2018 Fantasy Rankings
K # 24 (Tier 2)

Sebastian Janikowski

K, Seattle Seahawks

Height 6'1" Weight 265 DOB 1978-03-02 Age 41
College Florida State

Position Rankings

Complete K Rankings

Fantasy News from the Past 120 Days
  • Sebastian Janikowski: Exits with thigh injury
    Jan 5 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Sebastian Janikowski injury
  • Kicker
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    2000OAK1432221068.846460112.0
    2001OAK152823582.142420111.0
    2002OAK163326778.851501128.0
    2003OAK162522388.02928194.0
    2004OAK162825389.332311106.0
    2005OAK1630201066.73030090.0
    2006OAK162518772.01616070.0
    2007OAK163223971.92828097.0
    2008OAK163024680.02625197.0
    2009OAK162926389.71717095.0
    2010OAK164133880.543430142.0
    2011OAK153531488.636360129.0
    2012OAK163431391.225250118.0
    2013OAK163021970.037370100.0
    2014OAK132219386.42424081.0
    2015OAK162621580.839381101.0
    2016OAK153529682.939372124.0
    2018SEA162722581.551483114.0
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1DENL 24-2721150.03306.0
    2CHIL 17-24110100.02205.0
    3DALW 24-13110100.03306.0
    4ARIW 20-1742250.02208.0
    5LARL 31-33110100.04407.0
    6OAKW 27-3220100.03309.0
    8DETW 28-14000-4404.0
    9LACL 17-2521150.02205.0
    10LARL 31-36110100.04407.0
    11GBW 27-24220100.03309.0
    12CARW 30-27330100.033012.0
    13SFW 43-16110100.06427.0
    14MINW 21-7220100.01107.0
    15SFL 23-26110100.03215.0
    16KCW 38-3121150.05508.0
    17ARIW 27-24220100.03309.0
    WCDALL 22-2432166.70006.0
    2016
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1NOW 35-34220100.01107.0
    2ATLL 28-351010.04404.0
    3TENW 17-10110100.02205.0
    4BALW 28-27000-4404.0
    5SDW 34-3154180.022014.0
    6KCL 10-2621150.01104.0
    7JACW 33-16440100.033015.0
    8TBW 30-2431233.33306.0
    9DENW 30-2043175.033012.0
    11HOUW 27-20220100.03309.0
    12CARW 35-32220100.03309.0
    13BUFW 38-24330100.033012.0
    14KCL 13-21220100.01107.0
    15SDW 19-16440100.011013.0
    16INDW 33-25000-5323.0
    2015
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1CINL 13-33000-1101.0
    2BALW 37-33330100.044013.0
    3CLEW 27-20220100.03309.0
    4CHIL 20-22220100.02208.0
    5DENL 10-1631233.31104.0
    7SDW 37-29330100.044013.0
    8NYJW 34-2032166.744010.0
    9PITL 35-38000-5505.0
    10MINL 14-30000-2202.0
    11DETL 13-18220100.01107.0
    12TENW 24-21110100.03306.0
    13KCL 20-341010.03212.0
    14DENW 15-121010.01101.0
    15GBL 20-30220100.02208.0
    16SDW 23-20220100.01107.0
    17KCL 17-23110100.02205.0