2018 Fantasy Rankings
WR # 72 (Tier 9)

DeSean Jackson

WR, Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Height 5'10" Weight 178 DOB 1986-12-01 Age 32
College California

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

Fantasy News from the Past 120 Days
  • Alshon Jeffery: Joined by Jackson in Philly
    Mar 14 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
  • DeSean Jackson: Inks three-year contract
    Mar 14 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Buccaneers Eagles DeSean Jackson contract
  • Chris Godwin: Major boost with departures
    Mar 12 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
  • DeSean Jackson traded to Eagles
    Mar 11 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Buccaneers Eagles DeSean Jackson
  • DeSean Jackson 'destined' for Eagles
    Mar 11 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Buccaneers Eagles DeSean Jackson
  • DeSean Jackson being shopped by Bucs
    Mar 11 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Buccaneers DeSean Jackson
  • DeSean Jackson, Bruce Arians have a "great meeting"
    Feb 27 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Buccaneers DeSean Jackson
  • Bruce Arians had 'great meeting' with Jackson - DeSean Jackson | TB
    Feb 27 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Buccaneers DeSean Jackson
  • DeSean Jackson: Has a role in Arians' plan
    Feb 27 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Buccaneers DeSean Jackson
  • D-Jax mentions desire to play for McVay, Rams - DeSean Jackson | TB
    Jan 30 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Buccaneers Rams DeSean Jackson
  • Arians already re-recruiting D-Jax to Bucs - DeSean Jackson | TB
    Jan 12 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Buccaneers DeSean Jackson
  • DeSean Jackson not practicing on Wednesday - DeSean Jackson | TB
    Dec 26 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    DeSean Jackson
  • DeSean Jackson: Ruled out for third straight week
    Dec 14 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    DeSean Jackson
  • DeSean Jackson (thumb) ruled out for Sunday - DeSean Jackson | TB
    Dec 7 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Saints DeSean Jackson
  • DeSean Jackson: Technically listed as questionable
    Nov 23 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    49ers DeSean Jackson
  • DeSean Jackson (thumb) gets questionable tag - DeSean Jackson | TB
    Nov 23 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    49ers DeSean Jackson
  • Wide Receiver
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2008PHI16179611216291222103.2
    2009PHI1511137111863116791170.7
    2010PHI141610419647105661141.6
    2011PHI1574101045896141120.1
    2012PHI113-7087457002082.0
    2013PHI1632012682133290187.2
    2014WAS154709556116960152.9
    2015WAS900049305284176.8
    2016WAS1500010056100540124.5
    2017TB14338090506683084.8
    2018TB12452 (52.0%)6291754177440101.4
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1NOW 48-4020 (30.3%)000551462026.6
    2PHIW 27-2134 (58.6%)000441291018.9
    3PITL 27-3042 (57.5%)0005337003.7
    4CHIL 10-4839 (61.9%)000851120011.2
    6ATLL 29-3434 (51.5%)1709477007.7
    7CLEW 26-2343 (45.3%)2815225002.5
    8CINL 34-3746 (52.3%)14083681012.8
    9CARL 28-4232 (47.8%)0004232003.2
    10WASL 3-1644 (63.8%)0008567006.7
    11NYGL 35-3853 (74.6%)0007438003.8
    12SFW 27-936 (49.3%)1608319001.9
    16DALL 20-2729 (36.3%)1404124002.4
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2CHIW 29-70007339003.9
    3MINL 17-3400074841014.4
    4NYGW 25-230006220002.0
    5NEL 14-19000951060010.6
    6ARIL 33-380006338109.8
    7BUFL 27-300008573007.3
    8CARL 3-170008337003.7
    9NOL 10-301804225002.5
    10NYJW 15-900010682008.2
    11MIAW 30-200003228108.8
    12ATLL 20-2700011860006.0
    13GBL 20-260003224002.4
    14DETL 21-2412307441004.1
    15ATLL 21-241701111001.1
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1PITL 16-380001061020010.2
    2DALL 23-270005340004.0
    3NYGW 29-2700085961015.6
    4CLEW 31-20000215000.5
    5BALW 16-100007335003.5
    6PHIW 27-200009455005.5
    7DETL 17-200008535003.5
    8CINT 27-270007348004.8
    11GBW 42-2400064511011.1
    12DALL 26-31000841181017.8
    13ARIL 23-310004159005.9
    14PHIW 27-22000431021016.2
    15CARL 15-260001071110011.1
    16CHIW 41-21000751140011.4
    17NYGL 10-190005234003.4

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 44, 17, 67, 80

    2015
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1MIAL 10-17000100000.0
    9NEL 10-270006315001.5
    10NOW 47-140005244004.4
    11CARL 16-4400085871014.7
    12NYGW 20-1400042661012.6
    13DALL 16-1900076801114.0
    14CHIW 24-210004243004.3
    15BUFW 35-25000861531021.3
    16PHIW 38-240006440004.0

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 56, 63, 28, 77