2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 2 · RB # 2 (Tier 1)

Ezekiel Elliott

RB, Dallas Cowboys

Height 6'0" Weight 225 DOB 1995-07-22 Age 23
College Ohio State

Position Rankings

Complete RB Rankings

Fantasy News from the Past 120 Days
  • Ezekiel Elliott: Wants extension this offseason
    Jan 29 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Ezekiel Elliott contract
  • Ezekiel Elliott: Bottled up in loss
    Jan 12 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Rams Ezekiel Elliott
  • Rod Smith: In line for increased role
    Dec 30 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
  • Cowboys insisting starters will play vs. NYG - Ezekiel Elliott | DAL
    Dec 26 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Giants Ezekiel Elliott
  • Ezekiel Elliott: Expected to play Week 17
    Dec 24 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Giants Ezekiel Elliott
  • Ezekiel Elliott: Receives 40 touches
    Dec 9 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Ezekiel Elliott
  • Zeke eats for 193 yards on 40 touches Sunday - Ezekiel Elliott | DAL
    Dec 9 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Eagles Ezekiel Elliott
  • Ezekiel Elliott: Scores for third straight game
    Nov 22 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Redskins Ezekiel Elliott
  • Zeke eats with 143 yards, TD on Thanksgiving - Ezekiel Elliott | DAL
    Nov 22 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Redskins Ezekiel Elliott
  • Ezekiel Elliott: Accounts for 112 yards against Titans
    Nov 5 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Titans Ezekiel Elliott
  • Ezekiel Elliott totals 112 yards in MNF loss - Ezekiel Elliott | DAL
    Nov 5 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Titans Ezekiel Elliott
  • Running Back
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2016DAL15322163115403236311295.4
    2017DAL102429837382624921177.2
    2018DAL15890 (89.1%)30414356957756732254.2
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CARL 8-1659 (92.2%)1569143170014.6
    2NYGW 20-1350 (94.3%)177816590014.7
    3SEAL 13-2456 (94.9%)16127083110113.8
    4DETW 26-2453 (76.8%)25152044881030.0
    5HOUL 16-1950 (80.6%)205407730008.4
    6JACW 40-763 (86.3%)24106111110017.7
    7WASL 17-2066 (100.0%)15330629004.2
    9TENL 14-2852 (88.1%)1761054510011.2
    10PHIW 27-2061 (88.4%)19151176361030.7
    11ATLW 22-1956 (87.5%)23122187790026.1
    12WASW 31-2365 (92.9%)26121165220020.3
    13NOW 13-1063 (88.7%)2376066601019.6
    14PHIW 29-2386 (86.9%)2811301312790019.2
    15INDL 0-2361 (88.4%)1887087410112.8
    16TBW 27-2049 (94.2%)1885065240010.9
    WCSEAW 24-2271 (94.7%)26137154320022.9
    DPLARL 22-3056 (96.6%)2047152190012.6
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1NYGW 19-324104055360014.0
    2DENL 17-429805414002.2
    3ARIW 28-172280143140015.4
    4LARL 30-322185154541025.9
    5GBL 31-3529116021-40011.2
    7SFW 40-1026147231721039.9
    8WASW 33-193315022140127.4
    9KCW 28-17279310000015.3
    16SEAL 12-212497074210011.8
    17PHIW 6-027103053380014.1
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1NYGL 19-20205112110011.2
    2WASW 27-23218312240114.7
    3CHIW 31-1730140022200016.0
    4SFW 24-1723138111190021.7
    5CINW 28-1415134243370029.1
    6GBW 30-1628157042170017.4
    8PHIW 29-232296044520014.8
    9CLEW 35-10189221150021.7
    10PITW 35-3021114222951038.9
    11BALW 27-172597054300012.7
    12WASW 31-262097222230024.0
    13MINW 17-152086154190016.5
    14NYGL 7-102410702000010.7
    15TBW 26-2023159133290024.8
    16DETW 42-211280211120021.2

    Touchdown Distances
    Rushing: 8, 1, 1, 13, 60, 10, 8, 14, 32, 4, 1, 1, 2, 55, 1
    Receiving: 83