2018 Fantasy Rankings
RB # 89 (Tier 10)

Charles Sims

RB, Free Agent

Height 6'0" Weight 211 DOB 1990-09-19 Age 28
College West Virginia

Position Rankings

Complete RB Rankings

Running Back
Performance Scoring Review · Switch
SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2014TB866185127191900143.5
2015TB161075290705156142133.0
2016TB751149132241901145.9
2017TB152195047352521140.7
2017
Performance Scoring Review · Switch
WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2CHIW 29-7220327010.9
3MINL 17-34240119001.3
4NYGW 25-231140117002.1
5NEL 14-191307531003.4
6ARIL 33-380005445004.5
7BUFL 27-302803210001.8
9NOL 10-300002211001.1
10NYJW 15-932004310109.0
11MIAW 30-201305325002.8
12ATLL 20-271305326002.9
13GBL 20-2631602235005.1
14DETL 21-2431603211002.7
15ATLL 21-24000446000.6
16CARL 19-221001119001.9
17NOW 31-24160100000.6
2016
WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1ATLW 31-2449033321010.1
2ARIL 7-409240534002.8
3LARL 32-371355186690018.4
4DENL 7-2715280327013.5
14NOW 16-1141704333005.0
15DALL 20-263405315001.9
16NOL 24-3131204430004.2

Touchdown Distances
Rushing: 1
Receiving: 23

2015
WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1TENL 14-4251205223003.5
2NOW 26-1983803314005.2
3HOUL 9-19611022411011.2
4CARL 23-37623053301011.3
5JACW 38-311251044850013.6
7WASL 30-31104903217016.6
8ATLW 23-2062204324004.6
9NYGL 18-328780214018.2
10DALW 10-651805213003.1
11PHIW 45-171043043261012.9
12INDL 12-254803331003.9
13ATLW 23-1975603221007.7
14NOL 17-2451008664007.4
15STLL 23-3175003322007.2
16CHIL 21-26445053721017.7
17CARL 10-38415011974008.9

Touchdown Distances
Receiving: 32, 10, 14, 50