2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 2 · RB # 2 (Tier 1)

Ezekiel Elliott

RB, Dallas Cowboys

Height 6'0" Weight 225 DOB 1995-07-22 Age 23
College Ohio State

Position Rankings

Complete RB Rankings

News from the Past 90 Days
  • Zeke eats for 193 yards on 40 touches Sunday Dec 9

    Ezekiel Elliott rushed 28 times for 114 yards, additionally hauling in 12-of-13 targets for 79 yards in the Cowboys' Week 14 overtime victory against the Eagles.

  • Ezekiel Elliott dealing with hip soreness Nov 26

    The injury that kept Ezekiel Elliott out of Sunday's practice was hip soreness.

  • Zeke eats with 143 yards, TD on Thanksgiving Nov 22

    Ezekiel Elliott rushed for 121 yards and one touchdown on 26 carries in the Cowboys' 31-23, Week 12 win over the Redskins on Thanksgiving.

  • Running Back
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2016DAL15322163115403236311295.4
    2017DAL102429837382624921177.2
    2018DAL13694 (89.1%)26812636686550231230.5
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    14PHIW 29-23281130012790019.2
    13NOW 13-1063 (88.7%)2376066601019.6
    12WASW 31-2365 (92.9%)26121165220020.3
    11ATLW 22-1956 (87.5%)23122187790026.1
    10PHIW 27-2061 (88.4%)19151176361030.7
    9TENL 14-2852 (88.1%)1761054510011.2
    7WASL 17-2066 (100.0%)15330629004.2
    6JACW 40-763 (86.3%)24106111110017.7
    5HOUL 16-1950 (80.6%)205407730008.4
    4DETW 26-2453 (76.8%)25152044881030.0
    3SEAL 13-2456 (94.9%)16127083110113.8
    2NYGW 20-1350 (94.3%)177816590014.7
    1CARL 8-1659 (92.2%)1569143170014.6
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    17PHIW 6-027103053380014.1
    16SEAL 12-212497074210011.8
    9KCW 28-17279310000015.3
    8WASW 33-193315022140127.4
    7SFW 40-1026147231721039.9
    5GBL 31-3529116021-40011.2
    4LARL 30-322185154541025.9
    3ARIW 28-172280143140015.4
    2DENL 17-429805414002.2
    1NYGW 19-324104055360014.0
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    16DETW 42-211280211120021.2
    15TBW 26-2023159133290024.8
    14NYGL 7-102410702000010.7
    13MINW 17-152086154190016.5
    12WASW 31-262097222230024.0
    11BALW 27-172597054300012.7
    10PITW 35-3021114222951038.9
    9CLEW 35-10189221150021.7
    8PHIW 29-232296044520014.8
    6GBW 30-1628157042170017.4
    5CINW 28-1415134243370029.1
    4SFW 24-1723138111190021.7
    3CHIW 31-1730140022200016.0
    2WASW 27-23218312240114.7
    1NYGL 19-20205112110011.2

    Touchdown Distances
    Rushing: 55, 1, 2, 1, 4, 1, 14, 32, 10, 8, 13, 60, 1, 1, 8
    Receiving: 83