S h a r e :
2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 102 · WR # 44 (Tier 6)

Robby Anderson

WR, New York Jets

Height 6'3" Weight 190 College Temple

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

News from the Past 90 Days
  • Thu Jul 19 4:02 pm
    NYJ expect Robby Anderson to 'explode' in '18

    Jets WRs coach Karl Dorrell expects Robby Anderson to "explode and become a more complete player" this season.

  • Wide Receiver
    Review
    Scoring
    SeasonTeamGRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2016NYJ14342078425872170.7
    2017NYJ163901146394170136.1
    2018NYJ31-9006901215.0
    2018
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1DETW 48-171-9001411010.1
    2MIAL 12-200000327012.7
    3CLEL 17-210000222012.2
    2017
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1BUFL 12-210000422002.2
    2OAKL 20-450000228002.8
    3MIAW 20-000003951015.5
    4JACW 23-200000359005.9
    5CLEW 17-140000216001.6
    6NEL 17-240000476007.6
    7MIAL 28-310000335109.5
    8ATLL 20-2511005951015.5
    9BUFW 34-2100004481010.8
    10TBL 9-1500004851014.5
    12CARL 27-35000061462026.6
    13KCW 38-31170081070010.7
    14DENL 0-230000327002.7
    15NOL 19-310000540004.0
    16LACL 7-140000551005.1
    17NEL 6-26110012000.2
    2016
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    3KCL 3-240002234003.4
    4SEAL 17-270006212001.2
    5PITL 13-310002110001.0
    6ARIL 3-280006424002.4
    7BALW 24-1613003341004.1
    8CLEW 31-280006331003.1
    9MIAL 23-270006449004.9
    10LARL 6-90006369006.9
    12NEL 17-220002234013.4
    13INDL 10-41000124611012.1
    14SFW 23-17212011699009.9
    15MIAL 13-3400064801014.0
    16NEL 3-41000300000.0
    17BUFW 30-100007443004.3

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 40, 40