2018 Fantasy Rankings
K # 5 (Tier 1)

Jake Elliott

K, Philadelphia Eagles

Height 5'9" Weight 167 DOB 1995-01-21 Age 23
College Memphis

Position Rankings

Complete K Rankings

News from the Past 60 Days
  • The Eagles have a LOT of questions to answer this offseason
    Jan 16 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
    Eagles Buccaneers Bears Josh Adams Nelson Agholor Jay Ajayi Beau Allen Derek Barnett Michael Bennett Michael Bennett Nigel Bradham Brandon Brooks Trey Burton Corey Clement Fletcher Cox Ronald Darby Rasul Douglas Jake Elliott Zach Ertz
  • Complete list of 2019 Eagles free agents
    Jan 15 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles players react to the end of their 2018 season
    Jan 14 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles v. Saints: 12 winners, losers, and I dunnos
    Jan 13 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 9 January 2019
    Jan 8 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Eagles vs. Bears: 16 winners, losers, and I don?t knows
    Jan 7 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles kicker Jake Elliott comes to Cody Parkey's defense
    Jan 7 · USA Today (Bears National)
    Bears Eagles Jake Elliott Cody Parkey
  • Nick Foles leads Philadelphia Eagles to upset of Chicago Bears in NFC wild card game
    Jan 6 · Denver Post (Broncos Local)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles beat Bears by skin of their teeth, 16-15
    Jan 6 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • 2019 Free-Agent Watch: Eagles at Bears
    Jan 6 · Bucs Nation (Buccaneers Blog)
  • Five Questions with Bleeding Green Nation
    Jan 3 · Windy City Gridiron (Bears Blog)
  • Jake Elliott Preparing For Homecoming 'Like Any Other Week'
    Jan 3 · Eagles.com (Eagles Team Site)
    Eagles Jake Elliott
  • Eagles players celebrate making playoffs: ?We ain?t sneaking in, we kicking the motherf***ing door down?
    Dec 30 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Jonathan Allen gave Eagles kicker Jake Elliott the boot before Week 17 loss
    Dec 30 · USA Today (Redskins National)
  • Eagles shut out Redskins and get help from Bears to make the playoffs!
    Dec 30 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Dan Snyder gets embarrassed by the Eagles, Redskins lose 24-0 and Washington needs to #FireBruceAllen
    Dec 30 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • WATCH! Redskins DE Jonathan Allen is not a fan of Eagles K Jake Elliott
    Dec 30 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • A Q&A With Jake Elliott
    Dec 30 · Eagles.com (Eagles Team Site)
    Eagles Texans Jake Elliott
  • AP Pro32 poll: Saints, Rams, Bears highlight top 3 entering NFL?s Week 17
    Dec 27 · Denver Post (Broncos Local)
  • Jake Elliott may drive you nuts sometimes, but he?s a keeper
    Dec 27 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - Avonte Maddox is balling out
    Dec 25 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - Nick Foles says playing his potential last game in Philly was ?emotional?
    Dec 24 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Arrowheadlines: Chiefs have one more shot to win AFC West
    Dec 24 · Arrowhead Pride (Chiefs Blog)
  • NFL playoff picture: Saints clinch NFC top spot, while Patriots, Cowboys win divisions
    Dec 23 · Denver Post (Broncos Local)
  • Reacting to the Eagles? thrilling win over the Texans
    Dec 23 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • 9 thoughts on the Eagles? clutch win over the Texans
    Dec 23 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles Keep Playoff Hopes Alive With Over Texans
    Dec 23 · Eagles.com (Eagles Team Site)
    Eagles Texans Jake Elliott
  • Once Again, Jake Elliott Delivers The Winning Points
    Dec 23 · Eagles.com (Eagles Team Site)
    Eagles Jake Elliott
  • Philadelphia Eagles v. Houston Texans: 55 winners, losers, and I dunnos
    Dec 23 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Final observations: Eagles 32, Texans 30
    Dec 23 · Philly Voice (Eagles Local)
    Eagles Texans Jake Elliott
  • Eagles K Jake Elliott boots Texans from No. 2 seed, 32-30
    Dec 23 · USA Today (Texans National)
  • NFL Playoff Picture: Seahawks get pair of unfavorable results
    Dec 23 · Field Gulls (Seahawks Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles beat Texans to stay alive, 32-30
    Dec 23 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles vs. Texans Final Injury Report: 3 players out, 4 questionable
    Dec 21 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Doug Pederson reassures Carson Wentz that he?s the Eagles? quarterback of the future
    Dec 21 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles Injury Report: Updates on Zach Ertz, Jordan Hicks, Fletcher Cox, Jake Elliott, etc.
    Dec 20 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Suddenly, the Eagles are a young team
    Dec 19 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • 10 thoughts on the Eagles? huge win over the Rams
    Dec 17 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles v. Rams: 15 winners, losers, and I dunnos
    Dec 16 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles shock Rams in an upset, 30 to 23
    Dec 16 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Five plays that shaped the Cowboys game against the Eagles
    Dec 11 · Blogging the Boys (Cowboys Blog)
  • Doug Pederson has played it much safer in 2018
    Dec 10 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • 13 thoughts on the Eagles? overtime loss to the Cowboys
    Dec 10 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Cowboys beat Eagles in OT with help from refs, 29-23
    Dec 9 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Cowboys vs. Eagles: Previewing the Eagles offense
    Dec 8 · Blogging the Boys (Cowboys Blog)
  • Cowboys vs. Eagles: Golden Tate ?was looking like a square peg in the round hole?
    Dec 7 · Blogging the Boys (Cowboys Blog)
  • Redskins Drop Their Third Straight Game, Lose McCoy For The Season, Fall To Eagles 28-13 On Monday Night
    Dec 3 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles keep season alive by beating Washington, 28 to 13
    Dec 3 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • McGaughey: Giants PK Aldrick Rosas can hit from 65 yards with ?a nice, smooth, easy swing?
    Nov 29 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • NFL Power Rankings Roundup Week 13: Eagles put a stop to their free fall
    Nov 28 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • 7 things we learned from Eagles victory over the Giants
    Nov 26 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Best pictures from the Eagles? win over the Giants
    Nov 26 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Former official: Eagles should have been called for tripping on game?s final play
    Nov 26 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • Morning Roundup: One Down, Two To Go
    Nov 26 · Eagles.com (Eagles Team Site)
    Eagles Giants Jake Elliott
  • Giants news, 11/26: What others are saying after loss to Eagles
    Nov 26 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • Philadelphia Eagles players celebrate Week 12 win over New York Giants
    Nov 26 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Bear?s Den, November 26, 2018
    Nov 25 · Windy City Gridiron (Bears Blog)
  • Winners and losers from the Eagles vs. Giants game
    Nov 25 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Jake Elliott Delivers At Clutch Time To Sink Giants
    Nov 25 · Eagles.com (Eagles Team Site)
    Eagles Giants Jake Elliott
  • Giants-Eagles final score:Another Giants meltdown, 25-22
    Nov 25 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles come from behind to beat Giants, 25-22
    Nov 25 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Giants news, 11/23: Giants a ?much different team? than first time they faced the Eagles
    Nov 23 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • An early look ahead to the Eagles? 2019 offseason
    Nov 20 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Kicker
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    2017PHI143126583.942393117.0
    2018PHI163126583.935332111.0
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    1ATLW 18-12110100.01104.0
    2TBL 21-271010.03303.0
    3INDW 20-1632166.72208.0
    4TENL 23-26330100.022011.0
    5MINL 21-23220100.01107.0
    6NYGW 34-1332166.744010.0
    7CARL 17-2121150.02205.0
    8JACW 24-18110100.03306.0
    10DALL 20-27220100.02208.0
    11NOL 7-48000-1101.0
    12NYGW 25-22330100.00009.0
    13WASW 28-13220100.02208.0
    14DALL 23-29110100.03215.0
    15LARW 30-2343175.033012.0
    16HOUW 32-30220100.03218.0
    17WASW 24-0110100.03306.0
    WCCHIW 16-15110100.01104.0
    DPNOL 14-20000-2202.0
    2017
    WeekOppScoreFGAttFGMadeFGMissFGPctXPAttXPMadeXPMissFPts
    2KCL 20-2732166.72208.0
    3NYGW 27-2432166.73309.0
    4LACW 26-24440100.022014.0
    5ARIW 34-7220100.044010.0
    6CARW 28-23220100.02208.0
    7WASW 34-2432166.744010.0
    8SFW 33-10220100.03127.0
    9DENW 51-23110100.07619.0
    11DALW 37-91010.01101.0
    12CHIW 31-3110100.04407.0
    13SEAL 10-24110100.01104.0
    14LARW 43-35330100.044013.0
    15NYGW 34-29220100.044010.0
    16OAKW 19-1032166.71107.0
    DPATLW 15-10330100.01019.0
    CCMINW 38-7110100.05508.0
    SBNEW 41-33330100.032111.0