S h a r e :
2017 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 3 · WR # 1 (Tier 1)

Antonio Brown

WR, Pittsburgh Steelers

Height 5'10" Weight 186 DOB 1988-07-10 Age 29
College Central Michigan

Position Rankings
RankNameComment
Tier 1
1Antonio Brown, PITBrown is money. Although I am leaning RB with a Top 2 overall pick, Brown could be the safest pick on the board, one you'll be happy you drafted after the top RB were taken ahead of you. Even though I expect good things from Martavis Bryant, he isn't a threat to AB's targets with such weak receiver options after these two. PPR scoring, start 1-2 RB, 3-4 WR, strong argument for Brown #1 overall.
2Julio Jones, ATLOver 200 targets in 2015 - wow, that is still eye-popping. His targets dropped to a modest 129 last season but he still made the most of them with an 83-1,409-6 stat line, missing two games in the process. Expect OC Kyle Shanahan's departure to have a negative effect on the overall offense, but probably less-so for Jones even if his efficiency suffers. He plays tough and does tend to get knicked up a bit as a result.
3Mike Evans, TBJameis Winston has some egos to manage in this Bucs offense to keep everyone happy (cough, cough ... DeSean Jackson), but Evans enters his fourth season after setting a career high in receptions and yards, plus adding a dozen touchdowns. Prefer Evans over many of the top WR for fantasy thanks to his impressive touchdown numbers inside the red zone.

Complete WR Rankings

Wide Receiver
Review
Scoring
SeasonTeamGRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2010PIT900019161670016.7
2011PIT16741012469110820122.8
2012PIT1372401066678752108.7
2013PIT16740166110149980197.9
2014PIT1641301811291698132247.8
2015PIT1632801931361834102243.4
2016PIT153901541061284120200.4
2017PIT14000162101153390207.3
2017
WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1CLEW 21-1800011111820018.2
2MINW 26-900011562006.2
3CHIL 17-2300014101101017.0
4BALW 26-90009434003.4
5JACL 9-3000019101570015.7
6KCW 19-130001081551021.5
7CINW 29-14000104651012.5
8DETW 20-1500010570007.0
10INDW 20-170007347004.7
11TENW 40-1700013101443032.4
12GBW 31-2800012101692028.9
13CINW 23-200001581011016.1
14BALW 39-3800018112130021.3
15NEL 24-270003224002.4
DPJACT 0-00001171322025.2
2016
WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1WASW 38-160001181262024.6
2CINW 24-1600011439003.9
3PHIL 3-3400018121400014.0
4KCW 43-1400054642018.4
5NYJW 31-13000119781013.8
6MIAL 15-301608439003.9
7NEL 16-2711301171060010.6
9BALL 14-21000117851014.5
10DALL 30-351-10018141541021.4
11CLEW 24-900010876007.6
12INDW 28-700065913027.1
13NYGW 24-1400076541011.4
14BUFW 27-2000011578007.8
15CINW 24-200005358005.8
16BALW 31-270001110961015.6

Touchdown Distances
Receiving: 29, 26, 4, 38, 5, 23, 15, 25, 33, 22, 22, 4

2015
WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1NEL 21-280001191331019.3
2SFW 43-180001191951025.5
3STLW 12-600013111080010.8
4BALL 20-230009542004.2
5SDW 24-200006345004.5
6ARIW 25-130008324002.4
7KCL 13-23160861240012.4
8CINL 10-16000116471010.7
9OAKW 38-35222023172840128.4
10CLEW 30-900014101392025.9
12SEAL 30-3900012651005.1
13INDW 45-100001181182023.8
14CINW 33-2000010787008.7
15DENW 34-2700018161892030.9
16BALL 17-2000011761006.1
17CLEW 28-1200017131871124.7

Touchdown Distances
Receiving: 11, 7, 1, 4, 56, 7, 5, 9, 23, 17
Punt Return: 71

2014
WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1CLEW 30-27000651161017.6
2BALL 6-26210012790009.0
3CARW 37-190001010902021.0
4TBL 24-270001171312025.1
5JACW 17-900012584008.4
6CLEL 10-311-201071180011.8
7HOUW 30-2300013990009.0
8INDW 51-3415013101332025.3
9BALW 43-2300016111441020.4
10NYJL 13-200009874027.4
11TENW 27-24000119911015.1
13NOL 32-35000128972021.7
14CINW 42-210001491170011.7
15ATLW 27-2000010101230012.3
16KCW 20-1200097721013.2
17CINW 27-170001371281018.8
WCBALL 17-300001491170011.7

Touchdown Distances
Passing: 3
Receiving: 35, 7, 7, 11, 27, 8, 47, 54, 12, 4, 3, 3, 63
Punt Return: 71