Sebastian Janikowski

K, Free Agent

Height 6'1" Weight 265 DOB 1978-03-02 Age 41
College Florida State

Fantasy News from the Past 120 Days
  • Sebastian Janikowski announces retirement
    Apr 29 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Seahawks Sebastian Janikowski
  • Janikowski retires after 18 seasons - Sebastian Janikowski | FA
    Apr 28 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Seahawks Sebastian Janikowski
  • Kicker
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    2000OAK1432221068.846460112.0
    2001OAK152823582.142420111.0
    2002OAK163326778.851501128.0
    2003OAK162522388.02928194.0
    2004OAK162825389.332311106.0
    2005OAK1630201066.73030090.0
    2006OAK162518772.01616070.0
    2007OAK163223971.92828097.0
    2008OAK163024680.02625197.0
    2009OAK162926389.71717095.0
    2010OAK164133880.543430142.0
    2011OAK153531488.636360129.0
    2012OAK163431391.225250118.0
    2013OAK163021970.037370100.0
    2014OAK132219386.42424081.0
    2015OAK162621580.839381101.0
    2016OAK153529682.939372124.0
    2018SEA162722581.551483114.0
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1DENL 24-2721150.03306.0
    2CHIL 17-24110100.02205.0
    3DALW 24-13110100.03306.0
    4ARIW 20-1742250.02208.0
    5LARL 31-33110100.04407.0
    6OAKW 27-3220100.03309.0
    8DETW 28-14000-4404.0
    9LACL 17-2521150.02205.0
    10LARL 31-36110100.04407.0
    11GBW 27-24220100.03309.0
    12CARW 30-27330100.033012.0
    13SFW 43-16110100.06427.0
    14MINW 21-7220100.01107.0
    15SFL 23-26110100.03215.0
    16KCW 38-3121150.05508.0
    17ARIW 27-24220100.03309.0
    WCDALL 22-2432166.70006.0
    2016
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1NOW 35-34220100.01107.0
    2ATLL 28-351010.04404.0
    3TENW 17-10110100.02205.0
    4BALW 28-27000-4404.0
    5SDW 34-3154180.022014.0
    6KCL 10-2621150.01104.0
    7JACW 33-16440100.033015.0
    8TBW 30-2431233.33306.0
    9DENW 30-2043175.033012.0
    11HOUW 27-20220100.03309.0
    12CARW 35-32220100.03309.0
    13BUFW 38-24330100.033012.0
    14KCL 13-21220100.01107.0
    15SDW 19-16440100.011013.0
    16INDW 33-25000-5323.0