2017 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 132 · WR # 53 (Tier 8)

Robby Anderson

WR, New York Jets

Height 6'3" Weight 190 DOB 0000-00-00 College Temple

Position Rankings
RankNameComment
Tier 8
51Mike Wallace, BAL
52Paul Richardson, SEA
53Robby Anderson, NYJ
54Eric Decker, TEN
55Cooper Kupp, LARAn unofficial pre-training camp depth chart provided to the media lists Kupp as a starter. Not something to get overly excited about but a good early sign.

Complete WR Rankings

News from the Past 90 Days
  • Fri Dec 8 12:02 pm
    Robby Anderson practices fully and will play

    Robby Anderson (hamstring) returned to a full practice Friday and will play Week 14 against the Broncos.

  • Thu Dec 7 4:02 pm
    Robby Anderson aggravates hamstring issue

    Robby Anderson is considered genuinely questionable for Week 14 after aggravating his hamstring injury at Thursday's practice.

  • Thu Dec 7 12:02 pm
    Robby Anderson (hamstring) limited Thursday

    Robby Anderson (hamstring) was limited at Thursday's practice.

  • Sun Nov 26 4:02 pm
    Anderson extends TD streak in Week 12 loss

    Robby Anderson snagged six-of-10 targets for 146 yards and two touchdowns Sunday in the Jets’ Week 12 loss to the Panthers.

  • Sun Nov 12 4:02 pm
    Robby Anderson extends TD streak to 4 games

    Robby Anderson caught 4-of-7 targets for 85 yards and a touchdown in the Jets' Week 10 loss to the Bucs.

  • Sun Oct 29 4:02 pm
    Robby Anderson drops 6/104/1 line on Falcons

    Robby Anderson caught 6-of-6 targets for 104 yards and a touchdown in the Jets' Week 8 loss to the Falcons.

  • Wed Oct 18 4:02 pm
    Robby Anderson (ankle) absent on Wednesday

    Robby Anderson (ankle) did not practice Wednesday.

  • Wide Receiver
    Review
    Scoring
    SeasonTeamGRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2016NYJ14342078425872170.7
    2017NYJ1328005183970125.9
    2017
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1BUFL 12-210000422002.2
    2OAKL 20-450000228002.8
    3MIAW 20-000003951015.5
    4JACW 23-200000359005.9
    5CLEW 17-140000216001.6
    6NEL 17-240000476007.6
    7MIAL 28-310000335109.5
    8ATLL 20-2511005951015.5
    9BUFW 34-2100004481010.8
    10TBL 9-1500004851014.5
    12CARL 27-35000061462026.6
    13KCW 38-31170081070010.7
    14DENL 0-230000327002.7
    2016
    WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    3KCL 3-240002234003.4
    4SEAL 17-270006212001.2
    5PITL 13-310002110001.0
    6ARIL 3-280006424002.4
    7BALW 24-1613003341004.1
    8CLEW 31-280006331003.1
    9MIAL 23-270006449004.9
    10LARL 6-90006369006.9
    12NEL 17-220002234013.4
    13INDL 10-41000124611012.1
    14SFW 23-17212011699009.9
    15MIAL 13-3400064801014.0
    16NEL 3-41000300000.0
    17BUFW 30-100007443004.3

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 40, 40