2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 84 · WR # 36 (Tier 5)

Nelson Agholor

WR, Philadelphia Eagles

Height 6'0" Weight 198 DOB 1993-05-24 Age 25
College Southern California

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

News from the Past 60 Days
  • The Linc - New York writer says Giants need to go after Nick Foles
    Jan 19 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Eagles have a LOT of questions to answer this offseason
    Jan 16 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
    Eagles Buccaneers Bears Josh Adams Nelson Agholor Jay Ajayi Beau Allen Derek Barnett Michael Bennett Michael Bennett Nigel Bradham Brandon Brooks Trey Burton Corey Clement Fletcher Cox Ronald Darby Rasul Douglas Jake Elliott Zach Ertz
  • Complete list of 2019 Eagles free agents
    Jan 15 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Snap counts: Eagles decimated by injuries in loss to Saints
    Jan 14 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles fall short against Saints, 20-14
    Jan 13 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles vs. Saints live results and game highlights
    Jan 13 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • What the analytics tell us about the Saints and Eagles
    Jan 12 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Drive: Four plays with David Moore
    Jan 12 · Field Gulls (Seahawks Blog)
  • The Linc - Tim Jernigan is bringing a ?contagious energy? to the Eagles? defense
    Jan 12 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - Michael Bennett explains why he?ll never disagree with Nick Foles
    Jan 10 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • 3 Eagles players who weren?t even on the original 53-man roster made critical plays in win over Bears
    Jan 8 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Nick Foles is clutch
    Jan 7 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles vs. Bears snap count analysis: Golden Tate sees more playing time and delivers in the clutch
    Jan 7 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles players celebrate beating Bears to advance in the playoffs
    Jan 6 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles beat Bears by skin of their teeth, 16-15
    Jan 6 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles vs. Bears inactives: Good news for Philly, bad news for Chicago
    Jan 6 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Eagles @ Redskins (Defense/ST)
    Jan 5 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
    Redskins Cardinals Bengals Browns Cowboys Packers Texans Jaguars Rams Giants Raiders Eagles Titans Josh Adams Nelson Agholor Adonis Alexander Jonathan Allen Ryan Anderson Caleb Brantley
  • Kid who returned Nate Sudfeld?s first career TD football was invited to visit the NovaCare Complex
    Jan 4 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
    Eagles Nelson Agholor Nate Sudfeld
  • How Nick Foles Is Doing It Once Again
    Jan 3 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Doug Pederson talks about facing a familiar coach and a tough Bears defense
    Jan 2 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Taking stock of who the Eagles are entering the playoffs
    Jan 2 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles vs. Bears: Thoughts on Philadelphia?s wild card opponent
    Jan 1 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles vs. Redskins snap count analysis: Fletcher Cox is an absolute beast
    Dec 31 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles shut out Redskins and get help from Bears to make the playoffs!
    Dec 30 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Nick Foles ties NFL record for consecutive completions against Washington
    Dec 30 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - Brandon Graham says his heart is always going to be with Philly
    Dec 28 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Mike Groh reached out to his former Bears colleague to ask for some help on Sunday
    Dec 27 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • With Redskins SS Position In A State Of Uncertainty Mike Edwards Could Bring Consistency
    Dec 27 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • The Twists And Turns Of The WR Group This Season
    Dec 26 · Eagles.com (Eagles Team Site)
  • Texans-Eagles Review: Shallow Thoughts
    Dec 26 · Battle Red Blog (Texans Blog)
  • The Linc - NFL analyst breaks down Lane Johnson?s dominant performance against J.J. Watt
    Dec 26 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The best Nick Foles throws of Week 16
    Dec 25 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Doug Pederson talks Eagles quarterback situation leading up to Week 17 Washington game
    Dec 24 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles vs. Texans snap count analysis: Nelson Agholor leads Philadelphia?s skill players
    Dec 24 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - Nick Foles says playing his potential last game in Philly was ?emotional?
    Dec 24 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Reacting to the Eagles? thrilling win over the Texans
    Dec 23 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • 9 thoughts on the Eagles? clutch win over the Texans
    Dec 23 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Philadelphia Eagles v. Houston Texans: 55 winners, losers, and I dunnos
    Dec 23 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Nick Foles set some Eagles franchise records in Philadelphia?s big win over the Texans
    Dec 23 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Houston Texans Final Score And Post-Game Recap: Eagles 32, Texans 30
    Dec 23 · Battle Red Blog (Texans Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles beat Texans to stay alive, 32-30
    Dec 23 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Texans-Eagles Preview: SIX Things To Watch For
    Dec 22 · Battle Red Blog (Texans Blog)
    Texans Colts Jaguars Rams Jets Eagles Josh Adams Nelson Agholor Michael Bennett Michael Bennett Alfred Blue Nigel Bradham Brandon Brooks Anthony Castonzo Jadeveon Clowney Amari Cooper Christian Covington Fletcher Cox Zach Cunningham
  • Three and Out: Texans-Eagles Predictions
    Dec 21 · Battle Red Blog (Texans Blog)
  • Suddenly, the Eagles are a young team
    Dec 19 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • NFL Power Rankings Week 16 Roundup: Eagles keep hope alive
    Dec 19 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - Nick Foles got some help that Carson Wentz wasn?t getting
    Dec 19 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Mike Groh talks about how Nick Foles starting impacts the Eagles? offense
    Dec 18 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles passing game must add speed, big plays through the NFL Draft
    Dec 17 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles vs. Rams snap count analysis: Avonte Maddox continues to impress
    Dec 17 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - Ski masks are the new dog masks in Philly
    Dec 17 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles v. Rams: 15 winners, losers, and I dunnos
    Dec 16 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles shock Rams in an upset, 30 to 23
    Dec 16 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - Mike Garafolo rants about how people are crazy to be giving up on Carson Wentz
    Dec 16 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • It?s time for Mike Groh to Mike Go
    Dec 13 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Dangers of Hindsight Bias
    Dec 12 · Stampede Blue (Colts Blog)
  • 13 thoughts on the Eagles? overtime loss to the Cowboys
    Dec 10 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Cowboys beat Eagles in OT with help from refs, 29-23
    Dec 9 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Cowboys vs. Eagles score updates and game highlights
    Dec 9 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Cowboys vs. Eagles: Previewing the Eagles offense
    Dec 8 · Blogging the Boys (Cowboys Blog)
  • Cowboys vs. Eagles: Five things to watch including stopping Zach Ertz and Cowboys passing game
    Dec 7 · Blogging the Boys (Cowboys Blog)
  • The Linc - Philly named ?City of the Year? thanks in part to Super Bowl win
    Dec 7 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Redskins @ Eagles (Defense/ST)
    Dec 6 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
    Redskins Cardinals Falcons Panthers Cowboys Texans Chargers Saints Eagles Buccaneers Jamal Adams Josh Adams Nelson Agholor Adonis Alexander Jonathan Allen Ryan Anderson Tony Bergstrom Kapri Bibbs Luke Bowanko
  • NFC East roundup: The perfect rivalry to possibly decide the division
    Dec 6 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • The Linc - Kamu Grugier-Hill says the Cowboys always choke
    Dec 6 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Mike Groh talks about the Eagles? offensive line improvement
    Dec 5 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • 7 things we learned from the Eagles? win over Washington
    Dec 5 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Infusion of new ideas key to Eagles? offense
    Dec 5 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Best pictures from the Eagles? win over Washington
    Dec 5 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Taking down Carson Wentz talking points
    Dec 4 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - Eagles offense is showing signs of life
    Dec 4 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles keep season alive by beating Washington, 28 to 13
    Dec 3 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - National NFL writers predict Eagles to beat Washington
    Dec 3 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • How the addition of Golden Tate has hurt the Eagles? offense
    Dec 1 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Eagles source points to 3 problems with the 2018 team
    Nov 30 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The 5 O?Clock Club: Finally! The Eagles!
    Nov 30 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • What the film revealed about the Eagles? comeback over the Giants
    Nov 28 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Snap count analysis: Eagles? patchwork secondary gets the job done
    Nov 26 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Giants-Eagles final score:Another Giants meltdown, 25-22
    Nov 25 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles come from behind to beat Giants, 25-22
    Nov 25 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • What?s going on with the Eagles? Let?s learn in this week?s ?5 questions?
    Nov 23 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • NFC East Roundup: A whole new world following Alex Smith injury
    Nov 21 · Big Blue View (Giants Blog)
  • Why can?t the Eagles figure out what to do with Golden Tate?
    Nov 20 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Mike Groh says it?s ?challenging? to incorporate Golden Tate into the Eagles? offense
    Nov 20 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • An early look ahead to the Eagles? 2019 offseason
    Nov 20 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • The Linc - Carson Wentz hits a low point
    Nov 20 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • Wide Receiver
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2015PHI1300044232831134.3
    2016PHI15514069363652048.5
    2017PHI16171956276880124.8
    2018PHI16985 (90.2%)332097647364097.6
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1ATLW 18-1268 (94.4%)116010833003.3
    2TBL 21-2772 (91.1%)120128881014.8
    3INDW 20-1680 (97.6%)0005424002.4
    4TENL 23-2672 (92.3%)00012522002.2
    5MINL 21-2352 (88.1%)0004445004.5
    6NYGW 34-1364 (90.1%)0005391009.1
    7CARL 17-2159 (88.1%)0007620002.0
    8JACW 24-1857 (91.9%)11406349004.9
    10DALL 20-2755 (88.7%)0007583008.3
    11NOL 7-4844 (86.3%)000200000.0
    12NYGW 25-2247 (72.3%)0001112001.2
    13WASW 28-1365 (86.7%)0008456005.6
    14DALL 23-2949 (94.2%)0003249004.9
    15LARW 30-2363 (98.4%)000218000.8
    16HOUW 32-3074 (90.2%)000751161017.6
    17WASW 24-064 (90.1%)00065402016.0
    WCCHIW 16-1561 (89.7%)0006332003.2
    DPNOL 14-2001120316000.6
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1WASW 30-1700086861014.6
    2KCL 20-27000319106.9
    3NYGW 27-240003220002.0
    4LACW 26-240004358005.8
    5ARIW 34-700054931015.3
    6CARW 28-2300074551011.5
    7WASW 34-2400054451010.5
    8SFW 33-100003326002.6
    9DENW 51-230004236003.6
    11DALW 37-900051-200-0.2
    12CHIW 31-30016332109.2
    13SEAL 10-240001271411020.1
    14LARW 43-3500011864006.4
    15NYGW 34-2900097591011.9
    16OAKW 19-100007435003.5
    17DALL 0-61703311001.1
    DPATLW 15-1022003324002.4
    CCMINW 38-71004359005.9
    SBNEW 41-3319011984008.4
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CLEW 29-1000054571011.7
    2CHIW 29-140007442004.2
    3PITW 34-30003321002.1
    5DETL 23-241507227002.7
    6WASL 20-270004334003.4
    7MINW 21-100006210001.0
    8DALL 23-290004325002.5
    9NYGL 23-280007441004.1
    10ATLW 24-15000527000.7
    11SEAL 15-26000300000.0
    13CINL 14-321405423002.3
    14WASL 22-270004222002.2
    15BALL 26-27110419000.9
    16NYGW 24-1915052471010.7
    17DALW 27-131-10000000.0

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 35, 40

    2015
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1ATLL 24-26000215000.5
    2DALL 10-200006331003.1
    3NYJW 24-17000400000.0
    4WASL 20-230004364016.4
    5NOW 39-17000115000.5
    10MIAL 19-200004332003.2
    11TBL 17-450004311001.1
    12DETL 14-450002215001.5
    13NEW 35-28000200000.0
    14BUFW 23-2000063621012.2
    15ARIL 17-40000100000.0
    16WASL 24-380005235003.5
    17NYGW 35-300003223002.3

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 53