  • Randall Cobb: Joining Cowboys
    Mar 19 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Packers Cowboys Randall Cobb contract
  • Randall Cobb signing with Cowboys
    Mar 19 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Packers Cowboys Randall Cobb
  • Randall Cobb visiting Cowboys on Monday
    Mar 18 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Packers Cowboys Randall Cobb
  • Randall Cobb visiting Cowboys on Monday - Randall Cobb | FA
    Mar 18 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Packers Cowboys Randall Cobb
  • Randall Cobb not expected to re-sign with Packers?
    Feb 25 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Packers Randall Cobb
  • GB isn't expected to re-sign WR Randall Cobb - Randall Cobb | GB
    Feb 25 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Packers Randall Cobb
  • Randall Cobb: Listed as limited Thursday
    Dec 27 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Randall Cobb
  • Randall Cobb (concussion) back at practice - Randall Cobb | GB
    Dec 27 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Randall Cobb
  • Cobb (hamstring) removed from injury report - Randall Cobb | GB
    Dec 7 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Falcons Randall Cobb injury
  • Randall Cobb: In line to suit up Sunday
    Dec 2 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Cardinals Randall Cobb
  • Randall Cobb (hamstring) questionable for SNF - Randall Cobb | GB
    Nov 23 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Vikings Randall Cobb
  • Wide Receiver
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2011GB1525031253751343.5
    2012GB151013201048095481143.4
    2013GB6478047314334067.3
    2014GB1611370127911287122200.7
    2015GB16135001297982960118.9
    2016GB131033084606104085.0
    2017GB14917092666534089.3
    2018GB9466 (78.1%)00061383832150.3
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CHIW 24-2352 (86.7%)0001091421020.2
    2MINT 29-2971 (92.2%)0006430003.0
    3WASL 17-3165 (94.2%)00011422012.2
    8LARL 27-2924 (46.2%)0005440004.0
    9NEL 17-3156 (75.7%)0006524002.4
    13ARIL 17-2061 (80.3%)0005325002.5
    14ATLW 34-2044 (67.7%)00065431010.3
    15CHIL 17-2447 (69.1%)0007330003.0
    17DETL 0-3146 (82.1%)0005127002.7
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1SEAW 17-900013985008.5
    2ATLL 23-3411009660006.0
    4CHIW 35-1400044441010.4
    5DALW 35-310005429002.9
    6MINL 10-230003328002.8
    7NOL 17-260004215001.5
    9DETL 17-301105558005.8
    10CHIW 23-164804352005.2
    11BALL 0-231006334003.4
    12PITL 28-3100044581011.8
    14CLEW 27-210008839003.9
    15CARL 24-31000147841014.4
    16MINL 0-161-607422002.2
    17DETL 11-3514064451010.5
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1JACW 27-2331108657005.7
    2MINL 14-171107542004.2
    3DETW 34-270003133003.3
    5NYGW 23-161001191080010.8
    6DALL 16-30000117531011.3
    7CHIW 26-1052101511951015.5
    9INDL 26-310002214107.4
    10TENL 25-470008431003.1
    11WASL 24-420005384008.4
    12PHIW 27-130007641004.1
    13HOUW 21-130003319107.9
    14SEAW 38-100003333003.3
    15CHIW 30-27000100000.0

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 6, 2, 3, 9

    2015
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CHIW 31-230005538109.8
    2SEAW 27-170001181160011.6
    3KCW 38-281120127913027.1
    4SFW 17-30008544004.4
    5STLW 24-100006323002.3
    6SDW 27-200005238003.8
    8DENL 10-2911009627002.7
    9CARL 29-37000124991015.9
    10DETL 16-181-3010553005.3
    11MINW 30-130009224108.4
    12CHIL 13-170007674007.4
    13DETW 27-231-105429002.9
    14DALW 28-739012881008.1
    15OAKW 30-2041807540004.0
    16ARIL 8-381203315001.5
    17MINL 13-201308637003.7

    Touchdown Distances
    Rushing: 0
    Receiving: 5, 3, 4, 4, 53, 10
    Fumble Recovery: 0