S h a r e :
2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 72 · QB # 4 (Tier 2)

Drew Brees

QB, New Orleans Saints

Height 6'0" Weight 209 DOB 1979-01-15 Age 39
College Purdue

Position Rankings

Complete QB Rankings

Quarterback
Review
Scoring
SeasonTeamGPaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
2001SD21527221102180016.9
2002SD16320526328417163813010235.2
2003SD1120535621081115218403142.8
2004SD152624003159277538522279.5
2005SD1632350035762415214915270.7
2006NO1635755544242611423203317.4
2007NO1644365544282818245214326.6
2008NO164136355069341722-101372.4
2009NO1536351443883411223326359.7
2010NO164486584620332218-302340.7
2011NO1646865754764614218611458.4
2012NO164226705177431915511418.4
2013NO1644665051623912355232425.3
2014NO1645665949523317276813375.4
2015NO1542962748783210241412369.3
2016NO1647167352083715232024407.4
2017NO163875374338238331220314.1
2017
WeekOppScorePaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
1MINL 19-29273729110000018.6
2NEL 20-36274535620000025.8
3CARW 34-13222922030000023.0
4MIAW 20-0294126820430021.7
6DETW 52-38213118622110015.4
7GBW 26-172738331125-11024.5
8CHIW 20-122328299004-20014.8
9TBW 30-10222726320420021.4
10BUFW 47-10182518400261015.8
11WASW 34-31294138521120026.5
12LARL 20-26223224610150016.8
13CARW 31-212534269104-30017.2
14ATLL 17-20263527121120020.8
15NYJW 31-192636285211-10021.2
16ATLW 23-132128239114-40014.6
17TBL 24-31223024510120016.5
WCCART 0-02333376211-10025.7
DPMINT 0-0254029432210024.8
2016
WeekOppScorePaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
1OAKL 34-35284242340250137.7
2NYGL 13-16294426310000017.2
3ATLL 32-45365437631290030.7
4SDW 35-342336207224-40016.0
6CARW 41-38344946541000038.3
7KCL 21-27374836731000029.4
8SEAW 25-20273526510111023.4
9SFW 41-232839323302-20028.0
10DENL 23-25212930332290026.1
11CARL 20-23354428521200121.3
12LARW 49-21283631040111137.6
13DETL 13-28314432603000013.3
14TBL 11-16254125703120010.1
15ARIW 48-413748389402-20135.3
16TBW 31-24233429910410019.1
17ATLL 32-38295035021000024.5

Touchdown Distances
Passing: 1, 15, 98, 2, 17, 2, 3, 5, 4, 5, 87, 9, 50, 8, 9, 3, 10, 2, 1, 5, 32, 3, 5, 32, 9, 8, 3, 6, 21, 21, 10, 65, 45, 4, 11, 14, 3
Rushing: 1, 1

2015
WeekOppScorePaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
1ARIL 19-31304835511130021.1
2TBL 19-262438255111-10015.7
4DALW 26-20334135920000026.0
5PHIL 17-392643335211-10223.7
6ATLW 31-21303931210220019.8
7INDW 27-212844255114-40015.4
8NYGW 52-49405051171110052.7
9TENL 28-342839389313-11036.4
10WASL 14-47192820922000016.5
12HOUL 6-24254422801000010.4
13CARL 38-412442282311120026.3
14TBW 24-17314131220300023.6
15DETL 27-353452341301110030.2
16JACW 38-272536412303-30032.3
17ATLW 20-173242323103-50019.7

Touchdown Distances
Passing: 12, 16, 3, 80, 6, 14, 2, 16, 34, 26, 53, 2, 21, 20, 9, 10, 38, 1, 4, 60, 14, 24, 54, 3, 1, 27, 11, 1, 17, 71, 44, 13
Rushing: 1