S h a r e :
2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 15 · WR # 6 (Tier 2)

Michael Thomas

WR, New Orleans Saints

Height 6'3" Weight 212 DOB 1994-08-16 Age 23
College Ohio State

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

Wide Receiver
Review
Scoring
SeasonTeamGRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2016NO1500012192113792167.7
2017NO16000149104124550154.5
2017
WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1MINL 19-290008545004.5
2NEL 20-3600010589008.9
3CARW 34-1300087871014.7
4MIAW 20-0000118891014.9
6DETW 52-380006311001.1
7GBW 26-1700011782008.2
8CHIW 20-120008777007.7
9TBW 30-1000011865006.5
10BUFW 47-100001091170011.7
11WASW 34-3100011691009.1
12LARL 20-260008552005.2
13CARW 31-2100095701013.0
14ATLL 17-2000014101171017.7
15NYJW 31-19000119931015.3
16ATLW 23-130005466006.6
17TBL 24-310008694009.4
WCCART 0-0000981310013.1
DPMINT 0-0000137852020.5
2016
WeekOppScoreRuAttRuYdRuTDTargetRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1OAKL 34-350006658005.8
2NYGL 13-160005456005.6
3ATLL 32-45000117711013.1
4SDW 35-3400094441010.4
6CARW 41-3800055781013.8
7KCL 21-2700013101300013.0
8SEAW 25-200006663006.3
9SFW 41-2300085732019.3
10DENL 23-250006440024.0
11CARL 20-230005568006.8
12LARW 49-210001091082022.8
13DETL 13-280005442004.2
15ARIW 48-41000107521011.2
16TBW 31-240008698009.8
17ATLL 32-3800014101561021.6

Touchdown Distances
Receiving: 3, 5, 9, 1, 32, 6, 21, 4, 14