S h a r e :

Drew Brees

QB, New Orleans Saints

Height 6'0" Weight 209 DOB 1979-01-15 Age 39
College Purdue

News from the Past 90 Days
  • Mon Mar 26 4:02 pm
    Rams land Ndamukong Suh on 1-year, $14M deal

    Rams signed DT Ndamukong Suh, formerly of the Dolphins, to a one-year, $14 million contract.

  • Mon Mar 26 8:02 am
    Report: Rams the 'front-runner' for Suh

    NFL Network's Ian Rapoport reports the Rams "appear to be the front-runner" for Ndamukong Suh.

  • Sun Mar 25 4:02 pm
    Report: Jets rescind offer to Ndamukong Suh

    Jets CEO Christopher Johnson told reporters at the NFL Owners Meetings the team has rescinded their offer to free agent Ndamukong Suh.

  • Fri Mar 23 12:02 pm
    Jets a 'serious suitor' for Ndamukong Suh

    According to Yahoo's Jordan Schultz, the Jets have emerged as a "serious suitor" for free agent Ndamukong Suh.

  • Wed Mar 21 4:02 pm
    Ndamukong Suh's visit with Raiders cancelled

    Free agent Ndamukong Suh will no longer visit the Raiders on Wednesday.

  • Tue Mar 20 8:02 pm
    Suh 'intrigued' by Rams, still in LA Tues. PM

    Yahoo Sports' Jordan Schultz reports free agent Ndamukong Suh is "intrigued" by the idea of playing on the Rams' defensive line alongside Aaron Donald and Michael Brockers.

  • Tue Mar 20 4:02 pm
    Ndamukong Suh to visit Raiders Wednesday

    Free agent Ndamukong Suh will visit the Raiders on Wednesday.

  • Mon Mar 19 12:02 am
    Report: Ndamukong Suh will visit Rams

    Yahoo Sports' Jordan Schultz reports free agent Ndamukong Suh will visit the Rams.

  • Fri Mar 16 4:02 pm
    Raiders add CB Rashaan Melvin to secondary

    Raiders signed CB Rashaan Melvin to a one-year, $6.5 million contract.

  • Thu Mar 15 8:02 pm
    Raiders 'in discussions' with Rashaan Melvin

    ESPN's Adam Schefter reports the Raiders are "in discussions" with free agent CB Rashaan Melvin.

  • Thu Mar 15 8:02 pm
    Report: Ndamukong Suh will visit Titans

    NFL.com's Ian Rapoport reports free agent Ndamukong Suh will visit the Titans in addition to the Saints.

  • Thu Mar 15 4:02 pm
    Report: Cowboys 'out' on FA Ndamukong Suh

    NFL Network's Jane Slater reports the Cowboys are "out" on free agent Ndamukong Suh.

  • Thu Mar 15 12:02 pm
    Panthers sign DT Poe as Lotulelei replacement

    Panthers signed DT Dontari Poe.

  • Thu Mar 15 12:02 pm
    Saints working to schedule visit with DT Suh

    The Saints are reportedly working to schedule a visit with free agent DT Ndamukong Suh.

  • Thu Mar 15 8:02 am
    Report: Suh, Seahawks have mutual interest

    Yahoo Sports' Jordan Schultz reports free agent Ndamukong Suh and the Seahawks have mutual interest.

  • Wed Mar 14 4:02 pm
    Lions land CB Shead with one-year, $3.5M deal

    Lions signed CB Deshawn Shead, formerly of the Redskins, to a one-year, $3.5 million contract.

  • Wed Mar 14 4:02 pm
    Report: Cowboys, Seahawks interested in Suh

    ESPN's Dianna Russini reports the Cowboys and Seahawks are interested in free agent Ndamukong Suh.

  • Tue Mar 13 12:02 pm
    Report: Brees was offered $60M guaranteed

    ESPN Saints reporter Mike Triplett reports "at least one other team" was willing to give Drew Brees $60 million guaranteed over two years in free agency.

  • Tue Mar 13 8:02 am
    Drew Brees lands two-year, $50M contract

    Saints re-signed Drew Brees to a two-year, $50 million contract.

  • Tue Mar 13 8:02 am
    Brees, Saints expected to reach deal Tuesday

    NFL Network's Ian Rapoport reports the Saints and Drew Brees are expected to agree on a two-year contract on Tuesday.

  • Mon Mar 12 4:02 pm
    Report: Vikings 'reach out' to Drew Brees

    NFL.com's Ian Rapoport reports the Vikings have "reached out" to free agent Drew Brees.

  • Mon Mar 12 8:02 am
    Dolphins planning to release Ndamukong Suh

    Dolphins released Ndamukong Suh.

  • Thu Mar 8 8:02 pm
    Dolphins 'discussing' cutting Ndamukong Suh

    ESPN's Dianna Marie Russini confirms the Dolphins are "discussing" releasing Ndamukong Suh.

  • Wed Mar 7 4:02 pm
    Dolphins releasing Suh 'under consideration'

    One NFL official told the Miami Herald the Dolphins releasing DT Ndamukong Suh remains "under consideration."

  • Tue Mar 6 4:02 pm
    Patriots exercise Kenny Britt's option year

    Patriots exercised Kenny Britt's 2018 team option.

  • Fri Mar 2 4:02 pm
    Loomis on Brees: He's going to be a Saint

    Saints GM Mickey Loomis confirmed the team's plans to re-sign free agent Drew Brees.

  • Wed Feb 28 4:02 pm
    Colts to let CB Rashaan Melvin test FA market

    Colts GM Chris Ballard said they'll let the market dictate impending free agent CB Rashaan Melvin's price.

  • Quarterback
    Review
    Scoring
    SeasonTeamGPaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
    2001SD21527221102180016.9
    2002SD16320526328417163813010235.2
    2003SD1120535621081115218403142.8
    2004SD152624003159277538522279.5
    2005SD1632350035762415214915270.7
    2006NO1635755544242611423203317.4
    2007NO1644365544282818245214326.6
    2008NO164136355069341722-101372.4
    2009NO1536351443883411223326359.7
    2010NO164486584620332218-302340.7
    2011NO1646865754764614218611458.4
    2012NO164226705177431915511418.4
    2013NO1644665051623912355232425.3
    2014NO1645665949523317276813375.4
    2015NO1542962748783210241412369.3
    2016NO1647167352083715232024407.4
    2017NO163875374338238331220314.1
    2017
    WeekOppScorePaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
    1MINL 19-29273729110000018.6
    2NEL 20-36274535620000025.8
    3CARW 34-13222922030000023.0
    4MIAW 20-0294126820430021.7
    6DETW 52-38213118622110015.4
    7GBW 26-172738331125-11024.5
    8CHIW 20-122328299004-20014.8
    9TBW 30-10222726320420021.4
    10BUFW 47-10182518400261015.8
    11WASW 34-31294138521120026.5
    12LARL 20-26223224610150016.8
    13CARW 31-212534269104-30017.2
    14ATLL 17-20263527121120020.8
    15NYJW 31-192636285211-10021.2
    16ATLW 23-132128239114-40014.6
    17TBL 24-31223024510120016.5
    WCCART 0-02333376211-10025.7
    DPMINT 0-0254029432210024.8
    2016
    WeekOppScorePaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
    1OAKL 34-35284242340250137.7
    2NYGL 13-16294426310000017.2
    3ATLL 32-45365437631290030.7
    4SDW 35-342336207224-40016.0
    6CARW 41-38344946541000038.3
    7KCL 21-27374836731000029.4
    8SEAW 25-20273526510111023.4
    9SFW 41-232839323302-20028.0
    10DENL 23-25212930332290026.1
    11CARL 20-23354428521200121.3
    12LARW 49-21283631040111137.6
    13DETL 13-28314432603000013.3
    14TBL 11-16254125703120010.1
    15ARIW 48-413748389402-20135.3
    16TBW 31-24233429910410019.1
    17ATLL 32-38295035021000024.5

    Touchdown Distances
    Passing: 1, 15, 98, 2, 17, 2, 3, 5, 4, 5, 87, 9, 50, 8, 9, 3, 10, 2, 1, 5, 32, 3, 5, 32, 9, 8, 3, 6, 21, 21, 10, 65, 45, 4, 11, 14, 3
    Rushing: 1, 1

    2015
    WeekOppScorePaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
    1ARIL 19-31304835511130021.1
    2TBL 19-262438255111-10015.7
    4DALW 26-20334135920000026.0
    5PHIL 17-392643335211-10223.7
    6ATLW 31-21303931210220019.8
    7INDW 27-212844255114-40015.4
    8NYGW 52-49405051171110052.7
    9TENL 28-342839389313-11036.4
    10WASL 14-47192820922000016.5
    12HOUL 6-24254422801000010.4
    13CARL 38-412442282311120026.3
    14TBW 24-17314131220300023.6
    15DETL 27-353452341301110030.2
    16JACW 38-272536412303-30032.3
    17ATLW 20-173242323103-50019.7

    Touchdown Distances
    Passing: 12, 16, 3, 80, 6, 14, 2, 16, 34, 26, 53, 2, 21, 20, 9, 10, 38, 1, 4, 60, 14, 24, 54, 3, 1, 27, 11, 1, 17, 71, 44, 13
    Rushing: 1