2019 Fantasy Rankings
DEF # 22 (Tier 1)

Washington Redskins

DEF, Washington Redskins

Team Defense
Performance Scoring Review · Switch
SeasonTeamGSackINTRetFRPtsAllowFPts
2000WAS1645171626980.0
2001WAS1626231130368.0
2002WAS1639141236579.0
2003WAS1627171337259.0
2004WAS163918826571.0
2005WAS1635161229375.0
2006WAS16206637634.0
2007WAS1632141031072.0
2008WAS162313529641.0
2009WAS164011633657.0
2010WAS1629141337768.0
2011WAS164113836768.0
2012WAS1632211038887.0
2013WAS1636161047892.0
2014WAS163771243856.0
2015WAS1638111637979.0
2016WAS163813838359.0
2017WAS164216738877.0
2018WAS1646151135978.0
2018
Performance Scoring Review · Switch
WeekOppScoreSackINTRetFRPtsAllowFPts
1ARIW 24-621164.0
2INDL 9-21120213.0
3GBW 31-17401175.0
5NOL 19-43201433.0
6CARW 23-17112174.0
7DALW 20-174021712.0
8NYGW 20-13720139.0
9ATLL 14-38210383.0
10TBW 16-322236.0
11HOUL 21-23321236.0
12DALL 23-31400314.0
13PHIL 13-28010281.0
14NYGL 16-40210403.0
15JACW 16-13611138.0
16TENL 16-25300253.0
17PHIL 0-24310244.0
2017
WeekOppScoreSackINTRetFRPtsAllowFPts
1PHIL 17-302113010.0
2LARW 27-20211204.0
3OAKW 27-10421107.0
4KCL 20-29400294.0
6SFW 26-24310244.0
7PHIL 24-34310344.0
8DALL 19-33201333.0
9SEAW 17-14220144.0
10MINL 27-38020382.0
11NOL 31-34210343.0
12NYGW 20-10410105.0
13DALL 14-38100381.0
14LACL 13-30210309.0
15ARIW 20-15511157.0
16DENW 27-11412117.0
17NYGL 10-18210183.0
2016
WeekOppScoreSackINTRetFRPtsAllowFPts
1PITL 16-38110382.0
2DALL 23-27401275.0
3NYGW 29-27221275.0
4CLEW 31-20112204.0
5BALW 16-10301104.0
6PHIW 27-20500205.0
7DETL 17-20300203.0
8CINT 27-27311275.0
10MINW 26-20310204.0
11GBW 42-24211244.0
12DALL 26-31100311.0
13ARIL 23-31200312.0
14PHIW 27-22411226.0
15CARL 15-26200262.0
16CHIW 41-21150216.0
17NYGL 10-19100191.0