2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 81 · WR # 33 (Tier 5)

Jamison Crowder

WR, Washington Redskins

Height 5'9" Weight 175 DOB 1993-06-17 Age 25
College Duke

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

News from the Past 60 Days
  • Early Look at Top Potential Jets Free Agent Targets
    Jan 18 · Gang Green Nation (Jets Blog)
    Jets Eagles Buccaneers Rams Lions Vikings Cowboys Chiefs Giants Ravens Bears Jaguars Seahawks Packers Falcons Redskins Bengals Colts Patriots
  • Redskins need to consider Jamison Crowder's injury history before re-signing WR
    Jan 17 · USA Today (Redskins National)
    Redskins Jamison Crowder injury
  • Daily Slop: Manusky is returning, but Redskins need for change remains; What’s next for Jamison Crowder?
    Jan 17 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Jamison Crowder could be an intriguing free agent candidate for the Packers
    Jan 17 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • Jamison Crowder Enters Free Agency After Another Year Battling Injury 
    Jan 16 · Redskins.com (Redskins Team Site)
    Redskins Jamison Crowder contract rookie
  • Daily Slop: Gruden says Redskins ?must try? to re-sign Crowder; Kyler Murray officially declares for NFL Draft
    Jan 15 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Skins' Gruden: Re-signing Crowder a priority - Jamison Crowder | WAS
    Jan 14 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Redskins Jamison Crowder
  • 2018 Redskins Season In Review: Wide Receivers
    Jan 14 · Redskins.com (Redskins Team Site)
  • Could Parris Campbell Add An Explosive Element To The Redskins? Offense?
    Jan 14 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Redskins should focus on re-signing Ha Ha Clinton-Dix, Jamison Crowder in offseason
    Jan 13 · USA Today (Redskins National)
  • Is The Slot WR Position Settled For The Redskins? Not So Fast Take A Look At John Ursua
    Jan 10 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 10 January 2019
    Jan 9 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • In the NFL, Speed Kills - and the Redskins Simply do not Have This
    Jan 7 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Offseason Questions: Can the Redskins fix their locker room problems?
    Jan 6 · USA Today (Redskins National)
  • Can David Sills V be a true WR1?
    Jan 6 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Eagles @ Redskins (Defense/ST)
    Jan 5 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
    Redskins Cardinals Bengals Browns Cowboys Packers Texans Jaguars Rams Giants Raiders Eagles Titans Josh Adams Nelson Agholor Adonis Alexander Jonathan Allen Ryan Anderson Caleb Brantley
  • Offseason Questions: Who should be the Redskins quarterback?
    Jan 4 · USA Today (Redskins National)
  • Did Jay Gruden Give us a Peek Into the Redskins Off-Season Plans?
    Jan 4 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Eagles @ Redskins (Offense)
    Jan 3 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Here's who will be free agents on the Redskins this offseason
    Jan 2 · USA Today (Redskins National)
    Redskins Jamison Crowder
  • Jay Gruden hopes Redskins can re-sign Jamison Crowder
    Jan 2 · USA Today (Redskins National)
    Redskins Jamison Crowder
  • Daily Slop: Redskins Media Links Roundup
    Jan 2 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 1 January 2019 - the New Year edition
    Dec 31 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 29 December 2018
    Dec 28 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Redskins Roster Moves: Maurice Harris is the 24th player on IR
    Dec 28 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Redskins @ Titans (Defense/ST)
    Dec 26 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
    Redskins Bengals Cowboys Lions Packers Texans Colts Jaguars Patriots Saints Giants Eagles 49ers Buccaneers Titans Adonis Alexander Jonathan Allen Ryan Anderson Luke Bowanko
  • Eagles release ?estimated? injury report ahead of Redskins game
    Dec 26 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - Avonte Maddox is balling out
    Dec 25 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Redskins @ Titans (Offense)
    Dec 24 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Crowder (5/78) leads Skins in receiving again - Jamison Crowder | WAS
    Dec 22 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Titans Jamison Crowder
  • Redskins Come Up Short In Tennessee, Fall To Titans 25-16
    Dec 22 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Recap: Titans find a way, beat Redskins without Marcus Mariota, 25-16
    Dec 22 · Music City Miracles (Titans Blog)
  • Re-building the Redskins Receiving Corps
    Dec 21 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • [REPRINT] Redskins UDFA profile - Darvin Kidsy, WR/PR/KR, who was signed to active roster today
    Dec 20 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Should the Redskins Be Worried about the Tennessee Titans?
    Dec 20 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 20 December 2018
    Dec 19 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Jay Gruden Redskins Presser: Montae Nicholson won't play this week, team is gathering information on his arrest
    Dec 19 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Redskins 2019 Team Needs Ranked by Importance
    Dec 19 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Redskins @ Jaguars (Offense)
    Dec 18 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Redskins Vs. Jaguars - Studs and Duds
    Dec 17 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 17 December 2018 - HTTMFR! edition
    Dec 16 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Jaguars blow lead in amazing fashion to the Redskins, fall to 4-10
    Dec 16 · Big Cat Country (Jaguars Blog)
  • Redskins Rally To 16-13 Last-Second Win Over Jacksonville
    Dec 16 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Jaguars vs. Redskins: Live blog Week 15
    Dec 16 · Big Cat Country (Jaguars Blog)
  • Jaguars vs. Washington primer: Key matchups, storylines, predictions, and more for Week 15
    Dec 14 · Big Cat Country (Jaguars Blog)
  • NFL salary cap to increase to at least $187-191.1 million in 2019
    Dec 12 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Giants @ Redskins (Offense)
    Dec 11 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Giants vs Redskins: What we learned from the Week 14 matchup
    Dec 11 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Plays that changed the game in Giants? 40-16 blowout victory over Washington
    Dec 10 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • Giants-Redskins final score: Giantsdemolish Washington, 40-16
    Dec 9 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • The 5 O?Clock Club: The Redskins host NY - Can Sanchez prove to be a Giant-killer? [UPDATED]
    Dec 8 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Redskins @ Eagles (Offense)
    Dec 5 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • How Can The Eagles Capture Their Third Straight Victory?
    Dec 5 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Jamison Crowder, Chris Thompson appear to be healthy in return
    Dec 4 · USA Today (Redskins National)
  • The Daily Twitter: 4 December 2018 - bringing you the action from MNF... in reverse!
    Dec 3 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Redskins Drop Their Third Straight Game, Lose McCoy For The Season, Fall To Eagles 28-13 On Monday Night
    Dec 3 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles keep season alive by beating Washington, 28 to 13
    Dec 3 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Jamison Crowder: Returns from seven-game absence
    Dec 3 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Jamison Crowder
  • Washington Redskins vs Philadelphia Eagles Inactives: Jamison Crowder and Chris Thompson are back!
    Dec 3 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Can the Redskins Pull Out Some Magic Down the Stretch?
    Dec 2 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 2 December 2018
    Dec 1 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Eagles vs. Redskins Final Injury Report: Philadelphia rules three players questionable, three out
    Dec 1 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Jamison Crowder questionable for Monday night - Jamison Crowder | WAS
    Dec 1 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Eagles Jamison Crowder
  • #WASvsPHI Injury Report: Quinton Dunbar, Jamison Crowder Among Eight Questionable
    Dec 1 · Redskins.com (Redskins Team Site)
    Redskins Eagles Jamison Crowder Quinton Dunbar
  • Jamison Crowder didn't think he'd miss so much time with ankle injury
    Nov 30 · USA Today (Redskins National)
    Redskins Jamison Crowder injury
  • The Daily Twitter: 30 November 2018
    Nov 29 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Chris Thompson, Jamison Crowder nearing return, could possibly play against Eagles
    Nov 29 · USA Today (Redskins National)
  • Jamison Crowder Optimistic About Returning For Monday Night
    Nov 29 · Redskins.com (Redskins Team Site)
    Redskins Eagles Jamison Crowder injury
  • Eagles Injury Report: Some good news for Philadelphia?s secondary
    Nov 29 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Jay Gruden Redskins Presser: When you watch Chris Thompson run, there is no issue
    Nov 29 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Daily Slop: McCoy looks to balance big plays with taking better care of the ball; Peterson, Defense Must Return As Strengths For Redskins
    Nov 29 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 29 November 2018
    Nov 28 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Gruden hopes for Chris Thompson's return, says he's a 'special guy'
    Nov 28 · USA Today (Redskins National)
  • The Daily Twitter: 27 November 2018
    Nov 26 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Jordan Reed isn't in concussion protocol but still didn't practice Monday
    Nov 26 · USA Today (Redskins National)
  • Chris Thompson returns to practice, Jamison Crowder continues to rehab
    Nov 26 · USA Today (Redskins National)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Redskins @ Cowboys (Offense)
    Nov 25 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Jay Gruden: "Trent Williams has bruised ribs, X-rays negative."
    Nov 23 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Washington Redskins vs Dallas Cowboys Inactives: Trent Williams and Quinton Dunbar are active
    Nov 22 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 22 November 2018 - the Thanksgiving edition
    Nov 21 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Redskins vs Cowboys Injury Report: Chris Thompson OUT; Trent Williams returning?
    Nov 21 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Can Adrian Peterson carry the Redskins to victory over the Cowboys on Thanksgiving?
    Nov 21 · Blogging the Boys (Cowboys Blog)
  • Thompson out, Crowder, Dunbar, Williams questionable against Cowboys
    Nov 21 · USA Today (Redskins National)
  • NFC East Roundup: A whole new world following Alex Smith injury
    Nov 21 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • Final Cowboys injury report for the Thanksgiving Day game against Washington
    Nov 21 · Blogging the Boys (Cowboys Blog)
  • Cowboys vs. Redskins: Previewing the Redskins offense
    Nov 21 · Blogging the Boys (Cowboys Blog)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Texans @ Redskins (Offense)
    Nov 21 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • The 5 O?Clock Club: 3 upcoming division games will make or break the season
    Nov 21 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 21 November 2018
    Nov 20 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Jay Gruden Redskins Presser: We?re paying Colt McCoy pretty good to be our backup, for a reason.
    Nov 20 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Texans vs Redskins: What We Learned From The Week 11 Matchup
    Nov 20 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Redskins 2019 Free Agents - Who Should the Team Re-Sign?
    Nov 20 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • Wide Receiver
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2015WAS1622078596042172.4
    2016WAS162-20996784771126.7
    2017WAS157340103667893496.9
    2018WAS9428 (76.8%)430050293882050.8
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1ARIW 24-649 (62.0%)0004332003.2
    2INDL 9-2169 (93.2%)2290428000.8
    3GBW 31-1737 (60.7%)1604439109.9
    5NOL 19-4352 (85.2%)0008455005.5
    13PHIL 13-2829 (64.4%)1-504436003.6
    14NYGL 16-4054 (87.1%)00072871014.7
    15JACW 16-1342 (61.8%)0004446004.6
    16TENL 16-2554 (87.1%)0007578007.8
    17PHIL 0-2442 (93.3%)000817000.7
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1PHIL 17-300007314011.4
    2LARW 27-200005447004.7
    3OAKW 27-100006652015.2
    4KCL 20-2900011-701-0.7
    6SFW 26-2411105315001.5
    7PHIL 24-341306228002.8
    8DALL 19-3321201391230012.3
    10MINL 27-3815011476007.6
    11NOL 31-341408772007.2
    12NYGW 20-100001071411020.1
    13DALL 14-380007567016.7
    14LACL 13-300006334003.4
    15ARIW 20-1500075551011.5
    16DENW 27-1100044471010.7
    17NYGL 10-181-107325002.5
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1PITL 16-3800010658005.8
    2DALL 23-270008639109.9
    3NYGW 29-2700074781013.8
    4CLEW 31-200003221002.1
    5BALW 16-100003335003.5
    6PHIW 27-201-9043521011.2
    7DETL 17-20000971080010.8
    8CINT 27-270001391071016.7
    10MINW 26-201706437109.7
    11GBW 42-24000331021016.2
    12DALL 26-3100010888008.8
    13ARIL 23-3100083421010.2
    14PHIW 27-220005237003.7
    15CARL 15-260005424012.4
    16CHIW 41-21000213000.3
    17NYGL 10-190003216001.6

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 11, 55, 16, 33, 4, 44, 26
    Punt Return: 85

    2015
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1MIAL 10-17120110000.0
    2STLW 24-10000117000.7
    3NYGL 21-320006645004.5
    4PHIW 23-2000012765006.5
    5ATLL 19-251008887008.7
    6NYJL 20-340009440004.0
    7TBW 31-300005548004.8
    9NEL 10-270008650005.0
    10NOW 47-1400054601012.0
    11CARL 16-44000115000.5
    12NYGW 20-140004212001.2
    13DALL 16-190004329002.9
    14CHIW 24-210001113001.3
    15BUFW 35-250003321012.1
    16PHIW 38-240003213001.3
    17DALW 34-23000751091016.9

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 11, 3