2018 Fantasy Rankings
K # 17 (Tier 1)

Adam Vinatieri

K, Indianapolis Colts

Height 6'0" Weight 209 DOB 1972-12-28 Age 46
College South Dakota State

Position Rankings

Complete K Rankings

Fantasy News from the Past 120 Days
  • Adam Vinatieri returning to Colts in 2019
    Jan 25 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Colts Adam Vinatieri
  • Adam Vinatieri: Staying in Indy another year
    Jan 25 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Colts Adam Vinatieri contract
  • Adam Vinatieri would return if Colts want him - Adam Vinatieri | IND
    Jan 14 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Colts Adam Vinatieri
  • Kicker
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    2000NE163327681.825250106.0
    2001NE163024680.042411113.0
    2002NE163027390.036360117.0
    2003NE163425973.538371112.0
    2004NE163331293.948480141.0
    2005NE162520580.041401100.0
    2006IND132825389.338380113.0
    2007IND162923679.351492118.0
    2008IND162520580.043430103.0
    2009IND697277.81817138.0
    2010IND162826292.951510129.0
    2011IND162723485.22424093.0
    2012IND163326778.837370115.0
    2013IND154035587.534340139.0
    2014IND153029196.747470134.0
    2015IND162725292.635323107.0
    2016IND163127487.144440125.0
    2017IND153429585.324222109.0
    2018IND152723485.247443113.0
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1CINL 23-3443175.022011.0
    2WASW 21-9000-3303.0
    3PHIL 16-20330100.011010.0
    4HOUL 34-37220100.02208.0
    5NEL 24-3821150.03306.0
    6NYJL 34-42220100.044010.0
    7BUFW 37-5110100.04225.0
    8OAKW 42-28220100.044010.0
    10JACW 29-261010.03303.0
    11TENW 38-10110100.05508.0
    12MIAW 27-2432166.73309.0
    14HOUW 24-21110100.03306.0
    15DALW 23-0330100.022011.0
    16NYGW 28-27000-4404.0
    17TENW 33-17220100.04319.0
    WCHOUW 21-7000-3303.0
    DPKCL 13-311010.02111.0
    2017
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1LARL 9-4621150.01013.0
    2ARIL 13-16220100.01107.0
    3CLEW 31-28110100.04407.0
    4SEAL 18-46110100.01104.0
    5SFW 26-23440100.022014.0
    6TENL 22-36330100.021110.0
    8CINL 23-24330100.022011.0
    9HOUW 20-14220100.02208.0
    10PITL 17-20110100.02205.0
    12TENL 16-20330100.011010.0
    13JACL 10-30110100.01104.0
    14BUFL 7-132020.01101.0
    15DENL 13-25220100.01107.0
    16BALL 16-2353260.011010.0
    17HOUW 22-13220100.02208.0
    2016
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1DETL 35-39220100.03309.0
    2DENL 20-34220100.02208.0
    3SDW 26-22220100.02208.0
    4JACL 27-30220100.03309.0
    5CHIW 29-23550100.022017.0
    6HOUL 23-26330100.022011.0
    7TENW 34-26220100.044010.0
    8KCL 14-30000-2202.0
    9GBW 31-26110100.04407.0
    11TENW 24-1721150.03306.0
    12PITL 7-281010.01101.0
    13NYJW 41-10220100.055011.0
    14HOUL 17-2221150.02205.0
    15MINW 34-6220100.044010.0
    16OAKL 25-33110100.02205.0
    17JACW 24-2021150.03306.0
    2015
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1BUFL 14-271010.00000.0
    2NYJL 7-201010.01101.0
    3TENW 35-33000-5505.0
    4JACW 16-13330100.011010.0
    5HOUW 27-20220100.03309.0
    6NEL 27-34000-4313.0
    7NOL 21-27000-3303.0
    8CARL 26-29440100.022014.0
    9DENW 27-24220100.03309.0
    11ATLW 24-21110100.03306.0
    12TBW 25-12440100.021113.0
    13PITL 10-45110100.01104.0
    14JACL 16-51330100.011010.0
    15HOUL 10-16110100.01104.0
    16MIAW 18-12110100.02114.0
    17TENW 30-24330100.033012.0