Cordarrelle Patterson

WR, New England Patriots

Height 6'2" Weight 220 DOB 1991-03-17 Age 27
College Tennessee

News from the Past 60 Days
  • New England Patriots links 1/17/19 - Belichick: Hardest thing about playing at Arrowhead is the Chiefs
    Jan 17 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Brian Hoyer among 6 practice players of the week from the Patriots’ win over L.A.
    Jan 16 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Pats Blitz Podcast #9: Who will be the Patriots’ X-factors against the Chiefs?
    Jan 16 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Chargers advanced stats: Tom Brady was excellent; New England dominated the trenches
    Jan 15 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Chargers snap counts: New England ran all over Los Angeles? defense
    Jan 14 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Chargers recap: New England crushes Los Angeles with 41-28 final score
    Jan 13 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Free agents the Bills could be watching during Chargers vs. Patriots
    Jan 13 · USA Today (Bills National)
    Bills Chargers Patriots Cordarrelle Patterson Darius Philon
  • Chargers add a second kicker, Nick Rose, to counter New England's Cordarrelle Patterson
    Jan 11 · San Diego Union Tribune (Chargers Local)
    Chargers Redskins Cordarrelle Patterson Nick Rose
  • Film room: 7 keys to a Patriots victory against the Chargers
    Jan 11 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Chargers Thursday injury report: Devin McCourty clears concussion protocol
    Jan 10 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • The Chargers are scared of Cordarrelle Patterson, so they signed a kickoff specialist
    Jan 10 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 1/10/19 - Patriots vs. Chargers: Everything on the line[s]
    Jan 10 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Chargers Wednesday injury report: New England close to universal health, L.A. missing two starters
    Jan 9 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Building the 2019 Patriots: Edition 1.0
    Jan 8 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 1/08/19 - Patriots vs. Chargers: Strength vs. strength
    Jan 8 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • 3 ways the Patriots can streamline their offensive attack heading into the playoffs
    Jan 6 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • 2018 All-Pro team: Stephon Gilmore in, no Bills receive votes
    Jan 5 · Buffalo Rumblings (Bills Blog)
    Bills Falcons Ravens Panthers Bears Browns Cowboys Broncos Packers Texans Colts Chiefs Chargers Rams Dolphins Vikings Patriots Saints Giants
  • Raiders shut out of All Pro first and second team, but a couple recent former Raiders made it
    Jan 4 · Silver and Black Pride (Raiders Blog)
  • Patriots CB Stephon Gilmore named First Team All Pro, KR Cordarrelle Patterson named Second Team
    Jan 4 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
    Patriots Broncos Texans Chiefs Chargers Rams Steelers Jamal Adams Terron Armstead David Bakhtiari Joel Bitonio Drew Brees Duane Brown Tarik Cohen Fletcher Cox David DeCastro Michael Dickson Aaron Donald Ezekiel Elliott
  • Cordarrelle Patterson makes second-team All-Pro as a kick returner
    Jan 4 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Only two Eagles players made the 2018 NFL All-Pro Team
    Jan 4 · Bleed Green Nation (Eagles Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 1/03/19 - Passing offense gets its groove back
    Jan 3 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Obi Melifonwu among 7 practice players of the week from the Patriots? win over the Jets
    Jan 2 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • For Packers, Josh McDaniels? upside outweighs his red flags
    Jan 2 · Acme Packing Company (Packers Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 1/02/19 - Who should Pats want to play, & who wants to play the Pats at home?
    Jan 2 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Jets snap counts: Phillip Dorsett emerges as the third wide receiver
    Jan 1 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • 8 stories that have shaped the Patriots? 2018
    Dec 31 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs. Jets: Fan Notes from the Game
    Dec 31 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Jets game report: New England wins 38-3; Tom Brady has 4 touchdown passes
    Dec 30 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Cordarrelle Patterson, Adrian Clayborn out for Week 17 vs. Jets
    Dec 30 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Jets Adrian Clayborn Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Patriots vs Jets inactives: Cordarrelle Patterson, Adrian Clayborn OUT
    Dec 30 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Previewing the Jets? opposition: New England Patriots
    Dec 29 · Gang Green Nation (Jets Blog)
  • Jacob Hollister out, Cordarrelle Patterson questionable vs. Jets in Week 17
    Dec 28 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Jets Jacob Hollister Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Patriots vs Jets Friday injury report: Jacob Hollister out, four listed as questionable
    Dec 28 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • How the Patriots and Jets have changed since their week 12 meeting
    Dec 28 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Jets: 5 things to watch, including Rob Gronkowski?s role
    Dec 28 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Jets Thursday injury report: Jacob Hollister misses practice
    Dec 27 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Cordarrelle Patterson again limited at Patriots practice in Week 17
    Dec 27 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Rob Gronkowski Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Duke Dawson among 6 practice players of the week from the Patriots? win over Buffalo
    Dec 27 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Bill Belichick goes into overtime to break down the Patriots? best plays against Buffalo
    Dec 27 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 12/27/18 - Patriots treating Week 17 vs. Jets like a playoff game
    Dec 27 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Cordarrelle Patterson (knee) limited in practice on Wednesday
    Dec 26 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Jacob Hollister Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Patriots vs Jets Wednesday injury report: Cordarrelle Patterson one of three limited
    Dec 26 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Bills advanced stats: New England?s pass defense had a field day against Buffalo
    Dec 26 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Bills snap counts: How New England tried to replace Josh Gordon
    Dec 24 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs. Bills: Fan Notes from the Game
    Dec 24 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 12/24/18 - We?re number two! We?re number two!
    Dec 24 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots' run-heavy approach vs. Bills pays big dividends
    Dec 24 · USA Today (Patriots National)
  • Bill Belichick explains how the Patriots were able to dominate Buffalo on the ground
    Dec 24 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • 9 winners and 3 losers from the Patriots? 24-12 win against the Bills
    Dec 24 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • 6 observations from the Patriots? 24-12 win over the Bills
    Dec 23 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Cordarrelle Patterson says he?s good after injury scare vs. Bills
    Dec 23 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Bills Cordarrelle Patterson injury
  • 5 takeaways following Patriots' 24-12 win over Bills
    Dec 23 · USA Today (Patriots National)
  • Patriots vs Bills game report: Running backs carry New England to 24-12 victory
    Dec 23 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Bills lose to Patriots: rapid reaction and notes
    Dec 23 · Buffalo Rumblings (Bills Blog)
  • Cordarrelle Patterson questionable to return following knee injury
    Dec 23 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Cordarrelle Patterson injury
  • Patriots vs Bills highlights: James White, New England running game dominate early
    Dec 23 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Why the Patriots should be concerned in Week 16 vs. Bills
    Dec 23 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Bills Josh Allen Phillip Dorsett Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Tom Brady explains what the Patriots have to do to adjust to personnel turnover
    Dec 23 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots clean up Friday injury report, sign DL from practice squad
    Dec 21 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Rob Gronkowski, Cordarrelle Patterson removed from injury report ahead of Week 16
    Dec 21 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Rob Gronkowski Cordarrelle Patterson injury
  • Cordarrelle Patterson returns to practice despite illness
    Dec 21 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Cordarrelle Patterson
  • How the Patriots and Bills have changed since their week 8 meeting
    Dec 21 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 12/21/18 - Team toughness to be tested vs. Buffalo
    Dec 21 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Bills: 5 things to watch, including finding Josh Gordon?s replacement
    Dec 21 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Bills Thursday injury report: Rob Gronkowski, Cordarrelle Patterson added to list
    Dec 20 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Cordarrelle Patterson missing from start of Patriots practice in Week 16
    Dec 20 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Josh Gordon Cordarrelle Patterson
  • What the Josh Gordon news means for the Patriots
    Dec 20 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Cordarrelle Patterson not at practice - Cordarrelle Patterson | NE
    Dec 20 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Cordarrelle Patterson
  • 5 Patriots who must step up in Josh Gordon's absence
    Dec 20 · USA Today (Patriots National)
  • Why did the Patriots ignore Josh Gordon in Pittsburgh?
    Dec 19 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • 6 observations from the Patriots 17-10 loss to the Steelers
    Dec 16 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Steelers game report: Pittsburgh defeats New England with 17-10 final score
    Dec 16 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots Fantasy Football Start/Sit - Week 15
    Dec 16 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Black and Gold Links: Gronk is key, but Steelers can?t forget about Josh Gordon
    Dec 16 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Steelers Blog)
  • Patriots vs Dolphins advanced stats: New England struggled big-time in the run game
    Dec 12 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • NFL announces first projection for 2019 salary cap
    Dec 12 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • How the Patriots allowed the Miracle in Miami to happen
    Dec 11 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs. Dolphins: Fan Notes from the Game
    Dec 10 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots at Dolphins final score, immediate reactions, and recap
    Dec 9 · Phinsider (Dolphins Blog)
  • Patriots vs Dolphins game report: Miracle in Miami as Patriots lose 34-33
    Dec 9 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Dolphins highlights: Tom Brady is on fire against Miami
    Dec 9 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Watch Tom Brady deliver absolutely perfect throw for 37-yard TD
    Dec 9 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Tom Brady Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Patriots fantasy football week 14: start & sit
    Dec 9 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Previewing Patriots at Dolphins with Pats Pulpit: Brady a cyborg, Gronkowski?s strange season, and coverage sacks
    Dec 8 · Phinsider (Dolphins Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 12/07/18 - Burkhead?s return makes White?s ?Sweet Feet? even fresher
    Dec 7 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • How the Patriots and Dolphins have changed since their week 4 meeting
    Dec 7 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Josh Gordon throws down gauntlet for Cordarrelle Patterson
    Dec 6 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Josh Gordon Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Derek Rivers among 9 Patriots practice players of the week from win over the Vikings
    Dec 5 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Vikings advanced stats: New England?s pass defense was phenomenal
    Dec 5 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Week 14 Patriots Power Rankings
    Dec 4 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs. Vikings: Fan Notes from the Game
    Dec 3 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs. Vikings: Fan Notes from the Game
    Dec 3 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Tom Brady?s career as a runner comes full circle with him cracking 1,000 rushing yards
    Dec 3 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
    Patriots Vikings Tom Brady Cordarrelle Patterson James White
  • 6 winners and 2 losers from the Patriots? 24-10 win against the Vikings
    Dec 3 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Vikings game report: James Develin scores 2 touchdowns; New England wins 24-10
    Dec 2 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • VIDEO: Cordarrelle Patterson makes ridiculous grab vs. Vikings
    Dec 2 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Vikings Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Cordarrelle Patterson fined for grabbing Henry Anderson
    Dec 2 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Henry Anderson Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Asking Daily Norseman: Minnesota?s defense has talent on all three levels
    Dec 2 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots fantasy football week 13: start & sit
    Dec 2 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Cordarrelle Patterson playfully ribs 'Reverse Flash' Josh Gordon over their speed
    Nov 30 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Josh Gordon Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Tom Brady explains how Cordarrelle Patterson earned nickname, 'The Experiment'
    Nov 30 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Tom Brady Cordarrelle Patterson
  • New England Patriots links 11/29/18 - Will Pats choose chuck or go ground-and-pound vs. Vikes
    Nov 29 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Film room: How the Patriots attack defenses by running multiple plays out of one formation
    Nov 29 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Bill Belichick goes into overtime breaking down the Patriots? win over the Jets
    Nov 29 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Mike Zimmer says Vikings could have done 'a better job' with Cordarrelle Patterson
    Nov 28 · USA Today (Vikings National)
    Vikings Patriots Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Patriots announce 6 practice players of the week from their win over the Jets
    Nov 28 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Vikes' Zimmer: Pats using Patterson 'way better'
    Nov 28 · ESPN (NFL National)
    Vikings Patriots Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Mike Zimmer details Patriots using Cordarrelle Patterson 'way better' than Vikings
    Nov 28 · USA Today (Patriots National)
    Patriots Vikings Cordarrelle Patterson
  • New England Patriots links 11/28/18 - Pats play better with the band back together
    Nov 28 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots? Cordarrelle Patterson to revisit the team that dealt four picks to draft him
    Nov 28 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 11/27/18 - Offense runs best with run game the staple, not just a complement
    Nov 27 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • What activating Rex Burkhead to the 53-man roster means for the Patriots
    Nov 27 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs. Jets: Fan Notes from the Game
    Nov 26 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • New England Patriots links 11/26/18 - Healthy Gronk + run game fuels entire offense in 27-13 win
    Nov 26 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots? big play offense wakes up during 27-13 win against Jets
    Nov 26 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 26 November 2018
    Nov 26 · Hogs Haven (Redskins Blog)
  • New York Jets Flight Connections 11/26/18
    Nov 26 · Gang Green Nation (Jets Blog)
  • 5 takeaways from the Patriots 27-13 victory over the Jets
    Nov 25 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • 5 takeaways from the Patriots 27-13 victory over the Jets
    Nov 25 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots vs Jets recap: Patriots defeat Jets with a 27-13 final score
    Nov 25 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Patriots fantasy football week 12: Start & sit
    Nov 25 · Pats Pulpit (Patriots Blog)
  • Previewing the Jets? opposition: New England Patriots
    Nov 24 · Gang Green Nation (Jets Blog)
  • There is one Raiders player currently in the top ten in Pro Bowl fan voting at his position
    Nov 22 · Silver and Black Pride (Raiders Blog)
  • Jets can?t ignore Patriots return man Cordarrelle Patterson
    Nov 22 · USA Today (Jets National)
    Jets Patriots Cordarrelle Patterson
  • Wide Receiver
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2013MIN1612158377454694070.9
    2014MIN1610117167333841144.4
    2015MIN521502210011.0
    2016MIN16743070524532057.3
    2017OAK1613121242313050030.5
    2018NE15230 (21.9%)42228128212473142.7
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1HOUW 27-2016 (21.3%)3130116000.6
    2JACL 20-3128 (45.9%)1505318001.8
    3DETL 10-2619 (39.6%)0001112001.2
    4MIAW 38-741 (50.6%)111053541011.4
    5INDW 38-248 (11.6%)0002211107.1
    6KCW 43-406 (7.7%)1301113001.3
    7CHIW 38-316 (9.4%)140000010.0
    8BUFW 25-613 (17.1%)10380000000.0
    9GBW 31-1713 (18.3%)11611117000.7
    10TENL 10-3410 (15.2%)4110000000.0
    12NYJW 27-1322 (31.4%)510021-100-0.1
    13MINW 24-108 (10.8%)1602253005.3
    14MIAL 33-3418 (22.2%)00032511011.1
    15PITL 10-175 (8.1%)0003320002.0
    16BUFW 24-1217 (22.7%)4660213000.3
    DPLACW 41-280130100000.0
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1TENW 26-16150112000.2
    2NYJW 45-203571116000.6
    3WASL 10-27250217000.7
    4DENL 10-161206633003.3
    5BALL 17-30000100000.0
    6LACL 16-173551111000.1
    7KCW 31-30000319000.9
    8BUFL 7-26000437000.7
    9MIAW 27-24000000000.0
    11NEL 8-300004445004.5
    12DENW 21-140004372007.2
    13NYGW 24-172104497009.7
    14KCL 15-26000638000.8
    15DALL 17-201-40217000.7
    16PHIL 10-19000217000.7
    17LACL 10-30000114000.4
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1TENW 25-16180116000.6
    2GBW 17-141-20000000.0
    3CARW 22-10000118000.8
    4NYGW 24-101206538003.8
    5HOUW 31-131706439109.9
    7PHIL 10-2100077671012.7
    8CHIL 10-200003336003.6
    9DETL 16-220008645004.5
    10WASL 20-260004317001.7
    11ARIW 30-240008453005.3
    12DETL 13-1612205515001.5
    13DALL 15-172603210001.0
    14JACW 25-160004318001.8
    15INDL 6-340008549004.9
    16GBL 25-380004213001.3
    17CHIW 38-100002139003.9

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 9, 14
    Kickoff Return: 104

    2015
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1SFL 3-20000111000.1
    3SDW 31-14190000000.0
    4DENL 20-23000119000.9
    10OAKW 30-14160000000.0
    17GBW 20-13000000010.0

    Touchdown Distances
    Kickoff Return: 93