2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 95 · WR # 41 (Tier 6)

Randall Cobb

WR, Green Bay Packers

Height 5'10" Weight 192 DOB 1990-08-22 Age 28
College Kentucky

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

News from the Past 60 Days
  • Early Look at Top Potential Jets Free Agent Targets
    Jan 18 · Gang Green Nation (Jets Blog)
    Jets Eagles Buccaneers Rams Lions Vikings Cowboys Chiefs Giants Ravens Bears Jaguars Seahawks Packers Falcons Redskins Bengals Colts Patriots
  • Should Kingsbury Adapt To Cardinals’ Current Personnel Or Reshape It?
    Jan 18 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Jamison Crowder could be an intriguing free agent candidate for the Packers
    Jan 17 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Offseason positional preview: Wide receiver
    Jan 17 · Baltimore Beat Down (Ravens Blog)
  • Blitzed Bills: On the New York Jets hiring Adam Gase, Buffalo Bills stadium survey, free agency
    Jan 17 · Buffalo Rumblings (Bills Blog)
  • Wednesday Walkthroughs: Early Packers Draft Crushes
    Jan 16 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • The Gase Era: Five Reasons for Optimism
    Jan 14 · Gang Green Nation (Jets Blog)
  • How Matt LaFleur?s hiring changes the Packers' offseason plans
    Jan 12 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Ranking the Packers? offseason priorities by position group: Part Two
    Jan 11 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • State of the Bills roster: wake up time at wide receiver
    Jan 9 · Buffalo Rumblings (Bills Blog)
  • AP source: LaFleur accepts offer to become Packers coach
    Jan 7 · Denver Post (Broncos Local)
  • A disastrous 2018 was exactly the season the Packers needed to make necessary changes
    Jan 7 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • The 2018 Packers By the Numbers, Part 1: The Offense
    Jan 5 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers 2018 Snap Counts: Season totals illustrate injuries? impact on the roster
    Jan 3 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
    Packers Falcons Bears Seahawks Davante Adams Montravius Adams Jaire Alexander Geronimo Allison David Bakhtiari Byron Bell Kapri Bibbs Bashaud Breeland Kentrell Brice Fadol Brown Tony Brown Bryan Bulaga Oren Burks Ibraheim Campbell Kenny Clark
  • Wide receivers may be the most undervalued position in all of football
    Jan 3 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers Week 17 Snap Counts: Young WRs got tough matchups vs. Lions
    Jan 2 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers 2019 Free Agent List: Matthews, Cobb, Breeland lead team?s 10 UFAs
    Dec 31 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Cornerstone players injured as Packers take unnecessary risk in final weeks of 2018
    Dec 30 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers show no pride, Aaron Rodgers concussed in 31-0 loss to Lions
    Dec 30 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Jets smart to sign Quincy Enunwa before he could enter weak WR market
    Dec 29 · USA Today (Jets National)
  • Packers-Lions Preview: Film shows Green Bay can succeed in the passing game
    Dec 28 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers: On Paper
    Dec 28 · Pride of Detroit (Lions Blog)
  • End of an era? Clay Matthews, Randall Cobb approaching season finale with uncertain futures
    Dec 27 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Randall Cobb Clay Matthews
  • Packers WR Randall Cobb has no memory of ending to Bears game
    Dec 27 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Bears Randall Cobb
  • Packers Thursday Injury Report: Several starters return to prepare for Lions
    Dec 27 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Randall Cobb: Listed as limited Thursday
    Dec 27 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Randall Cobb
  • Lions-Packers injury report: 3 players return for Thursday?s practice
    Dec 27 · Pride of Detroit (Lions Blog)
  • Packers' Randall Cobb shares scary details of recent concussion: 'I didn't know where I was'
    Dec 27 · CBS Sports (NFL National)
    Packers Randall Cobb
  • Randall Cobb (concussion) back at practice - Randall Cobb | GB
    Dec 27 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Randall Cobb
  • Packers Week 17 Injury Report: Eight players miss Wednesday practice
    Dec 27 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • An ode to Davante Adams, the number one fantasy wide receiver
    Dec 25 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers WR Randall Cobb to miss seventh game of 2018 season
    Dec 23 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Randall Cobb
  • Packers Week 16 Inactives: Bulaga returns as Spriggs sits, Kendall Donnerson stays out
    Dec 23 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • WR Randall Cobb inactive for Packers against Jets
    Dec 23 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Jets Randall Cobb
  • WR Randall Cobb will not play; Packers-Jets inactives
    Dec 23 · Packers.com (Packers Team Site)
    Packers Jets Randall Cobb Jake Kumerow
  • Scouting the Jets? opposition: Green Bay Packers
    Dec 22 · Gang Green Nation (Jets Blog)
  • Clark ruled out, Cobb and Spriggs doubtful on Packers? Week 16 Injury Report
    Dec 21 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers rule out Kenny Clark vs. Jets, Randall Cobb doubtful
    Dec 21 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Jets Kenny Clark Randall Cobb
  • Packers may try out Josh Jackson or Tony Brown on punt returns in final two games
    Dec 21 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Randall Cobb, Kenny Clark among Packers not practicing Thursday
    Dec 20 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Kenny Clark Randall Cobb injury
  • Packers Week 16 Injury Report: Rodgers practiced Wednesday, but several sat out
    Dec 19 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • It's time for the Packers to move on from WR Randall Cobb
    Dec 18 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Randall Cobb
  • Chemistry was biggest driver of Aaron Rodgers? struggles in 2018
    Dec 18 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Sherrick McManis was Bears' unsung hero in Week 15 win over Packers
    Dec 18 · USA Today (Bears National)
  • Report: Packers WR Randall Cobb in concussion protocol
    Dec 17 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Randall Cobb
  • Packers QB Aaron Rodgers campaigns for Randall Cobb's return?
    Dec 17 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Randall Cobb Aaron Rodgers
  • Packers Week 15 Snap Counts: EQ moves ahead of MVS, Tyler Lancaster gets long look
    Dec 17 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Bears Packers post-game: 24 - 17 win guarantees Bears will represent the division in the playoffs and Packers will watch from home
    Dec 16 · Windy City Gridiron (Bears Blog)
  • Packers come up short once again, falling to Bears 24-17
    Dec 16 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers vs. Bears: Performances to watch
    Dec 16 · Packers.com (Packers Team Site)
    Packers Bears Randall Cobb
  • Packers Friday Musings: Tempo was a catalyst against Atlanta
    Dec 14 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers-Falcons Film Room: Four galvanizing moments
    Dec 14 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Cardinals vs. Falcons: How the game will be won or lost
    Dec 14 · FalcOholic (Falcons Blog)
  • Packers-Bears Primer: Game time, TV broadcast map, odds, & more
    Dec 13 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Week 15 Game Preview: Bears vs. Packers
    Dec 13 · Windy City Gridiron (Bears Blog)
  • Kenny Clark, Bryan Bulaga among missing Packers at week 15 Wednesday practice
    Dec 12 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers? third-down execution highlighted Joe Philbin?s first game of playcalling
    Dec 12 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Falcons vs. Packers: Hat Tips & Head-Scratchers
    Dec 11 · FalcOholic (Falcons Blog)
  • New Packer Bashaud Breeland already proving his worth in Green Bay
    Dec 11 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Bears game will decide if Packers? win over Falcons was a fluke or something more
    Dec 10 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers Week 14 Snap Counts: Backup linemen step in to help Green Bay to victory
    Dec 10 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Horse Tracks: Broncos coaching staff embarrasses itself against 2-10 49ers team
    Dec 10 · Mile High Report (Broncos Blog)
  • Packers score 34 straight en route to 34-20 win over scuffling Falcons
    Dec 9 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Falcons 20 - Packers 34 final score: The Lambeaurrassment
    Dec 9 · FalcOholic (Falcons Blog)
  • Packers pulling away with TDs from Randall Cobb, Aaron Jones
    Dec 9 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Randall Cobb Aaron Jones
  • No picks for Packer: Rodgers sets INT-less mark
    Dec 9 · ESPN (NFL National)
    Packers Randall Cobb Aaron Rodgers
  • Aaron Rodgers sets NFL record for most passes without an interception on TD to Cobb
    Dec 9 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Cobb (hamstring) removed from injury report - Randall Cobb | GB
    Dec 7 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Falcons Randall Cobb injury
  • Packers LS Hunter Bradley misses practice on Thursday of week 14
    Dec 7 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • NN Mailbag: Rise of Dante Pettis, No. 1 pick scenarios, outlook for 2019, Nick Bosa and more
    Dec 6 · Niners Nation (49ers Blog)
  • If you could sign one Packers 2019 free agent to the Falcons, who would it be?
    Dec 6 · FalcOholic (Falcons Blog)
  • Packers Week 14 Injury Report: Several key players sat out Wednesday?s practice
    Dec 5 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers? draft day decision is revisited in a potential Alexander vs. Ridley matchup
    Dec 5 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers Week 13 Snap Counts: Big plays vanish from offense, injuries strike again
    Dec 3 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Analysis of the Cardinals? 20-17 Win Over the Packers at Lambeau Field
    Dec 3 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Packers' firing of Mike McCarthy was right move, but comes with plenty of risk
    Dec 2 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Mike McCarthy fired as Green Bay Packers head coach
    Dec 2 · Denver Post (Broncos Local)
  • Jake Kumerow ?pumped? to make NFL regular-season debut
    Dec 2 · Packers.com (Packers Team Site)
  • Packers Week 13 Inactives: Randall Cobb and David Bakhtiari will play vs. Cardinals
    Dec 2 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Kevin King inactive, David Bakhtiari, Randall Cobb both active for Packers
    Dec 2 · USA Today (Packers National)
  • Randall Cobb, David Bakhtiari are active vs. Arizona; Packers-Cardinals inactives
    Dec 2 · Packers.com (Packers Team Site)
  • Century Links 12/2: Game Day!
    Dec 2 · Field Gulls (Seahawks Blog)
  • Randall Cobb: In line to suit up Sunday
    Dec 2 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Cardinals Randall Cobb
  • Packers will activate WR Jake Kumerow from injured reserve, per report
    Dec 1 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • ARI-GB Injury Report: CBs, Bakhtiari, Taylor, Cobb all questionable
    Nov 30 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Randall Cobb admits he came back too soon from hamstring injury
    Nov 30 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Randall Cobb injury
  • We played the numbers on the Packers 2018 season and they don?t add up
    Nov 30 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Friday Cheese Curds: Packers may have to get Sprigg-y with it against the Cardinals
    Nov 30 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers upgrade 3 players on injury report, Randall Cobb expected to play vs. ARI
    Nov 29 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Randall Cobb injury
  • Cobb: Rodgers 'ready to light everybody up'
    Nov 29 · ESPN (NFL National)
    Packers Randall Cobb Aaron Rodgers
  • Randall Cobb: Aaron Rodgers 'getting ready to light everybody up this week'
    Nov 29 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Randall Cobb Aaron Rodgers
  • Three areas Packers GM Brian Gutekunst can evaluate for the future as 2018 concludes
    Nov 29 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Randall Cobb doing all the ?little things? right
    Nov 29 · Packers.com (Packers Team Site)
    Packers Cardinals Randall Cobb
  • If You Became the Cardinals? GM
    Nov 29 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
    Cardinals Ravens Bears Bengals Browns Cowboys Broncos Packers Texans Jaguars Chiefs Chargers Rams Dolphins Vikings Patriots Saints Giants Jets
  • Packers-Cardinals Wednesday Injury Report: Bakhtiari, 7 others miss practice
    Nov 28 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Cardinals 2019 Off-Season Plan V. 3
    Nov 28 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Looking Ahead: An early look at some Titans offseason decisions
    Nov 27 · Music City Miracles (Titans Blog)
    Titans Lions Texans Colts Rams Eagles Josh Allen Ezekiel Ansah Cameron Batson Cole Beasley Eric Berry Jayon Brown John Brown Malcolm Butler Kevin Byard Derek Carr Jurrell Casey Frank Clark Jadeveon Clowney
  • Packers-Vikings Fantasy Reaction: The usual suspects will carry you in the playoffs
    Nov 27 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers, Cobb, Campbell's Soup celebrate Giving Tuesday by donating $15,000 and 50,000 bowls of soup to Paul's Pantry
    Nov 27 · Packers.com (Packers Team Site)
    Packers Randall Cobb
  • Another Packers offseason of change must focus on resetting Aaron Rodgers
    Nov 26 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers vs. Vikings First Half Game Thread
    Nov 25 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers-Vikings Inactives: Breeland & King will sit, Graham will play
    Nov 25 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • WR Randall Cobb, CB Kevin King both inactive for Packers vs. Vikings
    Nov 25 · USA Today (Packers National)
    Packers Vikings Randall Cobb Kevin King
  • Packers-Vikings Injury Report: Perry & Daniels out, three DBs questionable
    Nov 23 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Randall Cobb (hamstring) questionable for SNF - Randall Cobb | GB
    Nov 23 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Vikings Randall Cobb
  • Packers Wednesday Injury Report: Secondary? What secondary?
    Nov 22 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Packers WR Jake Kumerow practices, giving him return from IR designation
    Nov 21 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Vikings? pass defense has been vulnerable at home and in the first half this year
    Nov 21 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Wide Receiver
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2011GB1525031253751343.5
    2012GB151013201048095481143.4
    2013GB6478047314334067.3
    2014GB1611370127911287122200.7
    2015GB16135001297982960118.9
    2016GB131033084606104085.0
    2017GB14917092666534089.3
    2018GB9466 (78.1%)00061383832150.3
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CHIW 24-2352 (86.7%)0001091421020.2
    2MINT 29-2971 (92.2%)0006430003.0
    3WASL 17-3165 (94.2%)00011422012.2
    8LARL 27-2924 (46.2%)0005440004.0
    9NEL 17-3156 (75.7%)0006524002.4
    13ARIL 17-2061 (80.3%)0005325002.5
    14ATLW 34-2044 (67.7%)00065431010.3
    15CHIL 17-2447 (69.1%)0007330003.0
    17DETL 0-3146 (82.1%)0005127002.7
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1SEAW 17-900013985008.5
    2ATLL 23-3411009660006.0
    4CHIW 35-1400044441010.4
    5DALW 35-310005429002.9
    6MINL 10-230003328002.8
    7NOL 17-260004215001.5
    9DETL 17-301105558005.8
    10CHIW 23-164804352005.2
    11BALL 0-231006334003.4
    12PITL 28-3100044581011.8
    14CLEW 27-210008839003.9
    15CARL 24-31000147841014.4
    16MINL 0-161-607422002.2
    17DETL 11-3514064451010.5
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1JACW 27-2331108657005.7
    2MINL 14-171107542004.2
    3DETW 34-270003133003.3
    5NYGW 23-161001191080010.8
    6DALL 16-30000117531011.3
    7CHIW 26-1052101511951015.5
    9INDL 26-310002214107.4
    10TENL 25-470008431003.1
    11WASL 24-420005384008.4
    12PHIW 27-130007641004.1
    13HOUW 21-130003319107.9
    14SEAW 38-100003333003.3
    15CHIW 30-27000100000.0

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 6, 2, 3, 9

    2015
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CHIW 31-230005538109.8
    2SEAW 27-170001181160011.6
    3KCW 38-281120127913027.1
    4SFW 17-30008544004.4
    5STLW 24-100006323002.3
    6SDW 27-200005238003.8
    8DENL 10-2911009627002.7
    9CARL 29-37000124991015.9
    10DETL 16-181-3010553005.3
    11MINW 30-130009224108.4
    12CHIL 13-170007674007.4
    13DETW 27-231-105429002.9
    14DALW 28-739012881008.1
    15OAKW 30-2041807540004.0
    16ARIL 8-381203315001.5
    17MINL 13-201308637003.7

    Touchdown Distances
    Rushing: 0
    Receiving: 5, 3, 4, 4, 53, 10
    Fumble Recovery: 0