S h a r e :
2018 Fantasy Rankings
WR # 72 (Tier 9)

DeSean Jackson

WR, Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Height 5'10" Weight 178 DOB 1986-12-01 Age 31
College California

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

News from the Past 90 Days
  • Mon Aug 6 12:02 pm
    DeSean Jackson getting work from the slot

    The Tampa Bay Times' Rick Stroud reports DeSean Jackson has "increasingly" been working from the slot during training camp.

  • Wide Receiver
    Review
    Scoring
    SeasonTeamGRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2008PHI16179611216291222103.2
    2009PHI1511137111863116791170.7
    2010PHI141610419647105661141.6
    2011PHI1574101045896141120.1
    2012PHI113-7087457002082.0
    2013PHI1632012682133290187.2
    2014WAS154709556116960152.9
    2015WAS900049305284176.8
    2016WAS1500010056100540124.5
    2017TB14338090506683084.8
    2018TB2000092753045.5
    2018
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1NOW 48-40000051462026.6
    2PHIW 27-21000041291018.9
    2017
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2CHIW 29-70000339003.9
    3MINL 17-3400004841014.4
    4NYGW 25-230000220002.0
    5NEL 14-19000051060010.6
    6ARIL 33-380000338109.8
    7BUFL 27-300000573007.3
    8CARL 3-170000337003.7
    9NOL 10-301800225002.5
    10NYJW 15-90000682008.2
    11MIAW 30-200000228108.8
    12ATLL 20-270000640004.0
    13GBL 20-260000224002.4
    14DETL 21-2412300441004.1
    15ATLL 21-241700111001.1
    2016
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1PITL 16-380001061020010.2
    2DALL 23-270005340004.0
    3NYGW 29-2700085961015.6
    4CLEW 31-20000215000.5
    5BALW 16-100007335003.5
    6PHIW 27-200009455005.5
    7DETL 17-200008535003.5
    8CINT 27-270007348004.8
    11GBW 42-2400064511011.1
    12DALL 26-31000841181017.8
    13ARIL 23-310004159005.9
    14PHIW 27-22000431021016.2
    15CARL 15-260001071110011.1
    16CHIW 41-21000751140011.4
    17NYGL 10-190005234003.4

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 44, 17, 67, 80

    2015
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1MIAL 10-17000100000.0
    9NEL 10-270006315001.5
    10NOW 47-140005244004.4
    11CARL 16-4400085871014.7
    12NYGW 20-1400042661012.6
    13DALL 16-1900076801114.0
    14CHIW 24-210004243004.3
    15BUFW 35-25000861531021.3
    16PHIW 38-240006440004.0

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 56, 63, 28, 77