Games Played By Position

Hitters, 2022 Season

Options
This report shows the number of games played by Major League Baseball players at each fielding position during the 2022 season, to help determine position eligibility for the 2022 and 2023 fantasy baseball seasons. View fantasy baseball player stats and MLB boxscores.
Fantasy Baseball League Sync
Login or Register to use League Sync

Hitters Games Played

Multi-position eligible players
NameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFOFDH
Billy McKinney, OAK [OF]070004010142
Zach McKinstry, LAD [2B|3B|SS]0021221010342
Ryan McMahon, COL [2B|3B]0110145000001
Jeff McNeil, NYM [2B|OF]001061034013474
Austin Meadows, DET [OF]0000015018324
Francisco Mejia, TB [C]83200000004
MJ Melendez, KC [C|OF|DH]780000230153823
Danny Mendick, CWS [SS]00622210010
Joey Meneses, WAS [1B|OF]0400003022240
Oscar Mercado, PHI [OF]0000012536510
Yermin Mercedes, SF [DH]14000800816
Whit Merrifield, TOR [2B|OF]02830051840625
Jake Meyers, HOU [OF]000000510510
Brad Miller, TEX [3B|OF|DH]00027028032923
Owen Miller, CLE [1B|2B|DH]0802540000021
Jose Miranda, MIN [1B|3B|DH]0770340000020
Calvin Mitchell, PIT [OF|DH]0000000545411
Garrett Mitchell, MIL [OF]000000280280
Yadier Molina, STL [C]77100000001
Yoan Moncada, CWS [3B]000101000000
Adalberto Mondesi, KC [SS]00001500000
Nate Mondou, OAK0010000000
Mickey Moniak, PHI [OF]0000013214360
Elehuris Montero, COL [1B|3B|DH]0160230000012
Dylan Moore, SEA [2B|SS|OF]081222618739612
Colin Moran, CIN [1B|3B]025014000002
Christopher Morel, CHC [2B|3B|SS|OF]003318131570581
Gabriel Moreno, TOR [C]19011010011
Taylor Motter, CIN0012000000
Ryan Mountcastle, BAL [1B|DH]0124000000021
Mike Moustakas, CIN [1B|3B|DH]0240250000030
Cedric Mullins, BAL [OF]00000015001504
Max Muncy, LAD [2B|3B|DH]0331840000025
Yairo Munoz, PHI [2B]00148010230
Sean Murphy, OAK [C|DH]1160000000030
Tom Murphy, SEA [C]12000000001
Simon Muzziotti, PHI0000008080
Wil Myers, SD [1B|OF]02501010636520
Tyler Naquin, NYM [OF|DH]00000143688314
Omar Narvaez, MIL [C]83000000001
Bo Naylor, CLE4000000001
Josh Naylor, CLE [1B|DH]088000005527
Sheldon Neuse, OAK [1B|2B|3B]0132344200009
Tyler Nevin, BAL [3B]08044020133
Kevin Newman, PIT [2B|SS]004203300003
Tomas Nido, NYM [C]96000000000
Brandon Nimmo, NYM [OF]00000015101510
Austin Nola, SD [C]101021000006
Lars Nootbaar, STL [OF]00000111279947
Dom Nunez, COL [C]14000000000
Ryan O'Hearn, KC [1B|OF|DH]01300000131317
Logan O'Hoppe, LAA5000000000
Tyler O'Neill, STL [OF]0000083210941
Brian O\'Keefe, SEA1000000001
Rougned Odor, BAL [2B]001292000001
Shohei Ohtani, LAA [DH|SP]000000000153
Chris Okey, CIN7000000000
Edward Olivares, KC [OF]0000012127398
Matt Olson, ATL [1B]016200000000
Rafael Ortega, CHC [OF|DH]000001167199322
James Outman, LAD0000030131
Chris Owings, BAL [2B]00112810010
Marcell Ozuna, ATL [OF|DH]0000052005272
Cristian Pache, OAK [OF]000000900900
Kevin Padlo, SF0705000000
Jermaine Palacios, MIN [2B|SS]011211400000
Josh Palacios, WAS [OF]000009012213
Richie Palacios, CLE [OF|DH]0020025002510
Michael Papierski, SF [C]38100000000
Isaac Paredes, TB [1B|2B|3B]0294350100000
Hoy Jun Park, PIT [2B]00116300220
Vinnie Pasquantino, KC [1B|DH]037000000035
Mark Payton, CWS0000061380
Joc Pederson, SF [OF|DH]0000010201811414
Liover Peguero, PIT0000100000
Jeremy Pena, HOU [SS]000013400000
David Peralta, TB [OF|DH]000001130011311
Oswald Peraza, NYY [SS]00401200000
Geraldo Perdomo, ARI [SS]002614000000
Carlos Perez, CWS6000000000
Joe Perez, HOU0001000000
Michael Perez, PIT [C]44000000000
Roberto Perez, PIT [C]20000000000
Salvador Perez, KC [C|DH]770000000040
Jace Peterson, MIL [3B|OF]0538603012142
Tommy Pham, CIN [OF|DH]000001340013410
Brett Phillips, TB [OF]0000054238782
Kevin Pillar, LAD0000041040
Manny Pina, ATL5000000000
Chad Pinder, OAK [OF|DH]03190640309112
Israel Pineda, WAS4000000000
Rene Pinto, TB [C]25000000000
Stephen Piscotty, OAK [OF]000005028328
Kevin Plawecki, TEX [C]61000000000
Nick Plummer, NYM0000040595
Jorge Polanco, MIN [2B]00970600005
AJ Pollock, CWS [OF]0000010737141370
Nick Pratto, KC [1B]04300070180
Ford Proctor, SF1060000000
Jurickson Profar, SD [OF]00000146001466
To top