Fantasy Baseball Player Projections: Hitters

2019 Season, Updated Apr 3

Position
Team
Season
Games

These 2019 fantasy baseball projections are based on Steamer projections applying our own playing time adjustments. Expect updates through Spring Training to Opening Day.

Hitters
Fantrax Point Scoring Review · Switch
NamePosFPtsGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
301. Russell Martin, LAD3B193.067279238315290931347122.218.329.370.699
302. Lonnie Chisenhall, PITOF188.0682752482865141731215221.262.325.411.736
303. Hernan Perez, MILOF186.0652692512964131630135483.255.294.386.680
304. Chance Sisco, BALC183.0762982642862120628258220.235.315.348.663
305. Kevin Newman, PITSS182.0722832602470142326153895.269.314.373.687
306. Bradley Zimmer, CLEOF181.06525923229541006272186104.233.302.353.655
307. Brock Holt, BOS2B179.0652592272959131426255252.260.341.379.720
308. Lucas Duda, KC1B177.05623520528481011031236310.234.320.439.759
309. Robbie Grossman, OAKOF177.0632592212956131526335110.253.353.389.742
310. Kevin Plawecki, CLEC177.0662622322956121729225310.241.318.392.710
311. Alex Avila, ARIC175.065264218274691725419110.211.341.358.699
312. Martin Prado, MIA3B173.0662882632868141425184521.259.311.365.676
313. Devon Travis, TOR2B173.0602412232959132727124332.265.308.435.743
314. Jeff Mathis, TEXC172.0783072772962131428228610.224.286.321.607
315. Denard Span, FAOF172.0562432172956103524213742.258.332.401.733
316. Troy Tulowitzki, NYYSS172.058238215285590931184511.256.319.423.742
317. Mitch Garver, MINC171.0632482202855131628245810.250.327.400.727
318. DJ Stewart, BALOF171.0582382092650100726235363.239.323.388.711
319. Nick Williams, PHIOF171.057235213265392931156120.249.304.437.741
320. Daniel Descalso, CHC2B170.0612532172850101626316110.230.335.369.704
321. Joey Rickard, BALOF169.0632632362758121524205642.246.313.369.682
322. Miguel Rojas, MIA3B169.0682802572567121425163731.261.314.362.676
323. Tony Wolters, COLC167.066260226265493424275131.239.328.358.686
324. Rio Ruiz, BAL3B166.0642552292656101626225521.245.316.376.692
325. Derek Dietrich, CINOF165.0582352082651111728165810.245.323.409.732
326. Mark Canha, OAKOF164.0562302052749120827185511.239.316.415.731
327. Willians Astudillo, MINC163.056226214266211162871531.290.321.435.756
328. Jose Iglesias, CINSS160.0642522322461150324123263.263.308.366.674
329. Roman Quinn, PHIOF160.0542191972448824221654124.244.307.365.672
330. Jorge Bonifacio, KCOF159.0602462192452111625226510.237.316.379.695
331. Nathaniel Lowe, TB3B159.052211189255091826194310.265.338.450.788
332. Hanley Ramirez, CLE1B159.051236211255180834175100.242.298.393.691
333. Peter O'Brien, MIAOF158.0582402172343911028198710.198.269.387.656
334. Josh Phegley, OAKC158.0622412172649121626175521.226.294.373.667
335. Brett Phillips, KCOF158.066262234244993524239132.209.286.338.624
336. Christian Walker, ARI1B158.0552171972447101927166010.239.306.437.743
337. Travis d'Arnaud, NYMC157.0592312092351100827174310.244.310.407.717
338. Leury Garcia, CWSOF157.057236219245692523115463.256.300.384.684
339. Evan Gattis, FADH157.0502051862446901029154511.247.310.457.767
340. Logan Morrison, FA1B157.050211184244181928235011.223.316.424.740
341. Juan Lagares, NYMOF156.0642492302358121424135252.252.298.365.663
342. Nicky Delmonico, CWSOF155.054225199254791725225211.236.318.397.715
343. Aledmys Diaz, HOU3B154.0522081912550120727133221.262.316.435.751
344. Daniel Vogelbach, SEA1B153.049207177244380825264510.243.343.424.767
345. Jarrod Dyson, ARIOF152.0532151912249822191833123.257.327.351.678
346. Elias Diaz, PITC151.0562242062356110525153920.272.327.398.725
347. James McCann, CWSC151.061245223245290625166620.233.293.354.647
348. Yoenis Cespedes, NYMOF149.043185167234390927144520.257.322.473.795
349. Adam Duvall, ATLOF149.0502071882342101826155521.223.291.415.706
350. Ben Gamel, MILOF149.0522131922352102421174542.271.336.406.742
351. Austin Slater, SF1B149.0562262032252101422185742.256.326.374.700
352. David Freese, LAD3B148.052217192244791625195600.245.326.396.722
353. Max Stassi, HOUC147.058225199254390724206510.216.297.367.664
354. Nick Martini, OAKOF145.054237206275091319245311.243.330.340.670
355. Tony Kemp, HOUOF140.053203181234881320172762.265.332.370.702
356. Wilmer Difo, WAS2B139.056220199204982322164052.246.306.352.658
357. Austin Romine, NYYC139.058222203244890624135210.236.286.369.655
358. Yairo Munoz, STLSS137.048193176204691522133742.261.319.409.728
359. Manny Pina, MILC137.0502031851947102523134220.254.310.411.721
360. Matt Wieters, STLC136.053211187214590622184010.241.311.385.696
361. Aaron Altherr, PHIOF135.047197173223881522195731.220.308.364.672
362. Jake Cave, MINOF135.050198179224591522145721.251.313.397.710
363. Tommy La Stella, LAA3B134.0552171932249100321183610.254.327.352.679
364. Cory Spangenberg, MIL2B134.046193175214183521135433.234.298.400.698
365. Franklin Barreto, OAK2B132.048189172214071721125932.233.290.407.697
366. Dustin Fowler, OAKOF131.04418116922459242083652.266.303.414.717
367. Guillermo Heredia, TBOF128.050202179224580318173232.251.327.346.673
368. Drew Jackson, BAL2B126.047195174193981417164552.224.301.351.652
369. Jake Marisnick, HOUOF126.046175159203571620125652.220.283.390.673
370. Matt Davidson, TEX1B125.043181162203670723155800.222.300.395.695
371. Blake Swihart, BOSC125.047193174214191320155032.236.304.351.655
372. Alen Hanson, SFOF124.04518517218438231893872.250.291.372.663
373. Phillip Ervin, CINOF120.042162144173371518143862.229.306.396.702
374. Nick Hundley, OAKC120.045185169194080521115020.237.291.373.664
375. Hunter Pence, TEXOF119.040166151194071519123721.265.323.424.747
376. Cam Gallagher, KCC118.052201183204590218143420.246.307.328.635
377. Victor Caratini, CHCC117.043175156194290320143510.269.337.385.722
378. Chris Shaw, SFOF115.048193177183990521116300.220.274.356.630
379. David Freitas, SEAC114.0491891711941100318143910.240.301.351.652
380. David Bote, CHC3B113.039157141173571519123921.248.316.418.734
381. Clint Frazier, NYYOF113.038154137193370519144020.241.320.401.721
382. Carlos Gomez, NYMOF113.043178159183470418125141.214.286.333.619
383. Chris Herrmann, OAKC110.041162140183152416184320.221.319.371.690
384. Kevan Smith, LAAC110.043172158184280319102810.266.318.373.691
385. Tyler Austin, MIN1B108.036145131173270620114610.244.308.435.743
386. Alcides Escobar, FA3B107.05323021218539001893500.250.281.292.573
387. Sandy Leon, BOSC107.045176160183580318134520.219.286.325.611
388. Austin Wynns, BALC106.048187171164350516114300.251.297.368.665
389. Travis Jankowski, SDOF104.036158141163360211143683.234.312.319.631
390. Magneuris Sierra, MIAOF104.04417716613416221373962.247.286.343.629
391. Taylor Ward, LAA3B102.037151133173350416143621.248.324.376.700
392. Anthony Santander, BALOF101.03514513218359041892600.265.312.424.736
393. Logan Forsythe, TEX2B100.036149128173270314173211.250.347.375.722
394. Michael Perez, TBC98.042162148153570415113610.236.294.365.659
395. Greg Garcia, SD2B96.040158136143270213183321.235.333.331.664
396. Andrew Knapp, PHIC96.039151131152950315174520.221.320.328.648
397. Socrates Brito, ARIOF95.03614613415347131583721.254.301.388.689
398. Noel Cuevas, COLOF95.03614213215365131672721.273.314.394.708
399. Kevin Kramer, PIT2B95.03714913714356041483722.255.306.387.693
400. J.D. Davis, FA3B93.034143130153260417113600.246.305.385.690