2018 Fantasy Rankings
K # 2 (Tier 1)

Stephen Gostkowski

K, New England Patriots

Height 6'1" Weight 215 DOB 1984-01-28 Age 34
College Memphis

Position Rankings

Complete K Rankings

News from the Past 60 Days
  • Robbie Gould ranked among ESPN’s 50 best pending free agents
    Jan 17 · Niners Nation (49ers Blog)
  • Patriots explain the challenges of defending Chiefs QB Patrick Mahomes
    Jan 16 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Chargers snap counts: New England ran all over Los Angeles? defense
    Jan 14 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots-Chiefs, Saints-Rams in conference championships
    Jan 13 · Denver Post (Broncos Local)
  • Patriots vs Chargers recap: New England crushes Los Angeles with 41-28 final score
    Jan 13 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Century Links 1/13: What Will Seahawks Do in the 2019 Draft?
    Jan 13 · Field Gulls (Seahawks Blog)
  • 13 important Patriots who are slated to be free agents in 2019
    Jan 10 · USA Today (Patriots National)
  • A closer look at Tom Brady?s history against Philip Rivers
    Jan 10 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Building the 2019 Patriots: Edition 1.0
    Jan 8 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots have an up-and-down wild card history
    Jan 6 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • The best and worst plays from the Patriots? 38-3 win over the Jets
    Jan 2 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Jets game report: New England wins 38-3; Tom Brady has 4 touchdown passes
    Dec 30 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Previewing the Jets? opposition: New England Patriots
    Dec 29 · Gang Green Nation (Jets Blog)
  • Patriots vs Jets: 5 things to watch, including Rob Gronkowski?s role
    Dec 28 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Bills game report: Running backs carry New England to 24-12 victory
    Dec 23 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Three headlines: Bills at Patriots
    Dec 22 · Buffalo Rumblings (Bills Blog)
  • Chief Thoughts: Examining the positives and growing negatives facing the Patriots
    Dec 19 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • 2 Patriots players selected to the 2019 NFL Pro Bowl
    Dec 18 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Black and Gold Links: How the Steelers? pair of rookies helped seal the win over the Patriots
    Dec 18 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Steelers Blog)
  • Patriots vs Steelers snap counts: New England?s defense went all-in against the pass
    Dec 17 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • FINALLY!!! Steelers finally slay their dragon with 17-10 win over Patriots
    Dec 16 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Steelers Blog)
  • Steelers vs. Patriots, Week 15: 3rd quarter in-game update
    Dec 16 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Steelers Blog)
  • A few Falcons can still push their way up the NFL leaderboards with three games to go
    Dec 15 · FalcOholic (Falcons Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 12/14/18 - All eyes, and coverages, on Gronk vs. Steelers
    Dec 14 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 12/13/18 - Theme of the Week: Turning the page
    Dec 13 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • NFL announces first projection for 2019 salary cap
    Dec 12 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • NFL Power Rankings week 15: Patriots stumble in Miami, down the rankings
    Dec 11 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • The best and worst plays from the Patriots? 34-33 loss against the Dolphins
    Dec 11 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • NFL power rankings, Week 14: Chiefs, Saints are 1-2 after wild weekend of upsets
    Dec 11 · Denver Post (Broncos Local)
  • New England Patriots links 12/10/18 - Patriots already on to Pittsburgh
    Dec 11 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Sunday was an all-time low for Bill Belichick?s Patriots
    Dec 10 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • 5 winners and 15 losers from the Patriots? 34-33 loss against the Dolphins
    Dec 10 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • The Patriots did not lose against the Dolphins on the final play
    Dec 9 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Balanced offense made the Dolphins miracle happen
    Dec 9 · USA Today (Dolphins National)
  • 7 observations from the Patriots 34-33 loss to the Dolphins
    Dec 9 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots at Dolphins final score, immediate reactions, and recap
    Dec 9 · Phinsider (Dolphins Blog)
  • Patriots vs Dolphins game report: Miracle in Miami as Patriots lose 34-33
    Dec 9 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Ex-NFL agent: Stephen Gostkowski might get the franchise tag next offseason
    Dec 6 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • The best and worst plays from the Patriots? win against the Vikings
    Dec 4 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Quick-hit thoughts on the Patriots? 24-10 win over the Vikings
    Dec 2 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • 9 takeaways from the Patriots 24-10 victory over the Vikings
    Dec 2 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Vikings game report: James Develin scores 2 touchdowns; New England wins 24-10
    Dec 2 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Previewing the Jets? opposition: New England Patriots
    Nov 24 · Gang Green Nation (Jets Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 11/19/18 - Patriots say bye to the Bye; It?s a back-to-work Monday
    Nov 19 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Kicker
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    2006NE162620676.944431103.0
    2007NE162421387.574740137.0
    2008NE164036490.040400148.0
    2009NE163126583.947470125.0
    2010NE81310376.92727057.0
    2011NE163328584.859590143.0
    2012NE163529682.966660153.0
    2013NE164138392.744440158.0
    2014NE143230293.846460136.0
    2015NE163633391.752520151.0
    2016NE163227584.449463127.0
    2017NE164037392.547452156.0
    2018NE163227584.450491130.0
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1HOUW 27-20220100.03309.0
    2JACL 20-3132166.72208.0
    3DETL 10-26110100.01104.0
    4MIAW 38-7110100.05508.0
    5INDW 38-24110100.05508.0
    6KCW 43-40550100.044019.0
    7CHIW 38-31110100.05508.0
    8BUFW 25-654180.011013.0
    9GBW 31-17110100.04407.0
    10TENL 10-3421150.01104.0
    12NYJW 27-13220100.03309.0
    13MINW 24-1021150.03306.0
    14MIAL 33-3432166.74319.0
    15PITL 10-17110100.01104.0
    16BUFW 24-12110100.03306.0
    17NYJW 38-3110100.05508.0
    DPLACW 41-28220100.055011.0
    2017
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1KCL 27-42220100.03309.0
    2NOW 36-20330100.043112.0
    3HOUW 36-33000-4404.0
    4CARL 30-33330100.033012.0
    5TBW 19-14440100.011013.0
    6NYJW 24-1721150.03306.0
    7ATLW 23-7330100.022011.0
    8LACW 18-764266.711013.0
    10DENW 41-16220100.055011.0
    11OAKW 30-8440100.033015.0
    12MIAW 35-17000-5505.0
    13BUFW 23-3330100.022011.0
    14MIAL 20-27220100.02208.0
    15PITW 27-24220100.02117.0
    16BUFW 37-16330100.044013.0
    17NYJW 26-6110100.03306.0
    DPTENW 35-141010.05505.0
    CCJACW 24-20110100.03306.0
    SBPHIL 33-4132166.74319.0
    2016
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1ARIW 23-21330100.022011.0
    2MIAW 31-2421150.04407.0
    3HOUW 27-0220100.03309.0
    4BUFL 0-161010.00000.0
    5CLEW 33-1321150.04407.0
    6CINW 35-17220100.04319.0
    7PITW 27-16000-4313.0
    8BUFW 41-25220100.055011.0
    10SEAL 24-31110100.03306.0
    11SFW 30-17110100.04316.0
    12NYJW 22-1743175.011010.0
    13LARW 26-10440100.022014.0
    14BALW 30-23000-4404.0
    15DENW 16-3330100.011010.0
    16NYJW 41-3220100.055011.0
    17MIAW 35-1432166.73309.0
    2015
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1PITW 28-21000-4404.0
    2BUFW 40-32440100.044016.0
    3JACW 51-17330100.066015.0
    5DALW 30-6330100.033012.0
    6INDW 34-27220100.044010.0
    7NYJW 30-23330100.033012.0
    8MIAW 36-7220100.044010.0
    9WASW 27-10220100.03309.0
    10NYGW 27-26220100.03309.0
    11BUFW 20-1332166.72208.0
    12DENL 24-30110100.03306.0
    13PHIL 28-35000-4404.0
    14HOUW 27-6220100.03309.0
    15TENW 33-1654180.033015.0
    16NYJL 20-26220100.02208.0
    17MIAL 10-2021150.01104.0