2018 Fantasy Rankings
Overall # 133 · WR # 55 (Tier 8)

Cole Beasley

WR, Dallas Cowboys

Height 5'8" Weight 180 DOB 1989-04-26 Age 29
College Southern Methodist

Position Rankings

Complete WR Rankings

Fantasy News from the Past 120 Days
  • Cole Beasley: Joining John Brown in Buffalo
    Mar 12 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
  • Cole Beasley to sign with Bills
    Mar 12 · FantasyPros (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Bills Cole Beasley
  • Cowboys 'want' Cole Beasley to re-sign - Cole Beasley | DAL
    Feb 26 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Cole Beasley
  • Cole Beasley: Could re-sign despite frustration
    Jan 23 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Cowboys Cole Beasley
  • Cole Beasley (ankle) out again Thursday - Cole Beasley | DAL
    Jan 10 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Cole Beasley
  • Cole Beasley: Nursing ankle sprain
    Jan 6 · RotoWire (Fantasy)
    Seahawks Cole Beasley
  • Cole Beasley week to week with foot sprain - Cole Beasley | DAL
    Nov 30 · RotoWorld (Fantasy)
    Saints Cole Beasley
  • Wide Receiver
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    SeasonTeamGSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    2012DAL800024151280012.8
    2013DAL1400054393682048.8
    2014DAL1500049374204266.0
    2015DAL1600075525365283.6
    2016DAL16170987583350113.3
    2017DAL1500063363144055.4
    2018DAL16713 (66.2%)00086656723085.2
    2018
    Performance Scoring Review · Switch
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1CARL 8-1643 (67.2%)0008773007.3
    2NYGW 20-1330 (56.6%)0003213001.3
    3SEAL 13-2442 (71.2%)0005346004.6
    4DETW 26-2438 (55.1%)0005453005.3
    5HOUL 16-1937 (59.7%)000318000.8
    6JACW 40-742 (57.5%)0001191012022.1
    7WASL 17-2053 (80.3%)0008756005.6
    9TENL 14-2844 (74.6%)0004316001.6
    10PHIW 27-2048 (69.6%)0005437003.7
    11ATLW 22-1942 (65.6%)0007551005.1
    12WASW 31-2343 (61.4%)000215000.5
    13NOW 13-1047 (66.2%)000329000.9
    14PHIW 29-2365 (65.7%)0004218001.8
    15INDL 0-2344 (63.8%)0007442004.2
    16TBW 27-2035 (67.3%)0005550005.0
    17NYGW 36-3560 (76.9%)00066941015.4
    WCSEAW 24-2231 (41.3%)0003328002.8
    DPLARL 22-3026 (44.8%)0002115001.5
    2017
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1NYGW 19-30005332003.2
    2DENL 17-420008433003.3
    3ARIW 28-17000114000.4
    4LARL 30-320006317001.7
    5GBL 31-3500064232014.3
    7SFW 40-100002124002.4
    8WASW 33-19000328000.8
    9KCW 28-1700064242014.4
    10ATLL 7-270003223002.3
    11PHIL 9-37000427000.7
    12LACL 6-280003219001.9
    13WASW 38-140003214001.4
    14NYGW 30-100005359005.9
    15OAKW 20-170005115001.5
    16SEAL 12-210003212001.2
    2016
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1NYGL 19-2000012865006.5
    2WASW 27-230006575007.5
    3CHIW 31-170007773007.3
    4SFW 24-171704366006.6
    5CINW 28-1400044531011.3
    6GBW 30-1600066582017.8
    8PHIW 29-230007453005.3
    9CLEW 35-1000066561011.6
    10PITW 35-300009533003.3
    11BALW 27-1700065591011.9
    12WASW 31-260006556005.6
    13MINW 17-150004223002.3
    14NYGL 7-100007441004.1
    15TBW 26-200005448004.8
    16DETW 42-210005425002.5
    17PHIL 13-270004349004.9

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 14, 1, 4, 6, 3

    2015
    WeekOppScoreSnpRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
    1NYGW 27-260006449014.9
    2PHIW 20-100005414001.4
    3ATLL 28-390004449004.9
    4NOL 20-260006662006.2
    5NEL 6-300006440004.0
    7NYGL 20-27000200010.0
    8SEAL 12-13000100000.0
    9PHIL 27-330001191122023.2
    10TBL 6-10000118000.8
    11MIAW 24-140003114001.4
    12CARL 14-3300076441010.4
    13WASW 19-16000300000.0
    14GBL 7-280004325002.5
    15NYJL 16-190007337003.7
    16BUFL 6-160002229002.9
    17WASL 23-3400075532017.3

    Touchdown Distances
    Receiving: 5, 17, 2, 5, 7