S h a r e :
2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 51 · QB # 5 (Tier 2)

Drew Brees

QB, New Orleans Saints

Height 6'0" Weight 209 DOB 1979-01-15 Age 39
College Purdue

Position Rankings

Complete QB Rankings

News from the Past 90 Days
  • Sat Aug 25 8:02 pm
    Brees throws for 59 yards, one pick Saturday

    Drew Brees completed 7-of-9 passes for 59 yards and one interception in Saturday's preseason game versus the Chargers.

  • Quarterback
    Review
    Scoring
    SeasonTeamGPaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
    2001SD21527221102180016.9
    2002SD16320526328417163813010235.2
    2003SD1120535621081115218403142.8
    2004SD152624003159277538522279.5
    2005SD1632350035762415214915270.7
    2006NO1635755544242611423203317.4
    2007NO1644365544282818245214326.6
    2008NO164136355069341722-101372.4
    2009NO1536351443883411223326359.7
    2010NO164486584620332218-302340.7
    2011NO1646865754764614218611458.4
    2012NO164226705177431915511418.4
    2013NO1644665051623912355232425.3
    2014NO1645665949523317276813375.4
    2015NO1542962748783210241412369.3
    2016NO1647167352083715232024407.4
    2017NO163875374338238331220314.1
    2018NO26580682501-10054.0
    2018
    WeekOppScorePaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
    1TBL 40-48374543930000034.0
    2CLEW 21-182835243201-10020.1
    2017
    WeekOppScorePaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
    1MINL 19-29273729110000018.6
    2NEL 20-36274535620000025.8
    3CARW 34-13222922030000023.0
    4MIAW 20-0294126820430021.7
    6DETW 52-38213118622110015.4
    7GBW 26-172738331125-11024.5
    8CHIW 20-12232829900200015.0
    9TBW 30-10222726320420021.4
    10BUFW 47-101724179001-1008.9
    11WASW 34-31294138521120026.5
    12LARL 20-26223224610150016.8
    13CARW 31-212534269104-30017.2
    14ATLL 17-20263527121120020.8
    15NYJW 31-192535280211-10020.9
    16ATLW 23-132128239114-40014.6
    17TBL 24-31223024510120016.5
    WCCARW 31-26233337621000025.8
    DPMINL 24-29254029432210024.8
    2016
    WeekOppScorePaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
    1OAKL 34-35284242340250137.7
    2NYGL 13-16294426310000017.2
    3ATLL 32-45365437631290030.7
    4SDW 35-342336207224-40016.0
    6CARW 41-38344946541000038.3
    7KCL 21-27374836731000029.4
    8SEAW 25-20273526510111023.4
    9SFW 41-232839323302-20028.0
    10DENL 23-25212930332290026.1
    11CARL 20-23354428521200121.3
    12LARW 49-21283631040111137.6
    13DETL 13-28314432603000013.3
    14TBL 11-16254125703120010.1
    15ARIW 48-413748389402-20135.3
    16TBW 31-24233429910410019.1
    17ATLL 32-38295035021000024.5

    Touchdown Distances
    Passing: 1, 15, 98, 2, 17, 2, 3, 5, 4, 5, 87, 9, 50, 8, 9, 3, 10, 2, 1, 5, 32, 3, 5, 32, 9, 8, 3, 6, 21, 21, 10, 65, 45, 4, 11, 14, 3
    Rushing: 1, 1

    2015
    WeekOppScorePaCompPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
    1ARIL 19-31304835511130021.1
    2TBL 19-262438255111-10015.7
    4DALW 26-20334135920000026.0
    5PHIL 17-392643335211-10223.7
    6ATLW 31-21303931210220019.8
    7INDW 27-212844255114-40015.4
    8NYGW 52-49405051171110052.7
    9TENL 28-342839389313-11036.4
    10WASL 14-47192820922000016.5
    12HOUL 6-24254422801000010.4
    13CARL 38-412442282311120026.3
    14TBW 24-17314131220300023.6
    15DETL 27-353452341301110030.2
    16JACW 38-272536412303-30032.3
    17ATLW 20-173242323103-50019.7

    Touchdown Distances
    Passing: 12, 16, 3, 80, 6, 14, 2, 16, 34, 26, 53, 2, 21, 20, 9, 10, 38, 1, 4, 60, 14, 24, 54, 3, 1, 27, 11, 1, 17, 71, 44, 13
    Rushing: 1