2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 81 · WR # 33 (Tier 5)

Jamison Crowder

WR, Washington Redskins

Height 5'9" Weight 175 DOB 1993-06-17 Age 25
College Duke

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

Fantasy News from the Past 120 Days
  • Jamison Crowder: Likely headed to Jets
    Mar 11 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Redskins Jets Jamison Crowder
  • Jamison Crowder signing with Jets
    Mar 11 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Redskins Jets Jamison Crowder
  • Ex-Skins slot WR Jamison Crowder joining Jets - Jamison Crowder | NYJ
    Mar 11 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Redskins Jets Jamison Crowder contract
  • Skins' Gruden: Re-signing Crowder a priority - Jamison Crowder | WAS
    Jan 14 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Redskins Jamison Crowder
  • Crowder (5/78) leads Skins in receiving again - Jamison Crowder | WAS
    Dec 22 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Titans Jamison Crowder
  • Jamison Crowder: Returns from seven-game absence
    Dec 3 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Jamison Crowder
  • Jamison Crowder questionable for Monday night - Jamison Crowder | WAS
    Dec 1 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Eagles Jamison Crowder
  • Wide Receiver
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2015WAS1622078596042172.4
    2016WAS162-20996784771126.7
    2017WAS157340103667893496.9
    2018WAS9428 (76.8%)430050293882050.8
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1ARIW 24-649 (62.0%)0004332003.2
    2INDL 9-2169 (93.2%)2290428000.8
    3GBW 31-1737 (60.7%)1604439109.9
    5NOL 19-4352 (85.2%)0008455005.5
    13PHIL 13-2829 (64.4%)1-504436003.6
    14NYGL 16-4054 (87.1%)00072871014.7
    15JACW 16-1342 (61.8%)0004446004.6
    16TENL 16-2554 (87.1%)0007578007.8
    17PHIL 0-2442 (93.3%)000817000.7
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1PHIL 17-300007314011.4
    2LARW 27-200005447004.7
    3OAKW 27-100006652015.2
    4KCL 20-2900011-701-0.7
    6SFW 26-2411105315001.5
    7PHIL 24-341306228002.8
    8DALL 19-3321201391230012.3
    10MINL 27-3815011476007.6
    11NOL 31-341408772007.2
    12NYGW 20-100001071411020.1
    13DALL 14-380007567016.7
    14LACL 13-300006334003.4
    15ARIW 20-1500075551011.5
    16DENW 27-1100044471010.7
    17NYGL 10-181-107325002.5
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1PITL 16-3800010658005.8
    2DALL 23-270008639109.9
    3NYGW 29-2700074781013.8
    4CLEW 31-200003221002.1
    5BALW 16-100003335003.5
    6PHIW 27-201-9043521011.2
    7DETL 17-20000971080010.8
    8CINT 27-270001391071016.7
    10MINW 26-201706437109.7
    11GBW 42-24000331021016.2
    12DALL 26-3100010888008.8
    13ARIL 23-3100083421010.2
    14PHIW 27-220005237003.7
    15CARL 15-260005424012.4
    16CHIW 41-21000213000.3
    17NYGL 10-190003216001.6

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 11, 55, 16, 33, 4, 44, 26
    Punt Return: 85

    2015
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1MIAL 10-17120110000.0
    2STLW 24-10000117000.7
    3NYGL 21-320006645004.5
    4PHIW 23-2000012765006.5
    5ATLL 19-251008887008.7
    6NYJL 20-340009440004.0
    7TBW 31-300005548004.8
    9NEL 10-270008650005.0
    10NOW 47-1400054601012.0
    11CARL 16-44000115000.5
    12NYGW 20-140004212001.2
    13DALL 16-190004329002.9
    14CHIW 24-210001113001.3
    15BUFW 35-250003321012.1
    16PHIW 38-240003213001.3
    17DALW 34-23000751091016.9

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 11, 3