2017 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 3 · WR # 1 (Tier 1)

Antonio Brown

WR, Pittsburgh Steelers

Height 5'10" Weight 186 DOB 1988-07-10 Age 29
College Central Michigan

Position Rankings
RankNameComment
Tier 1
1Antonio Brown, PITBrown is money. Although I am leaning RB with a Top 2 overall pick, Brown could be the safest pick on the board, one you'll be happy you drafted after the top RB were taken ahead of you. Even though I expect good things from Martavis Bryant, he isn't a threat to AB's targets with such weak receiver options after these two. PPR scoring, start 1-2 RB, 3-4 WR, strong argument for Brown #1 overall.
2Julio Jones, ATLOver 200 targets in 2015 - wow, that is still eye-popping. His targets dropped to a modest 129 last season but he still made the most of them with an 83-1,409-6 stat line, missing two games in the process. Expect OC Kyle Shanahan's departure to have a negative effect on the overall offense, but probably less-so for Jones even if his efficiency suffers. He plays tough and does tend to get knicked up a bit as a result.
3Mike Evans, TBJameis Winston has some egos to manage in this Bucs offense to keep everyone happy (cough, cough ... DeSean Jackson), but Evans enters his fourth season after setting a career high in receptions and yards, plus adding a dozen touchdowns. Prefer Evans over many of the top WR for fantasy thanks to his impressive touchdown numbers inside the red zone.

Complete WR Rankings

News from the Past 90 Days
  • Sun Jan 14 4:02 pm
    Despite injury, A. Brown puts on playoff show

    Antonio Brown caught 7-of-11 targets for 132 yards and two touchdowns in the Steelers' Divisional Round loss to the Jaguars.

  • Sun Jan 14 12:02 pm
    Antonio Brown active for Divisional Round

    Antonio Brown (calf, illness) is active for Sunday's Divisional Round game against the Jaguars.

  • Sun Jan 14 12:02 am
    Report: Antonio Brown 'not close' to 100%

    ESPN's Adam Schefter reports Antonio Brown (calf) is "not close" to 100 percent ahead of Sunday's Divisional Round game against Jacksonville.

  • Sat Jan 13 4:02 pm
    'Expectation' Antonio Brown plays vs. JAX

    ESPN's Dan Graziano reports that the "expectation" is that Antonio Brown (calf) is active for Sunday's game against the Jaguars.

  • Sat Jan 13 12:02 pm
    Antonio Brown 'fully healthy,' ready to play

    NFL Network's Aditi Kinkhabwala reports Antonio Brown "looked fully healthy" during a walkthrough Saturday morning.

  • Fri Jan 12 8:02 pm
    Antonio Brown a game-time decision vs Jaguars

    Antonio Brown (calf/illness, questionable) is a game-time decision for Sunday's Divisional Round game against the Jaguars.

  • Fri Jan 12 4:02 pm
    Antonio Brown questionable versus Jaguars

    Antonio Brown (calf, illness) is questionable for Sunday's Divisional Round game against the Jaguars.

  • Fri Jan 12 12:02 pm
    Antonio Brown (illness) sits out on Friday

    Antonio Brown (illness) did not practice Friday.

  • Wed Jan 10 4:02 pm
    Antonio Brown (calf) practicing in full

    Antonio Brown (calf) is practicing in full for Sunday's Divisional Round game against the Jaguars.

  • Tue Jan 9 12:02 pm
    Antonio Brown (calf) practiced in full Monday

    Antonio Brown (calf) was a full participant in Monday's practice.

  • Mon Jan 8 4:02 pm
    Antonio Brown expected back in 'full form'

    According to the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette, there is "every expectation" Antonio Brown (calf) will return in "full form" for the Divisional Round against the Jaguars.

  • Mon Jan 8 12:02 pm
    Antonio Brown (calf) returns to practice

    Antonio Brown (calf) returned to Steelers practice on Monday.

  • Sun Dec 24 8:02 am
    Brown a long shot to play in Wild Card round

    According to ESPN's Adam Schefter, Antonio Brown (calf) is unlikely to be ready for the Wild Card round of the AFC playoffs.

  • Tue Dec 19 12:02 pm
    Tomlin confirms Antonio Brown out Week 16

    Steelers coach Mike Tomlin confirmed Antonio Brown (calf) will not play Week 16 against the Texans.

  • Sun Dec 17 8:02 pm
    Report: Antonio Brown has partially torn calf

    ESPN's Adam Schefter reports Antonio Brown has a "partially torn calf muscle."

  • Sun Dec 17 4:02 pm
    Antonio Brown (calf) headed to hospital

    Antonio Brown was taken to the hospital for further examination of his "calf" injury.

  • Fri Dec 8 4:02 pm
    Antonio Brown (toe) taken off injury report

    Antonio Brown (toe) wasn't listed on the Steelers' final injury for Week 14 against the Ravens.

  • Thu Dec 7 4:02 pm
    Antonio Brown (toe) absent on Thursday

    Antonio Brown (toe) didn't practice on Thursday.

  • Tue Dec 5 12:02 am
    Antonio Brown hangs 8-101-1 line despite toe

    Antonio Brown caught 8-of-15 targets for 101 yards and one touchdown in the Steelers' 23-20, Week 13 win over the Bengals on Monday night.

  • Mon Dec 4 8:02 pm
    Antonio Brown officially a go for MNF vs. CIN

    Antonio Brown (toe) is active for Monday night's Week 13 game against the Bengals.

  • Mon Dec 4 8:02 am
    Report: 'Optimism' Antonio Brown will play

    NFL Network's Aditi Kinkhabwala reports there is "optimism" Antonio Brown (toe) will play Monday night against the Bengals.

  • Sun Dec 3 4:02 pm
    Antonio Brown travels, remains game-time call

    Antonio Brown (toe) traveled with the team to Cincinnati and remains a game-time decision for Monday night's Week 13 game against the Bengals.

  • Sun Dec 3 8:02 am
    'Real question' whether Antonio plays Week 13

    Speaking on NFL Sunday Countdown, ESPN's Adam Schefter said there's a "real question" of whether Antonio Brown (questionable, toe) will play Week 13 against the Bengals.

  • Sat Dec 2 12:02 pm
    Antonio Brown (toe) doesn't practice Saturday

    Antonio Brown (toe) didn't practice Saturday and is questionable for Week 13 against the Bengals.

  • Mon Nov 27 12:02 am
    Antonio Brown torches Packers for 10/169/2

    Antonio Brown caught 10-of-12 targets for 169 yards and two touchdowns in Pittsburgh's Week 12 win over the Packers.

  • Wide Receiver
    Review
    Scoring
    SeasonTeamGRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2010PIT900019161670016.7
    2011PIT16741012469110820122.8
    2012PIT1372401066678752108.7
    2013PIT16740166110149980197.9
    2014PIT1641301811291698132247.8
    2015PIT1632801931361834102243.4
    2016PIT153901541061284120200.4
    2017PIT140000101153390207.3
    2017
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CLEW 21-180000111820018.2
    2MINW 26-90000562006.2
    3CHIL 17-230000101101017.0
    4BALW 26-90000434003.4
    5JACL 9-300000101570015.7
    6KCW 19-13000081551021.5
    7CINW 29-1400004651012.5
    8DETW 20-150000570007.0
    10INDW 20-170000347004.7
    11TENW 40-170000101443032.4
    12GBW 31-280000101692028.9
    13CINW 23-20000081011016.1
    14BALW 39-380000112130021.3
    15NEL 24-270000224002.4
    2016
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1WASW 38-160001181262024.6
    2CINW 24-1600011439003.9
    3PHIL 3-3400018121400014.0
    4KCW 43-1400054642018.4
    5NYJW 31-13000119781013.8
    6MIAL 15-301608439003.9
    7NEL 16-2711301171060010.6
    9BALL 14-21000117851014.5
    10DALL 30-351-10018141541021.4
    11CLEW 24-900010876007.6
    12INDW 28-700065913027.1
    13NYGW 24-1400076541011.4
    14BUFW 27-2000011578007.8
    15CINW 24-200005358005.8
    16BALW 31-270001110961015.6

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 29, 26, 4, 38, 5, 23, 15, 25, 33, 22, 22, 4

    2015
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1NEL 21-280001191331019.3
    2SFW 43-180001191951025.5
    3STLW 12-600013111080010.8
    4BALL 20-230009542004.2
    5SDW 24-200006345004.5
    6ARIW 25-130008324002.4
    7KCL 13-23160861240012.4
    8CINL 10-16000116471010.7
    9OAKW 38-35222023172840128.4
    10CLEW 30-900014101392025.9
    12SEAL 30-3900012651005.1
    13INDW 45-100001181182023.8
    14CINW 33-2000010787008.7
    15DENW 34-2700018161892030.9
    16BALL 17-2000011761006.1
    17CLEW 28-1200017131871124.7

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 11, 7, 1, 4, 56, 7, 5, 9, 23, 17
    Punt Return: 71

    2014
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CLEW 30-27000651161017.6
    2BALL 6-26210012790009.0
    3CARW 37-190001010902021.0
    4TBL 24-270001171312025.1
    5JACW 17-900012584008.4
    6CLEL 10-311-201071180011.8
    7HOUW 30-2300013990009.0
    8INDW 51-3415013101332025.3
    9BALW 43-2300016111441020.4
    10NYJL 13-200009874027.4
    11TENW 27-24000119911015.1
    13NOL 32-35000128972021.7
    14CINW 42-210001491170011.7
    15ATLW 27-2000010101230012.3
    16KCW 20-1200097721013.2
    17CINW 27-170001371281018.8
    WCBALL 17-300001491170011.7

    Touchdown Distances
    Passing: 3
    Receiving: 35, 7, 7, 11, 27, 8, 47, 54, 12, 4, 3, 3, 63
    Punt Return: 71