S h a r e :
2018 Fantasy Rankings
RB # 74 (Tier 9)

James Conner

RB, Pittsburgh Steelers

Height 6'1" Weight 233 DOB 1995-05-05 Age 23
College Pittsburgh

Position Rankings

Complete RB Rankings

News from the Past 90 Days
  • Sat Aug 25 4:02 pm
    James Conner turns 16 touches into 70 yards

    James Conner managed 18 yards on ten carries but caught 6-of-6 targets for 52 yards in the Steelers' third preseason game.

  • Mon Jul 16 4:02 pm
    James Conner had 'very impressive' spring

    According to The Athletic's Mark Kaboly, Steelers second-year RB James Conner "was very impressive" at spring practices.

  • Running Back
    Review
    Scoring
    SeasonTeamGRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2017PIT123214401000014.4
    2018PIT23915230101050143.7
    2018
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CLET 21-2131135205570131.2
    2KCL 37-42817105480012.5
    2017
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CLEW 21-184110000001.1
    2MINW 26-9190000000.9
    4BALW 26-94260000002.6
    5JACL 9-30390000000.9
    6KCW 19-132140000001.4
    7CINW 29-143190000001.9
    8DETW 20-15110000000.1
    10INDW 20-171120000001.2
    11TENW 40-175120000001.2
    13CINW 23-203120000001.2
    14BALW 39-38260000000.6
    15NEL 24-273130000001.3