2018 Fantasy Rankings
RB # 74 (Tier 9)

James Conner

RB, Pittsburgh Steelers

Height 6'1" Weight 233 DOB 1995-05-05 Age 23
College Pittsburgh

Position Rankings

Complete RB Rankings

Fantasy News from the Past 120 Days
  • James Conner: Locked in atop backfield
    Feb 20 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
  • James Conner: Uncertain for Week 17
    Dec 25 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Bengals Steelers James Conner
  • Jaylen Samuels: Filling in for Conner again
    Dec 21 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Saints James Conner Jaylen Samuels
  • James Conner still 'not ready' to return - James Conner | PIT
    Dec 19 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    James Conner
  • James Conner: Not ruled out for Week 15
    Dec 11 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Patriots James Conner
  • Jaylen Samuels: Part of backfield committee
    Dec 4 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
  • James Conner suffers leg injury vs Chargers - James Conner | PIT
    Dec 2 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Chargers James Conner injury
  • James Conner: Held in check by Broncos
    Nov 25 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Broncos James Conner
  • Running Back
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2017PIT123214401000014.4
    2018PIT13718 (78.3%)21597312715549712225.0
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CLET 21-2177 (91.7%)31135265570131.2
    2KCL 37-4272 (87.8%)817155480012.5
    3TBW 30-2756 (84.8%)156106534009.5
    4BALL 14-2649 (79.0%)91907325004.4
    5ATLW 41-1745 (73.8%)21110244750030.5
    6CINW 28-2166 (90.4%)19111274180024.9
    8CLEW 33-1856 (78.9%)24146265660033.2
    9BALW 23-1668 (84.0%)24107097561022.3
    10CARW 52-2123 (39.7%)136511180013.3
    11JACW 20-1658 (89.2%)92509624004.9
    12DENL 17-2467 (85.9%)135304442019.5
    13LACL 30-3349 (72.1%)1560243140019.4
    17CINW 16-1332 (47.1%)146403330009.4
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CLEW 21-184110000001.1
    2MINW 26-9190000000.9
    4BALW 26-94260000002.6
    5JACL 9-30390100000.9
    6KCW 19-132140000001.4
    7CINW 29-143190000001.9
    8DETW 20-15110000000.1
    10INDW 20-171120000001.2
    11TENW 40-175120000001.2
    13CINW 23-203120000001.2
    14BALW 39-38260000000.6
    15NEL 24-273130000001.3