2018 Fantasy Rankings
WR # 72 (Tier 9)

DeSean Jackson

WR, Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Height 5'10" Weight 178 DOB 1986-12-01 Age 31
College California

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

Wide Receiver
Performance Scoring Review · Switch
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2008PHI16179611216291222103.2
2009PHI1511137111863116791170.7
2010PHI141610419647105661141.6
2011PHI1574101045896141120.1
2012PHI113-7087457002082.0
2013PHI1632012682133290187.2
2014WAS154709556116960152.9
2015WAS900049305284176.8
2016WAS1500010056100540124.5
2017TB14338090506683084.8
2018TB9290 (50.3%)419156336934093.3
2018
Performance Scoring Review · Switch
WeekOppScoreSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1NOW 48-4020 (30.3%)000551462026.6
2PHIW 27-2134 (58.6%)000441291018.9
3PITL 27-3042 (57.5%)0005337003.7
4CHIL 10-4839 (61.9%)000851120011.2
6ATLL 29-3434 (51.5%)1709477007.7
7CLEW 26-2343 (45.3%)2815225002.5
8CINL 34-3746 (52.3%)14083681012.8
9CARL 28-4232 (47.8%)0004232003.2
10WASL 3-1600008567006.7
2017
WeekOppScoreSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2CHIW 29-70007339003.9
3MINL 17-3400074841014.4
4NYGW 25-230006220002.0
5NEL 14-19000951060010.6
6ARIL 33-380006338109.8
7BUFL 27-300008573007.3
8CARL 3-170008337003.7
9NOL 10-301804225002.5
10NYJW 15-900010682008.2
11MIAW 30-200003228108.8
12ATLL 20-2700011860006.0
13GBL 20-260003224002.4
14DETL 21-2412307441004.1
15ATLL 21-241701111001.1
2016
WeekOppScoreSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1PITL 16-380001061020010.2
2DALL 23-270005340004.0
3NYGW 29-2700085961015.6
4CLEW 31-20000215000.5
5BALW 16-100007335003.5
6PHIW 27-200009455005.5
7DETL 17-200008535003.5
8CINT 27-270007348004.8
11GBW 42-2400064511011.1
12DALL 26-31000841181017.8
13ARIL 23-310004159005.9
14PHIW 27-22000431021016.2
15CARL 15-260001071110011.1
16CHIW 41-21000751140011.4
17NYGL 10-190005234003.4

Touchdown Distances
Receiving: 44, 17, 67, 80

2015
WeekOppScoreSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1MIAL 10-17000100000.0
9NEL 10-270006315001.5
10NOW 47-140005244004.4
11CARL 16-4400085871014.7
12NYGW 20-1400042661012.6
13DALL 16-1900076801114.0
14CHIW 24-210004243004.3
15BUFW 35-25000861531021.3
16PHIW 38-240006440004.0

Touchdown Distances
Receiving: 56, 63, 28, 77