S h a r e :
2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 4 · WR # 1 (Tier 1)

Antonio Brown

WR, Pittsburgh Steelers

Height 5'10" Weight 186 DOB 1988-07-10 Age 30
College Central Michigan

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

News from the Past 90 Days
  • Tue Aug 7 12:02 pm
    Tomlin expects Antonio Brown to be back soon

    Steelers coach Mike Tomlin expects Antonio Brown (quad) to return to practice after the first preseason game.

  • Thu Aug 2 4:02 pm
    Schefter: Antonio Brown 'fine in a few days'

    ESPN's Adam Schefter reports Antonio Brown (undisclosed) is expected to be "fine in a few days."

  • Wide Receiver
    Review
    Scoring
    SeasonTeamGRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2010PIT900019161670016.7
    2011PIT16741012469110820122.8
    2012PIT1372401066678752108.7
    2013PIT16740166110149980197.9
    2014PIT1641301811291698132247.8
    2015PIT1632801931361834102243.4
    2016PIT153901541061284120200.4
    2017PIT14000162101153390207.3
    2017
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CLEW 21-1800011111820018.2
    2MINW 26-900011562006.2
    3CHIL 17-2300014101101017.0
    4BALW 26-90009434003.4
    5JACL 9-3000019101570015.7
    6KCW 19-130001081551021.5
    7CINW 29-14000104651012.5
    8DETW 20-1500010570007.0
    10INDW 20-170007347004.7
    11TENW 40-1700013101443032.4
    12GBW 31-2800012101692028.9
    13CINW 23-200001581011016.1
    14BALW 39-3800018112130021.3
    15NEL 24-270003224002.4
    DPJACT 0-00001171322025.2
    2016
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1WASW 38-160001181262024.6
    2CINW 24-1600011439003.9
    3PHIL 3-3400018121400014.0
    4KCW 43-1400054642018.4
    5NYJW 31-13000119781013.8
    6MIAL 15-301608439003.9
    7NEL 16-2711301171060010.6
    9BALL 14-21000117851014.5
    10DALL 30-351-10018141541021.4
    11CLEW 24-900010876007.6
    12INDW 28-700065913027.1
    13NYGW 24-1400076541011.4
    14BUFW 27-2000011578007.8
    15CINW 24-200005358005.8
    16BALW 31-270001110961015.6

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 29, 26, 4, 38, 5, 23, 15, 25, 33, 22, 22, 4

    2015
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1NEL 21-280001191331019.3
    2SFW 43-180001191951025.5
    3STLW 12-600013111080010.8
    4BALL 20-230009542004.2
    5SDW 24-200006345004.5
    6ARIW 25-130008324002.4
    7KCL 13-23160861240012.4
    8CINL 10-16000116471010.7
    9OAKW 38-35222023172840128.4
    10CLEW 30-900014101392025.9
    12SEAL 30-3900012651005.1
    13INDW 45-100001181182023.8
    14CINW 33-2000010787008.7
    15DENW 34-2700018161892030.9
    16BALL 17-2000011761006.1
    17CLEW 28-1200017131871124.7

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 11, 7, 1, 4, 56, 7, 5, 9, 23, 17
    Punt Return: 71