2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 96 · QB # 11 (Tier 3)

Philip Rivers

QB, Los Angeles Chargers

Height 6'5" Weight 228 DOB 1981-12-08 Age 36
College North Carolina State

Position Rankings

Complete QB Rankings

Quarterback
Performance Scoring Review · Switch
SeasonTeamGSnapsPaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
2004SD25833105-5005.2
2005SD31222115011-1004.7
2006SD162844603387229475302253.7
2007SD1627746031522115293316235.9
2008SD1631247840043411318404333.6
2009SD163174864254289265013326.7
2010SD1635754147103013295204347.7
2011SD1636658246242720263615328.8
2012SD1633852736062615274007273.3
2013SD1637854444783211287202348.1
2014SD16379570428631183710202330.5
2015SD1643866247932913172802345.5
2016SD1634957843863321143505333.8
2017LAC163605764495281018-201326.6
2018LAC9469 (98.3%)183272245921412000203.0
2018
Performance Scoring Review · Switch
WeekOppScoreSnapsPaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
1KCL 28-3882 (100.0%)345142431000032.2
2BUFW 31-2055 (98.2%)232725630350025.3
3LARL 23-3552 (100.0%)183022620000019.3
4SFW 29-2768 (100.0%)2539250314-30023.2
5OAKW 26-1064 (100.0%)2227339203-20024.8
6CLEW 38-1453 (88.3%)112020721000017.4
7TENW 20-1944 (100.0%)1926306201-10023.2
9SEAW 25-1751 (100.0%)132622820000019.4
10OAKW 20-60182622321110018.3
2017
WeekOppScoreSnapsPaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
1DENL 21-24223319231000020.6
2MIAL 17-19313933110100020.6
3KCL 10-2420402370300008.9
4PHIL 24-26223834720000125.4
5NYGW 27-22214425831450024.4
6OAKW 17-162536268102-40017.0
7DENW 21-0152618320000017.2
8NEL 7-18173119211000012.6
10JACL 17-202137235212-10018.7
11BUFW 54-24203225120000020.6
12DALW 28-62733434305-50033.2
13CLEW 19-103143344102-20021.0
14WASW 30-13183131920000024.0
15KCL 13-30203622713000012.4
16NYJW 14-7224029010100018.5
17OAKW 30-10283738730150031.9
2016
WeekOppScoreSnapsPaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
1KCL 27-33253624310290017.1
2JACW 38-141724220401100128.0
3INDL 22-26263932600120116.5
4NOL 34-35284332121100023.1
5OAKL 31-34213035942000032.0
6DENW 21-13182917810000012.9
7ATLW 33-302744371111-20121.4
8DENL 19-27204726723000018.4
9TENW 43-352433275203-30021.5
10MIAL 24-31234432634000024.3
12HOUW 21-13223024231000023.1
13TBL 21-281526225223180019.1
14CARL 16-28213923623000216.8
15OAKL 16-19173020621000017.3
16CLEL 17-20234632221100023.1
17KCL 27-37223826922110019.6

Touchdown Distances
Passing: 4, 6, 2, 44, 45, 20, 57, 29, 18, 1, 4, 5, 5, 7, 14, 13, 6, 11, 7, 51, 52, 21, 12, 35, 40, 9, 19, 47, 7, 1, 1, 2, 12

2015
WeekOppScoreSnapsPaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
1DETW 33-283542404222-20026.0
2CINL 19-24212724121150119.6
3MINL 14-31213424611000115.3
4CLEW 30-272338358301-10029.8
5PITL 20-24354836521000025.3
6GBL 20-27436550320000033.2
7OAKL 29-37385833632000026.8
8BALL 26-29283730130100027.1
9CHIL 19-22264228010000018.0
11KCL 3-3319301780148008.7
12JACW 31-25294330040590031.9
13DENL 3-1718352020100009.1
14KCL 3-10244326301140012.6
15MIAW 30-14263631132000025.6
16OAKL 20-23314927710000017.9
17DENL 20-27213522821250018.9

Touchdown Distances
Passing: 12, 13, 10, 40, 34, 28, 19, 1, 12, 11, 1, 19, 31, 8, 6, 9, 13, 70, 14, 2, 9, 12, 5, 20, 9, 9, 7, 13, 80