2022 Fantasy Football Points Allowed

Quarterback

Fantasy football points allowed is the sum of fantasy points and associated player stats given up by each NFL team to opposing fantasy positions, in the selected time period. Click through the team links from the summary table to review the individual players and stats allowed by that team. For the opposite view, see fantasy points scored.

Quarterback

TeamGFPtsFP/GSnpSnp%MS%Opp/GPaCmpPaAttCmpPctPaYdPaTDPaINTRuAttRuYdRuAvgRuTDFL
Detroit Lions17426.325.1113695.355.438.835356063.0444626121007007.0071
Miami Dolphins17383.422.6114493.257.941.841562366.64258278885255.9733
Atlanta Falcons17330.619.4111390.450.636.637055966.240102510642213.4530
New York Giants17320.618.9113190.050.237.134956761.63909216643515.4825
Green Bay Packers17294.817.3103389.947.532.131247665.535492117703835.4722
Las Vegas Raiders17360.921.2111789.451.938.239858967.64319256602694.4842
Cleveland Browns17276.916.3107989.047.834.131451860.635302011621342.1634
New England Patriots17340.720.0113088.652.339.236359561.040182819723484.8323
New Orleans Saints17295.917.4113685.546.236.132153560.03400177784095.2442
Tennessee Titans17388.322.8117285.253.543.343866965.549312914672173.2434
Dallas Cowboys17314.518.5114785.045.436.134454862.837552316653275.03310
Baltimore Ravens17319.218.8108984.750.738.439359266.442372014602333.8834
Washington Commanders17321.718.9104484.649.235.730851459.93531269933814.1022
Carolina Panthers17349.020.5115284.548.238.738358066.040982510782413.0952
Los Angeles Chargers17308.318.1105184.345.133.131050561.436932414572364.1432
Seattle Seahawks17318.618.7114783.545.436.634154462.738632213793244.1035
Philadelphia Eagles17299.717.6109382.046.636.534655262.735182117694486.4928
Houston Texans17274.416.1117282.042.435.733652264.437751516852963.4823
Buffalo Bills16276.117.3105181.748.739.236257063.537212117572304.0404
Arizona Cardinals17356.821.0111081.648.939.241259169.741332911752713.6135
Cincinnati Bengals16278.017.4102881.147.237.432755459.038121712451944.3126
Chicago Bears17356.821.0108880.843.134.232247967.2381722141023793.7292
New York Jets17292.917.2113980.645.037.534755662.435261512813264.0263
Los Angeles Rams17300.517.7107280.545.335.537355267.640442216512033.9812
Pittsburgh Steelers17325.019.1106378.945.836.333154061.340642820772983.8702
Tampa Bay Buccaneers17328.119.3114278.743.437.136256863.737672910622774.4716
Jacksonville Jaguars17357.821.0116778.346.540.838560164.142582514924695.1025
Indianapolis Colts17352.920.8114078.242.236.236553568.238362510803514.3964
Minnesota Vikings17373.021.9115877.945.639.940861666.247562315623425.5243
Kansas City Chiefs17396.323.3115576.947.341.840761766.041383311944444.7247
Denver Broncos16278.317.4108176.544.138.937356665.936422014571823.1922
San Francisco 49ers17299.117.6106370.743.438.438959165.840962019622133.4424

To top