2018 Fantasy Rankings
K # 17 (Tier 1)

Adam Vinatieri

K, Indianapolis Colts

Height 6'0" Weight 209 DOB 1972-12-28 Age 46
College South Dakota State

Position Rankings

Complete K Rankings

News from the Past 60 Days
  • Colts News: Evaluating the Colts 2019 free agents
    Jan 17 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Adam Vinatieri Taking Time To Ponder Future
    Jan 16 · Colts.com (Colts Team Site)
    Colts Adam Vinatieri
  • Colts News: Key to offensive line success remains Frank Reich and his offense
    Jan 16 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • The Linc - Brandon Graham says he owes it to himself to explore free agency
    Jan 16 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Game Manager, Divisional round: Home sweet home
    Jan 15 · Niners Nation (49ers Blog)
  • Report: Colts want to re-sign Adam Vinatieri
    Jan 15 · USA Today (Colts National)
    Colts Adam Vinatieri
  • Horse Tracks: John Elway calls Case Keenum a ?short-term fix? at quarterback
    Jan 15 · Mile High Report (Broncos Blog)
  • Adam Vinatieri 'can't imagine' retiring if Colts want him back
    Jan 14 · USA Today (Colts National)
    Colts Adam Vinatieri
  • 5 biggest storylines for Colts entering the offseason
    Jan 14 · USA Today (Colts National)
    Colts Jacoby Brissett Adam Vinatieri
  • Patrick Mahomes started fast in his first career playoff game
    Jan 14 · Arrowhead Pride (Chiefs Blog)
  • Colts' GM Chris Ballard still believes in Adam Vinatieri's ability, values his leadership
    Jan 14 · Indianapolis Star (Colts Local)
    Colts Titans Adam Vinatieri
  • Enemy Reaction: 2019 NFL Divisional Round recap
    Jan 14 · Field Gulls (Seahawks Blog)
  • Adam Vinatieri would return if Colts want him - Adam Vinatieri | IND
    Jan 14 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Colts Adam Vinatieri
  • Colts News: Foundation in place, Chris Ballard and Frank Reich look ahead to 2019
    Jan 14 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Chiefs beat Colts: 16 winners and 4 losers
    Jan 13 · Arrowhead Pride (Chiefs Blog)
  • Coaching, o-line doom Colts in ugly loss
    Jan 13 · Indianapolis Star (Colts Local)
  • Century Links 1/13: What Will Seahawks Do in the 2019 Draft?
    Jan 13 · Field Gulls (Seahawks Blog)
  • Silver Mining 1/13: Rodney Hudson signing still paying dividends years later
    Jan 13 · Silver and Black Pride (Raiders Blog)
  • Adam Vinatieri hasn't made decision, but he 'can't imagine' walking away if Colts want him
    Jan 12 · Indianapolis Star (Colts Local)
    Colts Adam Vinatieri
  • Chiefs roll past Colts to reach AFC title game
    Jan 12 · Denver Post (Broncos Local)
  • 5 takeaways from Colts 31-13 Divisional Round loss to the Chiefs
    Jan 12 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Chiefs dominate Colts 31-13 to advance to AFC Championship
    Jan 12 · Arrowhead Pride (Chiefs Blog)
  • End of era? Vinatieri misses shortest FG of career
    Jan 12 · ESPN (NFL National)
    Colts Adam Vinatieri
  • Adam Vinatieri misses field goal and extra point. Historically, he's been clutch in snow.
    Jan 12 · Indianapolis Star (Colts Local)
    Colts Bills Chiefs Adam Vinatieri
  • Colts vs Chiefs: To get a win, Colts offense must keep foot on the gas
    Jan 11 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
    Colts Texans Chiefs Andrew Luck Adam Vinatieri
  • 7 Colts that are earning contract extensions
    Jan 9 · USA Today (Colts National)
  • Cody Parkey?s field goal was blocked
    Jan 6 · Windy City Gridiron (Bears Blog)
  • Will The Texans? Playoff Experience Guide Them To Victory Against the Indianapolis Colts?
    Jan 4 · Battle Red Blog (Texans Blog)
  • Ageless Adam Vinatieri begins quest for 5th Super Bowl ring
    Jan 3 · Denver Post (Broncos Local)
  • Colts News: The unsung heroes of the Colts? amazing season
    Jan 2 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Young Colts squad leaning on Adam Vinatieri's vast playoff experience
    Jan 1 · USA Today (Colts National)
    Colts Adam Vinatieri
  • List of Colts Priority Free Agents Following 2018 Season
    Dec 31 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Ridiculously long list of 2018 Indianapolis Colts records and rankings
    Dec 31 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • 11 things to know about Colts kicker Adam Vinatieri
    Dec 31 · Indianapolis Star (Colts Local)
    Colts Titans Adam Vinatieri
  • Colts vs Titans Week 17: First half recap
    Dec 30 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Colts News: T.Y. Hilton playing his best football, making an ill teenager?s life a little brighter
    Dec 28 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • 2018 NFL season featured the young and the old
    Dec 26 · Denver Post (Broncos Local)
  • Matthew Slater comes up big after being denied eighth Pro Bowl berth
    Dec 26 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Week 16 fantasy football: Championship Sunday start/sit
    Dec 23 · Big Cat Country (Jaguars Blog)
  • Why has the Colts? rebuild happened faster than the Giants?
    Dec 20 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • 5 questions about the Colts: Playoffs would be ?icing on the cake?
    Dec 20 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • Indianapolis Colts Rookie Report: Week 15 vs. Dallas Cowboys
    Dec 19 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Giants vs. Colts: 6 things to know about Week 16
    Dec 19 · USA Today (Giants National)
  • J.C. Jackson?s rookie season holds up well when compared to Malcolm Butler?s
    Dec 18 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Five plays that shaped the Cowboys game against the Colts
    Dec 17 · Blogging the Boys (Cowboys Blog)
  • Cowboys news: Injury updates, key players, and predictions for the Cowboys vs. Colts
    Dec 16 · Blogging the Boys (Cowboys Blog)
  • A few Falcons can still push their way up the NFL leaderboards with three games to go
    Dec 15 · FalcOholic (Falcons Blog)
  • Colts News: How the Colts are in the Playoff Mix this late in the season
    Dec 15 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Colts' Adam Vinatieri leads AFC kickers in Pro Bowl voting
    Dec 15 · USA Today (Colts National)
  • Adam Vinatieri Tops All AFC Kickers In Final Pro Bowl Fan Voting; Four Other Colts In Top-Three
    Dec 14 · Colts.com (Colts Team Site)
  • Indianapolis Colts' Adam Vinatieri leads AFC kickers in 2019 Pro Bowl fan voting
    Dec 14 · Indianapolis Star (Colts Local)
    Colts Texans Adam Vinatieri
  • Why Trey Flowers? Patriots tenure won?t extend beyond 2018
    Dec 13 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • 7 observations from the Patriots 34-33 loss to the Dolphins
    Dec 9 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Colts News: Jalen Collins? Colts debut is not imminent
    Dec 9 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Frank Reich?s bad aggressive decisions have consequences
    Dec 6 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Ex-NFL agent: Stephen Gostkowski might get the franchise tag next offseason
    Dec 6 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Jaguars vs. Colts: Week 13 live blog
    Dec 2 · Big Cat Country (Jaguars Blog)
  • How the Colts Spend Their Money + Salary Cap Update
    Nov 30 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • NFL Power Rankings Week 13: Colts winning streak has them climbing into playoff contention
    Nov 28 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Colts-Dolphins Drive Of The Game: Earning A Fifth Straight Victory
    Nov 27 · Colts.com (Colts Team Site)
    Colts Dolphins Adam Vinatieri
  • All-time passing yards leader Tom Brady only cares about one record
    Nov 27 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Colts vs Dolphins: Week 12 winners and losers
    Nov 26 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Colts News: One vintage Andrew Luck play allows the Colts to keep win streak alive
    Nov 26 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Doyel: From goat to G.O.A.T., Adam Vinatieri makes up for flub with game-winning kick
    Nov 25 · Indianapolis Star (Colts Local)
    Colts Dolphins Adam Vinatieri
  • Every afternoon game went in the Patriots favor on Sunday
    Nov 25 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Who is the Colts' player of the game in win over Dolphins?
    Nov 25 · USA Today (Colts National)
  • Dolphins at Colts final score and immediate reactions
    Nov 25 · Phinsider (Dolphins Blog)
  • 3 takeaways from Colts 27-24 comeback win over Dolphins
    Nov 25 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Dolphins at Colts: Live updates and scores
    Nov 25 · Phinsider (Dolphins Blog)
  • 2018 Opponent Scouting Report: Dolphins Special Teams, a prediction and draft watch. Happy Thanksgiving!
    Nov 22 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • Kicker
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    2000NE163327681.825250106.0
    2001NE163024680.042411113.0
    2002NE163027390.036360117.0
    2003NE163425973.538371112.0
    2004NE163331293.948480141.0
    2005NE162520580.041401100.0
    2006IND132825389.338380113.0
    2007IND162923679.351492118.0
    2008IND162520580.043430103.0
    2009IND697277.81817138.0
    2010IND162826292.951510129.0
    2011IND162723485.22424093.0
    2012IND163326778.837370115.0
    2013IND154035587.534340139.0
    2014IND153029196.747470134.0
    2015IND162725292.635323107.0
    2016IND163127487.144440125.0
    2017IND153429585.324222109.0
    2018IND152723485.247443113.0
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1CINL 23-3443175.022011.0
    2WASW 21-9000-3303.0
    3PHIL 16-20330100.011010.0
    4HOUL 34-37220100.02208.0
    5NEL 24-3821150.03306.0
    6NYJL 34-42220100.044010.0
    7BUFW 37-5110100.04225.0
    8OAKW 42-28220100.044010.0
    10JACW 29-261010.03303.0
    11TENW 38-10110100.05508.0
    12MIAW 27-2432166.73309.0
    14HOUW 24-21110100.03306.0
    15DALW 23-0330100.022011.0
    16NYGW 28-27000-4404.0
    17TENW 33-17220100.04319.0
    WCHOUW 21-7000-3303.0
    DPKCL 13-311010.02111.0
    2017
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1LARL 9-4621150.01013.0
    2ARIL 13-16220100.01107.0
    3CLEW 31-28110100.04407.0
    4SEAL 18-46110100.01104.0
    5SFW 26-23440100.022014.0
    6TENL 22-36330100.021110.0
    8CINL 23-24330100.022011.0
    9HOUW 20-14220100.02208.0
    10PITL 17-20110100.02205.0
    12TENL 16-20330100.011010.0
    13JACL 10-30110100.01104.0
    14BUFL 7-132020.01101.0
    15DENL 13-25220100.01107.0
    16BALL 16-2353260.011010.0
    17HOUW 22-13220100.02208.0
    2016
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1DETL 35-39220100.03309.0
    2DENL 20-34220100.02208.0
    3SDW 26-22220100.02208.0
    4JACL 27-30220100.03309.0
    5CHIW 29-23550100.022017.0
    6HOUL 23-26330100.022011.0
    7TENW 34-26220100.044010.0
    8KCL 14-30000-2202.0
    9GBW 31-26110100.04407.0
    11TENW 24-1721150.03306.0
    12PITL 7-281010.01101.0
    13NYJW 41-10220100.055011.0
    14HOUL 17-2221150.02205.0
    15MINW 34-6220100.044010.0
    16OAKL 25-33110100.02205.0
    17JACW 24-2021150.03306.0
    2015
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1BUFL 14-271010.00000.0
    2NYJL 7-201010.01101.0
    3TENW 35-33000-5505.0
    4JACW 16-13330100.011010.0
    5HOUW 27-20220100.03309.0
    6NEL 27-34000-4313.0
    7NOL 21-27000-3303.0
    8CARL 26-29440100.022014.0
    9DENW 27-24220100.03309.0
    11ATLW 24-21110100.03306.0
    12TBW 25-12440100.021113.0
    13PITL 10-45110100.01104.0
    14JACL 16-51330100.011010.0
    15HOUL 10-16110100.01104.0
    16MIAW 18-12110100.02114.0
    17TENW 30-24330100.033012.0