2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 25 · WR # 12 (Tier 3)

Amari Cooper

WR, Dallas Cowboys

Height 6'1" Weight 210 DOB 1994-06-17 Age 24
College Alabama

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

Fantasy News from the Past 120 Days
  • Amari (7/106) stays hot at home in WC victory - Amari Cooper | DAL
    Jan 5 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Amari Cooper
  • Amari Cooper: Notches 106 receiving yards
    Jan 5 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Seahawks Amari Cooper
  • Amari Cooper: Has career night
    Dec 9 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Amari Cooper
  • Above-average Amari RIPs Eagles with 10/217/3 - Amari Cooper | DAL
    Dec 9 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Eagles Amari Cooper
  • Amari Cooper: Scores two long touchdowns
    Nov 22 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Redskins Amari Cooper
  • Amari Cooper feasts on Redskins for 8-180-2 - Amari Cooper | DAL
    Nov 22 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Redskins Amari Cooper
  • Wide Receiver
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2015OAK163-3013072107061143.0
    2016OAK1610013182114950144.9
    2017OAK14140964868070110.0
    2018OAK|DAL15835 (79.8%)220010875100472142.4
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1LARL 13-3366 (94.3%)190319000.9
    2DENL 19-2054 (83.1%)00010101160011.6
    3MIAL 20-2860 (78.9%)0005217001.7
    4CLEW 45-4280 (87.0%)0001281281018.8
    5LACL 10-2651 (96.2%)0001110001.0
    6SEAL 3-2712 (20.0%)000100000.0
    9TENL 14-2850 (84.7%)00085581011.8
    10PHIW 27-2054 (78.3%)00010675007.5
    11ATLW 22-1951 (79.7%)0005336003.6
    12WASW 31-2347 (67.1%)000981802030.0
    13NOW 13-1056 (78.9%)0008875017.5
    14PHIW 29-2390 (90.9%)00013102173039.7
    15INDL 0-2354 (78.3%)11107432003.2
    16TBW 27-2044 (84.6%)0005420002.0
    17NYGW 36-3566 (84.6%)00011531013.1
    WCSEAW 24-2262 (82.7%)000971060010.6
    DPLARL 22-3054 (93.1%)00096651012.5
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1TENW 26-16000135621012.2
    2NYJW 45-200005433003.3
    3WASL 10-27000516000.6
    4DENL 10-16000829000.9
    5BALL 17-30000218000.8
    6LACL 16-170006528002.8
    7KCW 31-3000019112102033.0
    8BUFL 7-2614010548004.8
    9MIAW 27-240009458005.8
    11NEL 8-300007328108.8
    12DENW 21-14000119106.9
    14KCL 15-26000100000.0
    16PHIL 10-1900043661012.6
    17LACL 10-30000631151017.5
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1NOW 35-340001161370013.7
    2ATLL 28-350009571007.1
    3TENW 17-100009462006.2
    4BALW 28-270006548004.8
    5SDW 34-310001261381019.8
    6KCL 10-2600013101290012.9
    7JACW 33-160005429002.9
    8TBW 30-2400015121731023.3
    9DENW 30-200008656005.6
    11HOUW 27-2000054571011.7
    12CARW 35-320007422002.2
    13BUFW 38-2410042591011.9
    14KCL 13-2100010529002.9
    15SDW 19-160003128002.8
    16INDW 33-250006472007.2
    17DENL 6-240008439109.9

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 64, 34, 35, 37, 32

    2015
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CINL 13-330009547004.7
    2BALW 37-330001171091016.9
    3CLEW 27-200001181340113.4
    4CHIL 20-2200094491010.9
    5DENL 10-161204447004.7
    7SDW 37-29000651331019.3
    8NYJW 34-201209546004.6
    9PITL 35-38000137881014.8
    10MINL 14-300009579007.9
    11DETL 13-18000414000.4
    12TENW 24-210001271150011.5
    13KCL 20-341-708469006.9
    14DENW 15-12000800000.0
    15GBL 20-30000961202024.0
    16SDW 23-200003210001.0
    17KCL 17-230005220002.0

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 68, 26, 52, 15, 19, 26