2018 Fantasy Rankings
TE # 16 (Tier 5)

Ricky Seals-Jones

TE, Arizona Cardinals

Height 6'5" Weight 243 DOB 1995-03-15 Age 23

Position Rankings

Complete TE Rankings

News from the Past 60 Days
  • Bucs announce additions to Arians’ coaching staff
    Jan 16 · Bucs Nation (Buccaneers Blog)
  • 2019 Arizona Cardinals offseason: Projecting an offseason full of moves
    Jan 15 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Seahawks-Cards inactives: Fluker, Ifedi active; Sweezy, Thompson out
    Dec 30 · 710 ESPN NW (Seahawks National)
  • Seahawks-Cardinals gameday inactives: Thompson out again
    Dec 30 · Field Gulls (Seahawks Blog)
  • J.J. Nelson inactive for the Cardinals - J.J. Nelson | ARZ
    Dec 30 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
  • Seahawks final injury report for 2018 regular season finale against Cardinals
    Dec 29 · Field Gulls (Seahawks Blog)
  • Cardinals? Player Control Roster 2019
    Dec 26 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
    Cardinals Thurston Armbrister Budda Baker Antoine Bethea Aaron Brewer Josh Bynes Jeremy Cash Mason Cole Pharoh Cooper Korey Cunningham Darrell Daniels Vontarrius Dora Malachi Dupre Chase Edmonds Justin Evans Rudy Ford D.J. Foster Dennis Gardeck Mike Glennon
  • Evaluating the Arizona Cardinals Offense for 2019
    Dec 15 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Bird Droppings: Arizona Cardinals lose another starter, offensive struggles, Josh Rosen won?t sit and more
    Dec 11 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Analysis of the Cardinals? 20-17 Win Over the Packers at Lambeau Field
    Dec 3 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • The 5 O?Clock Club: Finally! The Eagles!
    Nov 30 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Cardinals 2019 Off-Season Plan V. 3
    Nov 28 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Analysis of the Cardinals? 45-10 Loss to the Chargers
    Nov 26 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Planning for 2019 for the Arizona Cardinals: Free agency primer
    Nov 24 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
    Cardinals Bills Panthers Bears Browns Cowboys Packers Chiefs Dolphins Eagles Seahawks Oday Aboushi Kwon Alexander David Amerson Cole Beasley Kelvin Benjamin Bene Benwikere Antoine Bethea Tre Boston
  • Looking Forward to the 2019 Arizona Cardinals and Beyond
    Nov 21 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Josh Rosen has not been getting much help from his receivers in his rookie season
    Nov 21 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Jermaine Gresham may be Steve Keim?s worst contract extension recipient
    Nov 20 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Three Takeaways from the Cardinals? 23-21 Loss to the Raiders
    Nov 20 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Tight End
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2017ARI800028122013038.1
    2018ARI15536 (61.2%)00070343431040.3
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1WASL 6-2449 (92.5%)0006319001.9
    2LARL 0-3444 (97.8%)0006417001.7
    3CHIL 14-1642 (84.0%)0003135109.5
    4SEAL 17-2039 (65.0%)0004252005.2
    5SFW 28-1834 (66.7%)000600000.0
    6MINL 17-2739 (67.2%)0006569006.9
    7DENL 10-4529 (43.9%)0004212001.2
    8SFW 18-1548 (72.7%)0004212001.2
    10KCL 14-2646 (63.0%)0009551005.1
    11OAKL 21-2321 (38.9%)000315000.5
    12LACL 10-4519 (40.4%)000215000.5
    13GBW 20-1722 (35.5%)0003110001.0
    14DETL 3-1744 (62.9%)0005331003.1
    15ATLL 14-4055 (80.9%)0008322002.2
    16LARL 9-315 (9.4%)000113000.3
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    5PHIL 7-34000100000.0
    11HOUL 21-3100053542017.4
    12JACW 27-2400064721013.2
    13LARL 16-320005244004.4
    14TENW 12-70003120002.0
    15WASL 15-200006211001.1
    16NYGW 23-0000100000.0
    17SEAW 26-24000100000.0