2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 102 · WR # 44 (Tier 6)

Robby Anderson

WR, New York Jets

Height 6'3" Weight 190 College Temple

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

News from the Past 90 Days
  • Robby Anderson active, Sam Darnold out at TEN Dec 2

    Robby Anderson (ankle) is active for Week 13 against the Titans.

  • Robby Anderson (ankle) back at practice Nov 29

    Robby Anderson (ankle) returned to practice Thursday.

  • Robby Anderson to return against New England Nov 25

    NFL Network's Ian Rapoport confirms Robby Anderson (questionable, ankle) is expected to play Week 12 against the Patriots.

  • Robby Anderson likely to have limited role Nov 23

    ESPN New York expects Robby Anderson (questionable, ankle) to have a limited role in Week 12 against the Patriots.

  • Robby Anderson (ankle) out again Thursday Nov 22

    Robby Anderson (ankle) did not practice Thursday.

  • Robby Anderson (ankle) still DNP Wednesday Nov 21

    Robby Anderson (ankle) remained sidelined at Wednesday's practice.

  • Wide Receiver
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2016NYJ14342078425872170.7
    2017NYJ163901146394170136.1
    2018NYJ11463 (71.7%)2-8054314924273.2
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    14BUFW 27-2300004761013.6
    13TENL 22-2649 (72.1%)0007448004.8
    12NEL 13-2748 (75.0%)0005222002.2
    9MIAL 6-1347 (71.2%)1106432003.2
    7MINL 17-3762 (87.3%)00010344004.4
    6INDW 42-3453 (74.6%)0005339003.9
    5DENW 34-1632 (51.6%)000531232024.3
    4JACL 12-3142 (75.0%)0006218001.8
    3CLEL 17-2142 (66.7%)0004222012.2
    2MIAL 12-2053 (81.5%)0005327012.7
    1DETW 48-1735 (58.3%)1-9011411010.1
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    17NEL 6-26110312000.2
    16LACL 7-140007551005.1
    15NOL 19-3100012540004.0
    14DENL 0-230006327002.7
    13KCW 38-311701281070010.7
    12CARL 27-350001061462026.6
    10TBL 9-1500074851014.5
    9BUFW 34-2100054481010.8
    8ATLL 20-25110661041016.4
    7MIAL 28-310005335109.5
    6NEL 17-2400012476007.6
    5CLEW 17-140005216001.6
    4JACW 23-200006359005.9
    3MIAW 20-000063951015.5
    2OAKL 20-450004228002.8
    1BUFL 12-210008422002.2
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    17BUFW 30-100007443004.3
    16NEL 3-41000300000.0
    15MIAL 13-3400064801014.0
    14SFW 23-17212011699009.9
    13INDL 10-41000124611012.1
    12NEL 17-220002234013.4
    10LARL 6-90006369006.9
    9MIAL 23-270006449004.9
    8CLEW 31-280006331003.1
    7BALW 24-1613003341004.1
    6ARIL 3-280006424002.4
    5PITL 13-310002110001.0
    4SEAL 17-270006212001.2
    3KCL 3-240002234003.4

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 40, 40