2018 Fantasy Rankings
K # 27 (Tier 2)

Zane Gonzalez

K, Arizona Cardinals

Height 6'0" Weight 202 College Arizona State

Position Rankings

Complete K Rankings

News from the Past 60 Days
  • Cody Parkey?s worst moment came during Bears-Eagles game. His best moment came after it.
    Jan 7 · Denver Post (Broncos Local)
  • The Game Manager, Week 17: Goodbye and Hello
    Jan 1 · Niners Nation (49ers Blog)
  • Week 17 winners and losers: Developmental players edition
    Dec 30 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • O?Neil: Ready or not? Seahawks head to playoffs after uneven win over Cards
    Dec 30 · 710 ESPN NW (Seahawks National)
  • Cigar Thoughts, Game 16: Seahawks get ugly, gritty win over Cardinals- as if there was any other kind against those jabronies
    Dec 30 · Field Gulls (Seahawks Blog)
  • Arizona Cardinals put up good effort in 27-24 loss to Seattle Seahawks, pick first in 2019 NFL Draft
    Dec 30 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Seahawks 27 Cardinals 24: Seabass does it again!
    Dec 30 · Field Gulls (Seahawks Blog)
  • Seahawks wrap up 10-win regular season with 27-24 win over Arizona
    Dec 30 · 710 ESPN NW (Seahawks National)
  • Rosen regressing: Checking in on our developmental players after Week 16
    Dec 27 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Cardinals? Player Control Roster 2019
    Dec 26 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
    Cardinals Thurston Armbrister Budda Baker Antoine Bethea Aaron Brewer Josh Bynes Jeremy Cash Mason Cole Pharoh Cooper Korey Cunningham Darrell Daniels Vontarrius Dora Malachi Dupre Chase Edmonds Justin Evans Rudy Ford D.J. Foster Dennis Gardeck Mike Glennon
  • 3 winners and 7 losers from yesterday?s loss to the Rams
    Dec 24 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Arizona Cardinals vs Los Angeles Rams second half thread
    Dec 23 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Development hell: A Week 15 check-in on our developmental players
    Dec 20 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Bird Droppings: Arizona Cardinals head to Atlanta, Fitz looks to pass on his knowledge, Cardinals have to stop Falcons passing attack and more
    Dec 16 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Development in the desert: How are our developmental players progressing?
    Dec 13 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Analysis of Cardinals? 17-3 Loss to Lions
    Dec 10 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • 14 Tweets that told the story of the Detroit Lions win over the Arizona Cardinals
    Dec 9 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Arizona Cardinals anemic offense dominated by Detroit Lions in 17-3 loss
    Dec 9 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Recap: Lions defense scores in ugly, injury-filled win, 17-3
    Dec 9 · Pride of Detroit (Lions Blog)
  • Arizona Cardinals vs Detroit Lions second half game thread
    Dec 9 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Arrested development: Checking in on Arizona Cardinals 6 developmental players
    Dec 6 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Bird Droppings: Arizona Cardinals Josh Rosen finds Larry Fitzgerald to save the day, more rookies to get a shot and more
    Dec 5 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Bird Droppings: Arizona Cardinals have more injury issues, team fighting for Steve Wilks, and more
    Dec 4 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Analysis of the Cardinals? 20-17 Win Over the Packers at Lambeau Field
    Dec 3 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Bird Droppings: Arizona Cardinals upset Green Bay Packers, Mike McCarthy gets fired after loss, Fitz?s newest catch and more
    Dec 3 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • 6 winners and 4 losers from the Cardinals? upset win vs. the Packers
    Dec 2 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • A Perfect Cardinals Debut For Zane Gonzalez
    Dec 2 · Cardinals.com (Cardinals Team Site)
    Cardinals Zane Gonzalez
  • Twitter Reacts to the Arizona Cardinals? 20-17 Win Over The Green Bay Packers
    Dec 2 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Packers? 2018 season is over after unthinkable 20-17 loss to hapless Cardinals
    Dec 2 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Arizona Cardinals end losing streak in Lambeau behind Chase Edmonds and Zane Gonzalez
    Dec 2 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Bird Droppings: Arizona Cardinals ready for winter weather, evaluating the young guys, taking on Packers and more
    Dec 2 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Zane Gonzalez Weathers Storm To Get Back To Arizona
    Nov 30 · Cardinals.com (Cardinals Team Site)
    Cardinals Browns Packers Zane Gonzalez
  • Development mode: 6 young Cardinals to watch down the stretch
    Nov 29 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Reactions to Cardinals Recent Moves
    Nov 27 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Arizona Cardinals investment in Phil Dawson never paid off
    Nov 27 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Bird Droppings: Where do the Arizona Cardinals go now, can Steve Wilks fix this, Nkemdiche breaks out and more
    Nov 27 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Cardinals Cut Andre Smith, BenÚ Benwikere; Put Phil Dawson, Josh Bynes on IR
    Nov 26 · Cardinals.com (Cardinals Team Site)
  • Arizona Cardinals place Phil Dawson, Josh Bynes on injured reserve, promote Zane Gonzalez to active roster
    Nov 26 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Analysis of the Cardinals? 45-10 Loss to the Chargers
    Nov 26 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • 3 Winners and 7 Losers from the 45-10 Loss to the Chargers
    Nov 25 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Bird Droppings: Arizona Cardinals help on Thanksgiving, Rosen looks to limit turnovers, Cardinals ready for Chargers and more
    Nov 23 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • As NFL Receiver, Christian Kirk Coming Out A Head
    Nov 21 · Cardinals.com (Cardinals Team Site)
  • Looking Forward to the 2019 Arizona Cardinals and Beyond
    Nov 21 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Bird Droppings: Arizona Cardinals make roster moves, David Johnson?s return to the big plays, Chandler Jones disruption master and more
    Nov 21 · Revenge of the Birds (Cardinals Blog)
  • Cardinals make some roster moves with ex-Browns
    Nov 20 · USA Today (Browns National)
  • Cardinals Cut Jamar Taylor, Add Zane Gonzalez To Practice Squad
    Nov 20 · Cardinals.com (Cardinals Team Site)
  • Kicker
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    2017CLE162015575.02625170.0
    2018CLE|ARI7149564.3118335.0
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1PITT 21-211010.03303.0
    2NOL 18-2142250.02026.0
    13GBW 20-17220100.02208.0
    14DETL 3-1721150.00003.0
    15ATLL 14-40000-2202.0
    16LARL 9-3121150.01013.0
    17SEAL 24-27330100.011010.0
    2017
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1PITL 18-21110100.01104.0
    2BALL 10-24110100.01104.0
    3INDL 28-31000-4404.0
    4CINL 0-311010.01101.0
    5NYJL 14-172020.02202.0
    6HOUL 17-33110100.02205.0
    7TENL 9-12330100.00009.0
    8MINL 16-3321150.02114.0
    10DETL 24-38110100.03306.0
    11JACL 7-19000-1101.0
    12CINL 16-3043175.011010.0
    13LACL 10-19110100.01104.0
    14GBL 21-27000-3303.0
    15BALL 10-27110100.01104.0
    16CHIL 3-20110100.00003.0
    17PITL 24-28110100.03306.0