2019 Fantasy Rankings
DEF # 6 (Tier 1)

Houston Texans

DEF, Houston Texans

Team Defense
Performance Scoring Review · Switch
SeasonTeamGSackINTRetFRPtsAllowFPts
2002HOU1635101135680.0
2003HOU161914838047.0
2004HOU162422833984.0
2005HOU16377943153.0
2006HOU1628111136668.0
2007HOU1631111438474.0
2008HOU1625121039453.0
2009HOU1630141333379.0
2010HOU163013542748.0
2011HOU1644171027877.0
2012HOU1644151433191.0
2013HOU16327442851.0
2014HOU16382014307104.0
2015HOU1644141131387.0
2016HOU163111632854.0
2017HOU163211543372.0
2018HOU1643151431696.0
2018
Performance Scoring Review · Switch
WeekOppScoreSackINTRetFRPtsAllowFPts
1NEL 20-27212275.0
2TENL 17-20100201.0
3NYGL 22-27400274.0
4INDW 37-344023412.0
5DALW 19-16220164.0
6BUFW 20-132211311.0
7JACW 20-741277.0
8MIAW 42-23210233.0
9DENW 19-17201173.0
11WASW 23-215202113.0
12TENW 34-17601177.0
13CLEW 29-130311310.0
14INDL 21-24210243.0
15NYJW 29-22301224.0
16PHIL 30-32112324.0
17JACW 20-331135.0
WCINDL 7-21010211.0
2017
WeekOppScoreSackINTRetFRPtsAllowFPts
1JACL 7-29000290.0
2CINW 13-930194.0
3NEL 33-365013612.0
4TENW 57-142411413.0
5KCL 34-42100421.0
6CLEW 33-174301713.0
8SEAL 38-41210413.0
9INDL 14-203012010.0
10LARL 7-30300303.0
11ARIW 31-21220214.0
12BALL 16-23100231.0
13TENL 13-24201243.0
14SFL 16-26210263.0
15JACL 7-45100451.0
16PITL 6-34000340.0
17INDL 13-22100221.0
2016
WeekOppScoreSackINTRetFRPtsAllowFPts
1CHIW 23-14510146.0
2KCW 19-12403127.0
3NEL 0-27100271.0
4TENW 27-20110202.0
5MINL 13-31200312.0
6INDW 26-23310234.0
7DENL 9-27000270.0
8DETW 20-13100131.0
10JACW 24-212112110.0
11OAKL 20-27010271.0
12SDL 13-21110212.0
13GBL 13-21101212.0
14INDW 22-17121174.0
15JACW 21-20210203.0
16CINW 12-10310104.0
17TENL 17-24410245.0
WCOAKW 27-14330146.0
DPNEL 16-34221345.0